1,212

Recently Sold Homes in 98284

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3025 Pine Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,948

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Johnson Muljat Group

    3025 Pine Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2125 Gunn Rd, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,044

    Last Listing Agent Angie Westby KW North Sound

    2125 Gunn Rd, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /29

    $639,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1316 Eagle Ridge Dr Unit 4, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,980

    Last Listing Agent Elva Fawcett-Hunter Skagit Tradition Realty, LLC

    1316 Eagle Ridge Dr Unit 4, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • 3902 Apache Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3902 Apache Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,255

    Last Listing Agent Pam Baird John L. Scott Skagit

    3902 Apache Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1133 State St, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Helgeson John L. Scott Skagit

    1133 State St, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
  • /35

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7325 N Fruitdale Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,733

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tapia John L. Scott, Inc.

    7325 N Fruitdale Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3810 Laurel Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,775

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Ingman Windermere Grp One Tri-Cities

    3810 Laurel Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1422 Digby Place Unit 104, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,586

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hilts Brown McMillen Real Estate

    1422 Digby Place Unit 104, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /30

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1131 S 6th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,954

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Johnston Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    1131 S 6th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /20

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    26278 Old Day Creek Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,660

    Last Listing Agent John Combel Tucker Realty ERA Powered

    26278 Old Day Creek Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /32

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3116 Dakota Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,884

    Last Listing Agent Allan Robbins Skyline Properties, Inc.

    3116 Dakota Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /40

    $598,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1613 S 10th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,735

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schopf HomeSmart One Realty

    1613 S 10th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /40

    $754,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    315 Shannon Ave, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,860

    Last Listing Agent Lori Christensen RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    315 Shannon Ave, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    809 Cosgrove St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,288

    Last Listing Agent Kris Cantrell KW Everett

    809 Cosgrove St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /22

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1250 Fenske Ln, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,879

    Last Listing Agent Kim Piazza NextHome 365 Realty

    1250 Fenske Ln, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /40

    $646,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1067 Homestead Dr, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,082

    Last Listing Agent Shalyce Pocock John L. Scott Anacortes

    1067 Homestead Dr, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /39

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8 Valley View Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shiflett Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    8 Valley View Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /39

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7311 State Route 9, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,222

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cavanaugh Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    7311 State Route 9, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /37

    $397,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1160 Decatur Cir, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,549

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay NcCorchuk eXp Realty

    1160 Decatur Cir, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    105 N 30th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,272

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Stanifer Stanifer Properties Realty

    105 N 30th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    418 Tiger Ln, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,006

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Greigg Keller Williams Western Realty

    418 Tiger Ln, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /31

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6415 Dennis Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,482

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Guffie John L. Scott Skagit

    6415 Dennis Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /34

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    434 Oak Hill Ln, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,497

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gentry Landed Gentry Development Inc

    434 Oak Hill Ln, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /10

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    22563 Rhodes Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,333

    Last Listing Agent Chad Paulsen NextHome 365 Realty

    22563 Rhodes Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1527 S 13th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,947

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bossarte Keller Williams Western Realty

    1527 S 13th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /40

    $779,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    945 Clearwater Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,790

    Last Listing Agent Stacy LaCount Keller Williams Western Realty

    945 Clearwater Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5356 Razor Peak Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,268

    Last Listing Agent Marla Renee Chapa Keller Williams Western Realty

    5356 Razor Peak Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4627 Shantel St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,782

    Last Listing Agent Eric Duffer Redfin

    4627 Shantel St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /18

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2406 E Kincaid St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,518

    Last Listing Agent John Combel Tucker Realty ERA Powered

    2406 E Kincaid St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3419 Butler Creek Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,319

    Last Listing Agent John Combel Tucker Realty ERA Powered

    3419 Butler Creek Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /37

    $519,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    9685 Green Rd, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,932

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Pettruzzelli Pettruzzelli Inc

    9685 Green Rd, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /40

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    401 Longtime Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,862

    Last Listing Agent Buck Hoffman Windermere Real Estate/East

    401 Longtime Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /13

    $749,990

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    333 N 55th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,000

    Richmond American Homes Highpoint East

    333 N 55th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /39

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    24015 Foxglove Ln, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,162

    Last Listing Agent Julia Phillip eXp Realty

    24015 Foxglove Ln, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /33

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2901 Hollydale Acres Ln, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,257

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pettit HomeSmart One Realty

    2901 Hollydale Acres Ln, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /36

    $817,800

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    201 N 54th Place, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,333

    Last Listing Agent Eric Green John L. Scott Bellingham

    201 N 54th Place, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3703 Trumpeter Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,172

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Reick Real Broker LLC

    3703 Trumpeter Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /40

    $646,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3417 E College Way, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,799

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nobach Windermere RE Arlington

    3417 E College Way, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    402 E Washington St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,186

    Last Listing Agent Scott Friedl NextHome 365 Realty

    402 E Washington St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    572 Andrew Dr Unit 3, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Fair NextHome 365 Realty

    572 Andrew Dr Unit 3, Burlington, WA 98233

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home