Est $177,426
2029 Margaret Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,543 Sq Ft
- Built 1930
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Above List Price
- $110/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $170,000
- Jun 13, 2023
Last Listing Agent Julio Bonilla Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.
Est $177,426
2029 Margaret Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Julio Bonilla Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.
$100,000
463 Oak St, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $158,849
Last Listing Agent Melissa Martini EXP Realty LLC
463 Oak St, Scranton, PA 18508Est $139,145
2315 Golden Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Jolen Brennan Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton
$190,000
1116 Diamond Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $198,843
Last Listing Agent Raysa Adames Iron Valley Real Estate - Coal Region
1116 Diamond Ave, Scranton, PA 18508Est $173,523
2221 Golden Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Lori Francis Ruddy Realty
$228,500
540 Wales St, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $224,196
Last Listing Agent Christian Saunders Christian Saunders Real Estate
540 Wales St, Scranton, PA 18508Est $149,769
241 W Parker St, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Kyle Savage Christian Saunders Real Estate
$280,000
141 School St, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $261,087
Last Listing Agent William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit
141 School St, Scranton, PA 18508Est $206,454
215 W Parker St, Scranton, PA 18508
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Olexa ERA One Source Realty
$240,000
1774 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508