6,811

Seaside, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $1,075,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1575 Military Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,261

    Last Listing Agent Renee Garner CENTURY 21 Masters

    1575 Military Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /2

      Est $831,330 Not Listed For Sale

      967 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      967 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $751/SF
      • Last Sold Price $781,000

      Last Listing Agent Julee Thomas Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /29

    $1,173,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1976 Grandview St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,815

    Last Listing Agent Constance Dudley Carmel Crown Properties

    1976 Grandview St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /20

      Est $655,600 Not Listed For Sale

      1163 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1163 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Kitaji Ikonik Realty

  • /10

    $2,326,724 Sold May 11, 2026

    1659 Fairway Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 1,488 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,360,000

    Shea Homes The Enclave

    1659 Fairway Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /10

      Est $849,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1588 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1588 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Donnell KW Coastal Estates

  • /25

    $670,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    555 Williams Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,742

    Last Listing Agent Michele Whitehead - Samples eXp Realty of California Inc

    555 Williams Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /13

      Est $737,830 Not Listed For Sale

      1577 Soto St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1577 Soto St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Pruneda Pruneda Premier Properties

  • /20

    $865,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1081 Madrid Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,717

    Last Listing Agent Ric Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    1081 Madrid Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /20

      Est $633,303 Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Flores St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1570 Flores St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Michaels The Jones Group-Coast & Country Real Estate

  • /50

    $830,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1051 Olympic Ln, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,919

    Last Listing Agent David Samples eXp Realty of California Inc

    1051 Olympic Ln, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /33

      Est $822,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Laguna St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1705 Laguna St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yong-Hong Cheng KW Coastal Estates

  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    977 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,606

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Alice Lezama Compass

    977 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /25

      Est $720,264 Not Listed For Sale

      1688 Hilton St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1688 Hilton St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • $931/SF
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monterey Peninsula Home Team KW Coastal Estates

  • /35

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1495 Ancon St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,660

    Last Listing Agent Kit Elliott eXp Realty of California Inc

    1495 Ancon St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /55

      Est $861,982 Not Listed For Sale

      1783 Juarez St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1783 Juarez St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Venegas NT Real Estate

  • /27

    $975,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1135 Madera Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,760

    Last Listing Agent Doug Toby KW Coastal Estates

    1135 Madera Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /40

      Est $963,204 Not Listed For Sale

      2035 Hacienda St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2035 Hacienda St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Russell Over the Moon Realty, Inc

  • /24

    $765,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1756 Lowell St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,117

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Rudisill Real Brokerage Technologies

    1756 Lowell St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /8

      Est $695,068 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Francis Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      500 Francis Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Boggs Above and Beyond Real Estate

  • /17

    $785,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1603 Darwin St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,235

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lister Coldwell Banker Realty

    1603 Darwin St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /31

      Est $815,519 Not Listed For Sale

      594 Harcourt Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      594 Harcourt Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $817/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Toby KW Coastal Estates

  • /2

    $910,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1076 Rousch Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,108

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kirch Del Monte Realty, Inc.

    1076 Rousch Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /6

      Est $797,730 Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Hillsdale St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1251 Hillsdale St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Annereau Monterey Coast Realty

  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1515 Alta Vista Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,975

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    1515 Alta Vista Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
    • 440 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Est $759,591 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      440 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $736/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $736,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hagen Preferred Real Estate

  • /28

    $760,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1609 Soto St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,480

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gallagher Sotheby’s International Realty

    1609 Soto St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /22

      Est $813,785 Not Listed For Sale

      470 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      470 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 2413 Ocean Bluff Ave, Marina, CA 93933

    $1,841,408 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2413 Ocean Bluff Ave, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Sky House at The Dunes

    2413 Ocean Bluff Ave, Marina, CA 93933
    • /23

      Est $589,487 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      335 Sonoma Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Martinez Fiduciary Real Estate Services

  • 2660 Bay View Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    $2,404,421 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2660 Bay View Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $794/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Shea Homes The Enclave

    2660 Bay View Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /29

      Est $1,091,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Mendocino St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1900 Mendocino St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The C Group Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /2

    $777,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1055 Olympic Ln Unit 16, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,427

    Last Listing Agent Christian Haun eXp Realty of California Inc

    1055 Olympic Ln Unit 16, Seaside, CA 93955
    • 1990 Mendocino St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Est $822,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1990 Mendocino St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1990 Mendocino St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arnel Agustin Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • 2655 Bay View Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    $2,275,148 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2655 Bay View Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David McKeever Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    2655 Bay View Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /30

      Est $883,894 Not Listed For Sale

      2055 Mariposa St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2055 Mariposa St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Brown Vanco Real Estate Executives

  • /27

    $723,600 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1257 Judson St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,878

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kitaji Ikonik Realty

    1257 Judson St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /36

      Est $803,784 Not Listed For Sale

      1357 Ord Grove Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1357 Ord Grove Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grace Merritt Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /38

    $880,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1336 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,224

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cardenas Coldwell Banker Realty

    1336 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /36

      Est $979,082 Not Listed For Sale

      1356 Metz Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1356 Metz Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Clark Monterey Peninsula Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home