465

Recently Sold Sedalia, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3101 S Stewart Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,684

    Last Listing Agent JIMMY FAIRFAX Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    3101 S Stewart Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • 1900 W 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    $1,800,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1900 W 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,585

    Last Listing Agent John Curry JCRP Management, LLC

    1900 W 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /3

    $12,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    217 E Morgan St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 929 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    217 E Morgan St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /18

    $107,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2416 Greenwood Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,346

    Last Listing Agent Mike Thompson RE/MAX Heritage

    2416 Greenwood Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /2

    $41,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    30650 Ball Rd Unit Lot 215, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Wilson Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    30650 Ball Rd Unit Lot 215, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    420 W 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,588

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT STATON Staton Realty Group

    420 W 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /43

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2650 Mcvey Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,488

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Martin Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    2650 Mcvey Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /31

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    30830 U, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,728

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ahern Premier Realty Group

    30830 U, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /45

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    TBD Main Street Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Henson Premier Realty Group

    TBD Main Street Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /37

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2612 Wing Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,665

    Last Listing Agent MARK POHL TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com

    2612 Wing Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /16

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    814 W 4th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,778

    Last Listing Agent Christina Brewster Premier Realty Group

    814 W 4th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /35

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    420 S Engineer Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,365

    Last Listing Agent Alina Derun Platinum Realty LLC

    420 S Engineer Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /36

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1843 S Beacon Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,796

    Last Listing Agent Joy Wenner RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1843 S Beacon Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /61

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3728 S Marshall Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,814

    Last Listing Agent Eva Norton The Next Door Agents, LLC

    3728 S Marshall Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /28

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3802 S New York Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,594

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Heimbach RE/MAX of Sedalia

    3802 S New York Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /22

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    708 Ivy Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,722

    Last Listing Agent Aleksander Kapitula, Jr TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com

    708 Ivy Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /17

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    110 W 32nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,146

    Last Listing Agent Paul Beard R. Paul Beard Broker

    110 W 32nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /32

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1632 W 5th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,503

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1632 W 5th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /2

    $670,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    24789 Manila Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,002

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ahern Premier Realty Group

    24789 Manila Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /43

    $244,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2614 W 32nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,323

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ahern Premier Realty Group

    2614 W 32nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /3

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    300 E 5th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,313

    Last Listing Agent Paul Beard R. Paul Beard Broker

    300 E 5th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /16

    $106,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    906 S Arlington Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,562

906 S Arlington Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /27

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    726 E 4th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,392

    Last Listing Agent David Wiedeman RE/MAX of Sedalia

    726 E 4th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /19

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    648 E 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,449

648 E 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /46

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    800 Brentwood Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,214

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    800 Brentwood Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /26

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1935 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,357

1935 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • 2301 S Grand Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2301 S Grand Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,204

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lorenz-Rudkin REMAX Boone Realty

    2301 S Grand Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /40

    $348,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    711 Katy Cir, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,798

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wooster EXP Realty LLC

    711 Katy Cir, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /6

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1425 S Grand Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,333

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1425 S Grand Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /13

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    416 E 26th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,575

    Last Listing Agent John Tsurkan EXP Realty LLC

    416 E 26th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /58

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    24706 Norton Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,114

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ahern Premier Realty Group

    24706 Norton Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /26

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1101 W 2nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,546

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1101 W 2nd St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /2

    $58,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2360 W Country Club Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Roquet Preferred Properties

    2360 W Country Club Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /22

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1404 S Barrett Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,234

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Seelinger Re/Max United

    1404 S Barrett Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /36

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    31401 Hendrickson Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,836

31401 Hendrickson Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /24

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    118 E 20th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,275

    Last Listing Agent Randall (Randy) Thornton Premier Realty Group

    118 E 20th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /54

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    321 E 17th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,692

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Schmitt Preferred Properties

    321 E 17th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /29

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1619 W Broadway Blvd Unit 8, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,004

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1619 W Broadway Blvd Unit 8, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /64

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2804 Brandon Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,646

    Last Listing Agent Angie Yeager RE/MAX of Sedalia

    2804 Brandon Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1503 E 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,300

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Shumate Midwest Realty and Auction

    1503 E 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home