20,454

Homes in ZIP Code 98115

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    9226 Matthews Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    Tucked along a quiet street in sought-after Matthews Beach, this fully renovated home beautifully blends modern design with everyday comfort. Sunlight pours through expansive windows, illuminating the traditional layout and creating a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. At the heart of the home, the updated kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and contemporary

    Tori Franzen Windermere Mercer Island

    9226 Matthews Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /24

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    511 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,349

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Brandt Windermere Real Estate Co.

    511 NE 91st St, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /37

      Est $475,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 NE 88th St Unit 305, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1000 NE 88th St Unit 305, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Moulin Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    6420 NE 60th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    Located in a rare, sidewalk-lined enclave adjacent to Windermere. This home is framed by a canopy of mature trees & lush, private greenery. Classic covered porch offers a warm welcome, leading into entry designed for a seamless transition from the outside. Rich hardwood floors guide you into the heart of the home: sprawling great room where picture windows frame views of the mature backyard. The

    Sunshine McArthur Windermere RE Greenwood

    6420 NE 60th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /34

    $1,281,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7302 33rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $682/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,942

    Last Listing Agent John Madrid Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    7302 33rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /32

      Est $722,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      6720 Park Point Way NE Unit E304, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6720 Park Point Way NE Unit E304, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $773,950
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bradley KW Greater Seattle

  • /40

    $1,850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    8770 Sand Point Way NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    AIA Award-winning masterpiece designed to capture sweeping Lake Washington views and natural light. Soaring 14+ ft ceilings and 80+ windows fill the home with air and sun. Wake to lakefront sunrises from the luxurious primary suite and watch eagles from the living room. Steps from the Burke-Gilman Trail, 0.1 mi to Matthews Beach & 1 mi to Magnuson Park—perfect for an active lifestyle. Oversized

    Jacob Hill Windermere R.E. Port Townsend

    8770 Sand Point Way NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1536 NE 95th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,160

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tolbert Redfin

    1536 NE 95th St, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /29

      Est $632,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      6512 Park Point Ln NE Unit 202-C, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6512 Park Point Ln NE Unit 202-C, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Martin Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $2,284,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    7421 Bagley Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103

    Green Lake retreat quietly tucked into the heart of one of Seattle’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned on an idyllic corner lot, this custom-built home offers the rare balance of privacy and convenience—just moments from the lake. Oversized windows on every level are thoughtfully placed to capture the ever-changing beauty of each season, filling the home with natural light and

    Sarah Vincent Redfin

    7421 Bagley Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103
  • 6855 43rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    $1,088,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6855 43rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,089

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Moore MacPherson's Real Estate Serv.

    6855 43rd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 NE 98th St, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1050 NE 98th St, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $734/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Mignogna RE/MAX

  • /39

    $2,399,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    8232 21st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    Nestled on an oversized lot in Ravenna, this exceptional home design blends thoughtful architecture with generous indoor-outdoor living - an uncommon find in city living. Designed for both function & flow, layout offers 4 spacious bedrooms upstairs, plus a main-level guest suite & private office. Open-concept great room is framed by walls of windows, flooding the space w/ natural light & offering

    John Cowan Windermere Real Estate Co.

    8232 21st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /24

    $421,379

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    413 NE 70th St Unit 402, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,307

    Last Listing Agent Murat Dabagoglu Realty ONE Group Orca Gold

    413 NE 70th St Unit 402, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 NE 98th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1052 NE 98th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $737/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Allensworth RE/MAX

  • /39

    $699,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1255 NE 100th St, Seattle, WA 98125

    Maple Leaf new construction from respected local builder LinMak Development. Home 1255 is a thoughtfully designed three-story residence with two bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and a rooftop deck with Cascade Mountain views. LinMak completes a selective number of projects each year, featuring custom cabinets, wide-plank engineered hardwood, and quartz slab countertops. Ground floor includes a guest bedroom

    Kelly Byrne Blue Pacific Real Estate

    1255 NE 100th St, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /34

    $1,160,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8305 31st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,159

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Decker Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    8305 31st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /29

      Est $712,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      7419 4th Ave NE Unit A, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7419 4th Ave NE Unit A, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ericka Nash COMPASS

  • /38

    $2,295,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    9719 Lake Shore Blvd NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    Nestled within this serene Matthews Beach enclave, this striking modern residence offers a refined balance of design and livability. With lake and Mt. Rainier views, the home unfolds across two levels with a seamless connection to its natural surroundings. The lower level is quietly private, anchored by a spa-inspired primary suite, with direct access to the patio for true respite. Three

