6,811

Seaside, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $775,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1841 Yosemite St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,595

    Last Listing Agent Constance Dudley Carmel Crown Properties

    1841 Yosemite St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /25

      Est $755,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1337 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $848/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $746,537
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Torrente Sotheby’s International Realty

  • 1125 Hamilton Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    $771,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1125 Hamilton Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,845

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON GREENE Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

    1125 Hamilton Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /38

      Est $797,083 Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Waring St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1336 Waring St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Williams Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /32

    $715,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1224 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,616

    Last Listing Agent Annette Boggs Above and Beyond Real Estate

    1224 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /18

      Est $696,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Judson St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1319 Judson St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $770/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sara Phelps Sotheby’s International Realty

  • 2080 Mendocino St, Seaside, CA 93955

    $1,060,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2080 Mendocino St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,219

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Haros Bravo eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc

    2080 Mendocino St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /27

      Est $734,980 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Noche Buena St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1312 Noche Buena St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Harden Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

  • /19

    $169,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    835 Kimball Ave Unit 18, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monterey Peninsula Home Team KW Coastal Estates

    835 Kimball Ave Unit 18, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /28

      Est $767,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1383 Terrace St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1383 Terrace St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Meza Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1195 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,875

1195 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /26

      Est $776,955 Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1090 Elm Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Folliard Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1071 Madrid Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,833

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wayland Wayland Properties, Inc.

    1071 Madrid Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /32

      Est $858,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Hamilton Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1124 Hamilton Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Annereau Monterey Coast Realty

  • 2501 Ocean Bluff Ave, Marina, CA 93933

    $1,241,729 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2501 Ocean Bluff Ave, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Bay House at The Dunes

    2501 Ocean Bluff Ave, Marina, CA 93933
    • /15

      Est $824,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1543 Waring St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1543 Waring St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams, Inc.

  • /37

    $682,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1026 Highlander Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,271

    Last Listing Agent Georgina Roman Intero Real Estate Services

    1026 Highlander Dr, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /5

      Est $503,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Kenneth St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1513 Kenneth St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,010/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $795,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1870 Andrew Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,568

    Last Listing Agent Bran Kovac Bran Kovac Realty

    1870 Andrew Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /30

      Est $429,951 Not Listed For Sale

      1583 Kenneth St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1583 Kenneth St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,053/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Huang KW Advisors

  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1558 Soto St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,874

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Lockwood Meachum Marina Beach Real Estate

    1558 Soto St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /43

      Est $708,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1693 Goodwin St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1693 Goodwin St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pietragallo Resource Real Estate Loans

  • /21

    $724,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1079 Wheeler St, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,075

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Quinn Compass

    1079 Wheeler St, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /27

      Est $765,719 Not Listed For Sale

      1738 Goodwin St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1738 Goodwin St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $3,995,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2245 Cypress Ln, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,197/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,201,288

    Shea Homes The Enclave

    2245 Cypress Ln, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /20

      Est $756,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1757 Havana St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1757 Havana St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Annereau Monterey Coast Realty

  • /35

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1388 Boles Ct, Seaside, CA 93955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,679

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Kesecker KW Coastal Estates

    1388 Boles Ct, Seaside, CA 93955
    • /24

      Est $753,623 Not Listed For Sale

      1164 Phoenix Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1164 Phoenix Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Brown Compass

    • /35

      Est $622,834 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1204 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Figueroa Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /40

      Est $863,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1952 Napa St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1952 Napa St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $738/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Alvernaz Homepivot

    • /42

      Est $725,482 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Lopez Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      617 Lopez Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $936/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Shankle Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /36

      Est $1,269,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1950 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1950 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Pluta Town'N Country Realty

    • /27

      Est $747,430 Not Listed For Sale

      1332 Military Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1332 Military Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Provence Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /7

      Est $622,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1865 Vallejo St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1865 Vallejo St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hollingsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /34

      Est $767,106 Not Listed For Sale

      1868 Judson St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1868 Judson St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Menendez-Herbst Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Est $706,165 Not Listed For Sale

      1774 Noche Buena St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1774 Noche Buena St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $809/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kori Lukasko Compass

    • /24

      Est $750,813 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1716 Harding St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $682,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Lowell St, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1729 Lowell St, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $741/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /31

      Est $949,546 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Hilby Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1705 Hilby Ave, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

    • /39

      Est $1,456,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Skyview Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1346 Skyview Dr, Seaside, CA 93955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,501,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moon Choe Blue Moon Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home