481

Recently Sold Homes in 65301

Section Image
  • /34

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5499 Jj Hwy, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,652

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McNeal Pettis County Real Estate Company, LLC.

    5499 Jj Hwy, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2711 Graham Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,856

    Last Listing Agent Trish Henson Premier Realty Group

    2711 Graham Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4005 Southlake Cir, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,742

    Last Listing Agent David Wiedeman Re/Max of Sedalia

    4005 Southlake Cir, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /24

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    20280 Brook Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,532

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Fray RE/MAX Central

    20280 Brook Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /22

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1515 W 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,707

    Last Listing Agent Megan Spencer Elite Realty

    1515 W 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /46

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1704 E 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,921

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Schmitt Preferred Properties

    1704 E 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /11

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    LOT 92 Jame Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $24,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hubbs United Country Prairie Land Realty

    LOT 92 Jame Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /32

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2415 W 2nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,758

    Last Listing Agent Donna Coulter Preferred Properties

    2415 W 2nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /34

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1317 S Ohio Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $128,905

    Last Listing Agent Deann Weber ReeceNichols - Eastland

    1317 S Ohio Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /48

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5040 Locust Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,566

5040 Locust Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /2

    $15,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2309 E 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $91,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PENNIE LANE Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    2309 E 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /72

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2800 Southwest Blvd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,338

    Last Listing Agent Nicci Ragsdale RE/MAX of Sedalia

    2800 Southwest Blvd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    317 N Heard Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hoffman Viking Realty LLC

    317 N Heard Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /3

    $14,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    105 W Morgan St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 880 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,333

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    105 W Morgan St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /6

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    318 W 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,781

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Sonnik Preferred Properties

    318 W 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /59

    $329,600 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5900 Apple Ridge Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,071

    Last Listing Agent Megan Grimm Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    5900 Apple Ridge Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /7

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    TBD Jame Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $39,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

TBD Jame Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1100 W 3rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,991

1100 W 3rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /26

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    32355 Bugger Town Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Bearce Premier Realty Group

    32355 Bugger Town Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /6

    $24,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    343 N Summit Ave Unit & lot to the south, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 402 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    343 N Summit Ave Unit & lot to the south, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /9

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    500 E Chestnut St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,919

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hoffman Viking Realty LLC

    500 E Chestnut St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /27

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1012 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,814

    Last Listing Agent Misty Inlow RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1012 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /21

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1201 S Moniteau Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,339

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Barnes Stacy Barnes

    1201 S Moniteau Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /46

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1607 S Monroe Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,128

    Last Listing Agent Tina Roquet Preferred Properties

    1607 S Monroe Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /35

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1520 Madison Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,886

    Last Listing Agent MARK POHL TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com

    1520 Madison Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /45

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1617 W 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,957

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1617 W 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /38

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    29518 Backbone Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Myers Preferred Properties

    29518 Backbone Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /15

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    808 E 19th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,091

    Last Listing Agent Logan Kirchhoff Re/Max United

    808 E 19th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /27

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    513 Sunset Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,282

    Last Listing Agent Jeneen DeShong Old Drum Real Estate

    513 Sunset Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /72

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1003 Leone Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,246

    Last Listing Agent Nicci Ragsdale RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1003 Leone Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /18

    $112,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    820 S Vermont, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,981

820 S Vermont, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /6

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    314 E Saline St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,783

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Tobar Tower Realty LLC

    314 E Saline St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /72

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    27950 Hackberry Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,703

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    27950 Hackberry Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /48

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1763 Murphy Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,762

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Martin Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    1763 Murphy Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /20

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2700 S Ingram Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $111,888 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    2700 S Ingram Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    27685 U Hwy, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Nickel Sedalia Realty

    27685 U Hwy, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /27

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    TBD Van Natta Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Henson Premier Realty Group

    TBD Van Natta Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /28

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1608 Country Club Blvd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,011

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Kottman Preferred Properties

    1608 Country Club Blvd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /16

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    21137 Smasal Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,849

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rinehart Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    21137 Smasal Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1101 W Broadway Blvd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,373

    Last Listing Agent Terry Burks Veterans Realty

    1101 W Broadway Blvd, Sedalia, MO 65301

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home