9,203

Recently Sold Seattle, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,407,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3116 S Bayview St, Seattle, WA 98144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,163

    Last Listing Agent Javila Creer Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3116 S Bayview St, Seattle, WA 98144
  • /24

    $553,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4465 S Rose St, Seattle, WA 98118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,570

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pearson RexMont Real Estate

    4465 S Rose St, Seattle, WA 98118
  • /29

    $989,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11729 Phinney Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,660

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Harris COMPASS

    11729 Phinney Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133
  • /19

    $729,950

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    747 N 71st St, Seattle, WA 98103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Espada Array Real Estate

    747 N 71st St, Seattle, WA 98103
  • /36

    $1,143,255

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4748 4th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,965

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shepodd COMPASS

    4748 4th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
  • /32

    $819,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    207 16th Ave Unit C, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,498

    Last Listing Agent Franz Diessner Coldwell Banker Bain

    207 16th Ave Unit C, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /21

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1118 13th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Rayo Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

    1118 13th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10459 Des Moines Memorial Dr S Unit 301, Seattle, WA 98168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Page Engel & Voelkers Kirkland

    10459 Des Moines Memorial Dr S Unit 301, Seattle, WA 98168
  • /40

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6719 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,343

    Last Listing Agent Jimi Lou Steambarge Lake & Company

    6719 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1900 N Northgate Way Unit 1944, Seattle, WA 98133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,115

    Last Listing Agent Christian Cerone Redfin

    1900 N Northgate Way Unit 1944, Seattle, WA 98133
  • /26

    $589,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    202 W Olympic Place Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,829

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Greely The Agency Seattle

    202 W Olympic Place Unit 405, Seattle, WA 98119
  • /36

    $985,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7722 22nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,094

    Last Listing Agent Jane Nipius WPI Real Estate Services, Inc.

    7722 22nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /25

    $1,699,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1808 E Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98112

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,776,017

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller Momentum Venture Partners LLC

    1808 E Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98112
  • /40

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2929 1st Ave Unit S719, Seattle, WA 98121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,426

2929 1st Ave Unit S719, Seattle, WA 98121
  • /31

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6526A 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Georger-Clark COMPASS

    6526A 42nd Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    329 NW 80th St, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,614

    Last Listing Agent Lara Weasea Lake & Company

    329 NW 80th St, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /40

    $1,190,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4054 54th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,520

    Last Listing Agent Jen Shaughnessy John L Scott RE West Seattle

    4054 54th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,680,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1945 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,666,962

    Last Listing Agent Russ Katz Windermere RE Magnolia

    1945 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /40

    $3,695,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    740 22nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,446,793

    Last Listing Agent Junior Torres Windermere RE Greenwood

    740 22nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112
  • /40

    $3,500,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2816 Boyer Ave E Unit C, Seattle, WA 98102

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,294/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Cooper Seattle Afloat LLC

    2816 Boyer Ave E Unit C, Seattle, WA 98102
  • /24

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2410 E Highland Dr, Seattle, WA 98112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,034

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Walker Johnson Windermere Real Estate Co.

    2410 E Highland Dr, Seattle, WA 98112
  • /2

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3009 Fairmount Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,274

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Truex Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    3009 Fairmount Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
  • /40

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8620 Vashon View SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $720/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,297

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Huggins COMPASS

    8620 Vashon View SW, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /25

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10717 2nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ChuChun Wu Better Properties Eastside

    10717 2nd Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98177
  • /24

    $529,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5249 40th Ave NE Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,898

    Last Listing Agent Bliss Ong Redfin

    5249 40th Ave NE Unit 101, Seattle, WA 98105
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2627 25th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,605

    Last Listing Agent Anton Alexander COMPASS

    2627 25th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199
  • /25

    $615,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4805 Delridge Way SW, Seattle, WA 98106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,453

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Ruiz Brink Realty Group

    4805 Delridge Way SW, Seattle, WA 98106
  • /3

    $660,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1403 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,058

    Last Listing Agent Janet Irons Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1403 31st Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
  • /29

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    410 W Roy St Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,293

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kemp Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    410 W Roy St Unit 207, Seattle, WA 98119
  • /33

    $849,950

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2417 NW 57th St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Skepetaris Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    2417 NW 57th St Unit A, Seattle, WA 98107
  • /40

    $3,400,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8234 Fairway Dr NE, Seattle, WA 98115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,486,261

    Last Listing Agent Missi Huff Coldwell Banker Bain

    8234 Fairway Dr NE, Seattle, WA 98115
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    634 13th Ave E Unit 17, Seattle, WA 98102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,103

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Woo Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    634 13th Ave E Unit 17, Seattle, WA 98102
  • 8309 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8309 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,213

    Last Listing Agent Maura Costello Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    8309 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98136
  • /40

    $5,625,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1920 4th Ave Unit 2401, Seattle, WA 98101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,333/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,328,316

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Gayton Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1920 4th Ave Unit 2401, Seattle, WA 98101
  • /28

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2707 NE 123rd St, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,723

    Last Listing Agent Zhuzi Li Rockhood

    2707 NE 123rd St, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /24

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8706 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,122

    Last Listing Agent Judie O'Brien THEORY Residential

    8706 13th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117
  • /38

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4125 38th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,868

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colaprete Coldwell Banker Bain

    4125 38th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118
  • 10759 Durland Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125

    $1,695,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10759 Durland Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,773,976

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Thrasher Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    10759 Durland Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125
  • /40

    $1,157,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    414 NW 117th St, Seattle, WA 98177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,258

    Last Listing Agent Colin McCabe Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    414 NW 117th St, Seattle, WA 98177
  • /39

    $2,587,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6437 Hampton Rd S, Seattle, WA 98118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,350,793

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gamel Windermere R E Mount Baker

    6437 Hampton Rd S, Seattle, WA 98118

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home