    Heather O'Malley Windermere R E Mount Baker

    9719 Lake Shore Blvd NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /37

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8811 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Dowd Lake & Company

    8811 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 NE 90th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      339 NE 90th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $635/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Rubin RE/MAX

  • /25

    $860,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    6562 5th Ave NE Unit C, Seattle, WA 98115

    STOP Scrolling - You have found THE one!! NO HOA or rental restrictions - Perfect Investment gem or primary residence (Check), attached garage (Check), Private patio (Check) Welcome to your dream corner townhome in Green Lake that boasts a harmonious flow. The main floor features beautiful hardwoods with a modern kitchen w/ss appliances, white cabinets, a gas fireplace in the main/open living

    Moises Juarez Redfin

    6562 5th Ave NE Unit C, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $960,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6522 48th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,061

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Hill Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    6522 48th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /37

      Est $706,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      7029 35th Ave NE Unit A, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7029 35th Ave NE Unit A, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Laevastu Windermere Corporate

  • /21

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    6257 28th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    Discover this charming mid-century, one level home in desirable Ravenna. The recently renovated home features oak hardwood floors, fresh interior and exterior wood paint, and energy-efficient light fixtures. Enjoy the fun, original features in the kitchen with a bit of an Olympic view. Updates include new vinyl flooring and new refrigerator, plus a dishwasher and full sized washer and dryer. The

    Cynthia Williams Quorum-Laurelhurst, Inc

    6257 28th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /38

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6035 39th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,772

    Last Listing Agent Jed Kliman Windermere RE Greenwood

    6035 39th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /39

      Est $688,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      6403 Sand Point Way NE Unit D-11, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6403 Sand Point Way NE Unit D-11, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Merritt Hess Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    3813 NE 70th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    This beautifully reimagined 1955 Bryant home blends timeless mid-century charm with thoughtful modern expansion. A desirable main-floor layout features a stunning updated chef kitchen, convenient main-level bedroom suite, 2nd bedroom & bathroom, all while preserving the home’s original character. Upstairs features a 2nd primary suite & bedroom/office, creating flexible or multi-generational

    Elaine Shankland KW Greater Seattle

    3813 NE 70th St, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /40

    $1,510,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7223 28th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,521

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lamb Lake & Company

    7223 28th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 NE 100th St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98125

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1029 NE 100th St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $503/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Flinn Windermere Corporate

  • /28

    $1,499,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    6832 47th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    Elegant, sharp, and contemporary, this stunning 2026 custom-built View Ridge residence offers refined modern living with sophisticated finishes throughout. The open-concept floor plan is enhanced by expansive walls of windows, filling the home with natural light and creating a bright, airy atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Clean architectural lines and polished contemporary

    Katie Chinn Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    6832 47th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /32

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7002 29th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,616

    Last Listing Agent Lio Suntay Windermere Real Estate Co.

    7002 29th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 NE 90th St Unit 3, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      337 NE 90th St Unit 3, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $709/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,999
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Rubin RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,125,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    6235 31st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2001 Craftsman in the heart of Bryant, offering 1,827 sqft of warm, light-filled living. The upper level features an open-concept layout with rich hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen includes a gas range, bar seating, ample cabinetry, and a bar nook, perfect for entertaining or

    Denis Karnafel John L. Scott, Inc

    6235 31st Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /34

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5845 NE Park Point Dr Unit G-203, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wen Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    5845 NE Park Point Dr Unit G-203, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 NE 98th St, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      829 NE 98th St, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $641/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,950
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Cowan Windermere Corporate

  • /31

    $1,149,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    6813 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    Bathed in natural light and rich with timeless 1920s character, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom Craftsman in Ravenna blends classic charm with thoughtful modern upgrades. The inviting living room is anchored by a custom tile fireplace, while the formal dining room offers an elegant setting for gatherings and everyday living. The bright, fully renovated kitchen features white shaker cabinetry,

    Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    6813 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /19

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1514 NE 97th St, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McMurray Lake & Company

    1514 NE 97th St, Seattle, WA 98115
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 NE 90th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      341 NE 90th St Unit B, Seattle, WA 98115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $560/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,999
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Rubin RE/MAX

  • /29

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    6203 39th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    Thoughtfully maintained Bryant home situated on a corner lot with elegant, mature landscaping. A gracious living room bathed in natural light and featuring a fireplace and hardwoods welcomes you at the front door. Chefs will love the newly updated kitchen with all new appliances and cabinets. Entertainers will enjoy the dining room adjoining the kitchen and living room, as well as the two outdoor

    John Blacksmith Lake & Company

    6203 39th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home