4,460

Homes in ZIP Code 18508

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $154,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 N Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1441 N Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Rovito RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $190,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Church Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1728 Church Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Pavlowski C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $114,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Putnam St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      110 Putnam St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lorenzini EXP Realty LLC

    • /54

      Est $162,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Church Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1719 Church Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Davis CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    • /11

      Est $160,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      218 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yessica Degia Smart Way America Realty

    • /32

      Est $171,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Putnam St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      316 Putnam St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Noah Donahue Nisk Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $158,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Putnam St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      342 Putnam St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LINDA BRODBECK SaraVista Real Estate LLC

    • /22

      Est $138,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Clearview St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1726 Clearview St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHARLIE SCHANK Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    • /11

      Est $179,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      327 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    • /29

      Est $257,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      1770 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1770 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Carrill Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    • /17

      Est $166,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1759 Wayne Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1759 Wayne Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,600
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Que Tran LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    • /23

      Est $130,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      642 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cerra Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    • /65

      Est $339,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Charles St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      304 Charles St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christian Saunders Christian Saunders Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $83,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2801 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charisse Messina Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    • /29

      Est $229,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      2925 Marvine Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2925 Marvine Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent WILLIAM LESNIAK Wayne Evans Realty

    • /69

      Est $272,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      3223 N Main Ave Unit 3225, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3223 N Main Ave Unit 3225, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

    • /16

      Est $186,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Leggett St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      457 Leggett St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Holland Jr. Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    • /84

      Est $207,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 W Market St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 15 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      904 W Market St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hape REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    • /36

      Est $129,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Bennett St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1003 Bennett St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Marcks Marcks Evans Real Estate

    • /79

      Est $252,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2148 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,033
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

    • /7

      Est $110,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      330 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    • /12

      Est $118,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      896 Albright Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      896 Albright Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jazmin Pacheco Dwell Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $162,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Cottage Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1044 Cottage Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erin Skonieczki Christian Saunders Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $145,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Cottage Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1052 Cottage Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Touseull Dwell Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $109,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 Albright Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1056 Albright Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    • /17

      Est $133,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Foster St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      401 Foster St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Miller Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    • /33

      Est $617,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Meade Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1109 Meade Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 394% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Baun Christian Saunders Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $137,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Providence Rd, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      929 Providence Rd, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,800
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Touseull Dwell Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $131,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Johler Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      955 Johler Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ruddy Ruddy Realty

    • /45

      Est $146,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Diamond Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1021 Diamond Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sujin Huber Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    • /69

      Est $201,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1014 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kishel-Schield Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Moscow

    • /19

      Est $131,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2125 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Paone Dwell Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $215,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2101 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Scelta C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $130,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 W Parker St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      167 W Parker St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Feb 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    • /41

      Est $296,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Hollister Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2221 Hollister Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,850
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eli Arce Christian Saunders Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $203,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • Studio
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      200 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA HARRIS Weichert Realtors Hibble & Associates

    • /36

      Est $173,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      2050 Margaret Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2050 Margaret Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Touseull Dwell Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $161,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Wayne Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2108 Wayne Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent George Sheypuk Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    • /39

      Est $185,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      230 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Levy CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    • /30

      Est $153,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Wayne Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2138 Wayne Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Hoban Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home