7,450

Seaford, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $875,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    3740 Waverly Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    Must see!! Check out this massive high ranch located in south Seaford. This home boast new flooring, SSA, surround sound stereo system, home security camera system, 200 amp electric, tons of storage, accessory apartment and much more. This property sits on a large lot with a huge backyard perfect for entertaining or just playing with your kids. With a little bit of TLC this home could be your

    Joan Noutsis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3740 Waverly Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1751 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1751 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,622

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Diaz Compass Greater NY LLC

    1751 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /35

    $839,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    2487 Abbey Ln, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! This gorgeous home is nestled in a charming neighborhood of Seaford, just a stones throw from Seamans Neck Park where you can start or end your day with breathtaking views of the bay. From the moment you enter this home, you are enveloped in the warmth it has to offer. With an open layout and multi-level living, it is no surprise that this home is the

    Emilia Pizzo Howard Hanna Coach

    2487 Abbey Ln, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3818 Harbor Blvd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $627,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3818 Harbor Blvd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,584

    Last Listing Agent Susan McCoy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty

    3818 Harbor Blvd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /38

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    4072 Maywood Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained expanded cape nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in desirable Seaford. Located within the highly sought-after Plainedge School District, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts gleaming hardwood floors throughout and has been freshly painted,

    Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    4072 Maywood Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 220 Shore Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $153,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    220 Shore Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,898

    Last Listing Agent Al Iaquinta Iaquinta Premier Properties

    220 Shore Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /41

    $1,249,000

    New Construction Open Sat 11:30AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2437 Archer St, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to this stunning Modern Farmhouse by the water—an exquisitely designed new construction home offering approximately 3,000 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Perfectly situated on a quiet, secluded street next to a marina, this boater's dream offers breathtaking views and a lifestyle of convenience and relaxation. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious Primary Suite

    Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    2437 Archer St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 409 Ferris Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    409 Ferris Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,662

    Last Listing Agent Maria Arduini Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    409 Ferris Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /2

    $1,085,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    2349 S Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to 2349 South Seamans Neck Road, an excellent investment opportunity. This well-maintained legal duplex is currently generating $5,100 per month in rental income, offering immediate cash flow for investors. The property features two separate living units, providing strong rental demand and long-term income potential. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, parks,

    Scott Van Son BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    2349 S Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3847 Debra Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3847 Debra Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Yovino Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3847 Debra Ct, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /22

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    3978 William St, Seaford, NY 11783

    WELL KEPT CAPE IN THE HEART OF NORTH SEAFORD! THIS QUAINT HOWEVER SPACIOUS HOMEIS A GREAT HOUSE! RIGHT OFF THE BAT THIS HOUSE HAS THREE FULL BATHS! HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT AND VERY WELL KEPT! THE FIRST FLOOR HAS A MASTER SUITE WITH A SEPERATE FULL BATH. FORMAL DINING ROOM AND EXTENSION OFF THE REAR. NICE SPACE. THE OTHER THREE BEDROOMS AND BATH ARE ON THE SECOND LEVEL. FULL BASEMENT AND

    Michael Orlando Universal Realty LI

    3978 William St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3853 Lincoln St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $708,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3853 Lincoln St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,174

    Last Listing Agent Russ Bonanno Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered

    3853 Lincoln St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /27

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    13 Spring Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    The Seasons at Seaford is an active 62+ community in Nassau County. This maintained upper-level unit includes the convenience of a private in unit elevator and staircase to the main level for spacious easy living. Natural light and hardwood floors throughout the kitchen, dining and living room area. Two bedrooms and two baths on the main level. The primary bedroom has large bay windows and an

    Laura Nargentino Howard Hanna Coach

    13 Spring Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1201 Day St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $910,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1201 Day St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,298

    Last Listing Agent Stella Shenker Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1201 Day St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /21

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    1595 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    Rare opportunity to own this half-dormered mid-block cape cod conveniently located just a few blocks from railroad station for easy commuting. This home has a lovely maintenance-free exterior of brick and vinyl siding with a brick entry porch. The walkways are concrete as well as the 75-foot long concrete driveway for plenty of parking. Once inside, you are welcomed into the sunlit living room

    Patricia Casamassina Signature Premier Properties

    1595 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3608 Tonopah St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3608 Tonopah St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,208

    Last Listing Agent Seth Levy Signature Premier Properties

    3608 Tonopah St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /33

    $699,990

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2097 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial in Seaford! Featuring hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, high ceilings, and updated plumbing and electric, this home sits on an expansive property in Seaford School District. A true standout is the large detached 2-car garage with high ceilings, loft storage, separate heating and cooling, and 100-amp service, which is ideal for car

    Lisa Camarda RE/MAX Reliance

    2097 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2425 Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2425 Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,859

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shane Shane's Anchor Realty Corp

    2425 Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /17

    $680,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    3665 Ionia St, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to 3665 Ionia Street, a beautifully maintained 3-bed/2-bath Diamond Ranch located in the heart of the desirable Seaford community. This home features a bright and functional layout with sun-filled living spaces and comfortable bedrooms perfect for everyday living. The property has been extensively updated in 2017, including a kitchen with quartz countertops, renovated bathrooms, updated

    Rene Attias

    3665 Ionia St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2359 Spruce St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $684,999

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2359 Spruce St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,913

    Last Listing Agent Debra Asher Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2359 Spruce St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /17

    $749,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    2303 Pine St, Seaford, NY 11783

    Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offering three fully finished levels of living space, updated with brand-new electric and plumbing on every level. The home features brand-new bathrooms and a completely remodeled kitchen, designed with modern finishes and upgrades for long-term reliability.The first and second floors include newly finished wood floors, creating a clean, cohesive look

    Thomas Hennerty

    2303 Pine St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3861 Hickory St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $763,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3861 Hickory St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,368

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Passamenti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    3861 Hickory St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /31

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    2027 Oakland Ave, Wantagh, NY 11793

    Welcome to 2027 Oakland Ave...a perfect Wantagh Cape just waiting for it's new owner's touch! This solid and cozy 3 bedroom home brings you a welcoming entryway leading into an oversized living room coupled with a private sitting room/den separated by beautiful folding glass doors. Continuing on, your reach the well maintained kitchen area, a formal dining room area, two additional bedrooms or

    Matthew Levin Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2027 Oakland Ave, Wantagh, NY 11793
  • 2296 Hampton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2296 Hampton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,700

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Katz Blue Island Homes NY LLC

    2296 Hampton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /22

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    2573 Harvard Ln, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to 2573 Harvard Lane, a beautifully maintained Seaford home ready for you to move right in. Enjoy an incredible backyard featuring a built-in grill, pizza oven, and plenty of space to entertain. The fully finished basement adds even more room for relaxing or hosting guests. This turn-key property combines comfort, charm, and outdoor living at its best. Interior Showings available as of

    Zachary Baron 360 Realty Group

    2573 Harvard Ln, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2515 Aron Dr W, Seaford, NY 11783

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2515 Aron Dr W, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,227

    Last Listing Agent Russ Bonanno Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered

    2515 Aron Dr W, Seaford, NY 11783

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home