1,212

Recently Sold Homes in 98284

Section Image
  • /15

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    237 N 55th St Unit 23, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,897

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Katzenberger Richmond Realty of Washington

    237 N 55th St Unit 23, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1120 S 25th St Unit 7, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Calkins Realty One Group Orca

    1120 S 25th St Unit 7, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /27

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2117 Fowler Place, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,257

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pilcher NextHome Preview Properties

    2117 Fowler Place, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /39

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,725

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Weitzel RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    13 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /21

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    612 Puget St, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,936

    Last Listing Agent Greg Wilhonen Keller Williams Western Realty

    612 Puget St, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
  • /40

    $787,500

    Sold May 20, 2026

    16989 Sockeye Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,210

    Last Listing Agent Nora Mazonson CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

    16989 Sockeye Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6 Brookline Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,513

    Last Listing Agent James Edwards Redfin

    6 Brookline Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    535 Bennett St, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,281

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson Keller Williams Western Realty

    535 Bennett St, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    49 Deer Run Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $280,025 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,375

    Last Listing Agent Greg Paul RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    49 Deer Run Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /3

    $398,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    425 Oak Hill Ln, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,984

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gentry Landed Gentry Development Inc

    425 Oak Hill Ln, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /29

    $556,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1750 Grand Ave, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,308

    Last Listing Agent John McCarthy John L. Scott Anacortes

    1750 Grand Ave, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /27

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    26 Inglewood Place, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,768

    Last Listing Agent Eric Green John L. Scott Bellingham

    26 Inglewood Place, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1129 Lopez Ln Unit 99, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,479

    Last Listing Agent John Combel Tucker Realty ERA Powered

    1129 Lopez Ln Unit 99, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /40

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    454 S 48th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,409

    Last Listing Agent Danya Wolf Skagit Tradition Realty, LLC

    454 S 48th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    513 Wellington Place, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,474

    Last Listing Agent Dani Baird Russell John L. Scott Skagit

    513 Wellington Place, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /40

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3231 S Bay Dr, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,396,840

    Last Listing Agent Tina Grace Coldwell Banker Bain

    3231 S Bay Dr, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
  • /33

    $637,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Arabian Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,735

    Last Listing Agent Diskin Young Bellwether Real Estate

    5 Arabian Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $840,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    17164 Zoya Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,509

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Salisbury Redfin

    17164 Zoya Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6948 Howell Ln, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Paulsen NextHome 365 Realty

    6948 Howell Ln, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
  • /22

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    215 S 28th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,148

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Challman Redfin

    215 S 28th St, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /14

    $277,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1211 N 8th St Unit 8, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,115

    Last Listing Agent Matt Reeves Reeves Realty

    1211 N 8th St Unit 8, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /38

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1406 Alpine View Place Unit 2A, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elva Fawcett-Hunter Skagit Tradition Realty, LLC

    1406 Alpine View Place Unit 2A, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18111 Montborne Rd, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gardner The Joseph Group

    18111 Montborne Rd, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    814 Sapp Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,873

    Last Listing Agent Diskin Young Bellwether Real Estate

    814 Sapp Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /40

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3819 Ridge Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,735

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Ingman Windermere Grp One Tri-Cities

    3819 Ridge Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /2

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4858 Penley Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,256

    Last Listing Agent Halsey Johns NextHome 365 Realty

    4858 Penley Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /39

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    22237 Shady Ln, Mount Vernon, WA 98274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,193

    Last Listing Agent Mason Hwu eXp Realty

    22237 Shady Ln, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4625 Shuksan, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,887

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Notaro Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    4625 Shuksan, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2 Creekside Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,044

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2 Creekside Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /36

    $699,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    650 Bucko Ave, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Woodmansee John L. Scott Skagit

    650 Bucko Ave, Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
  • /25

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4776 Prairie Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,277

    Last Listing Agent Troy Fair NextHome 365 Realty

    4776 Prairie Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    519 Jameson St, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,371

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Brown John L. Scott Skagit

    519 Jameson St, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /40

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7654 Renic Dr, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,650

    Last Listing Agent Dani Baird Russell John L. Scott Skagit

    7654 Renic Dr, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24919 Hoehn Rd Unit 65, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Brown John L. Scott Skagit

    24919 Hoehn Rd Unit 65, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /25

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2005 Woodridge Ave, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,357

    Last Listing Agent Dena Lynn Poling NextHome Preview Properties

    2005 Woodridge Ave, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1025 Cypress Ct, Burlington, WA 98233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,792

    Last Listing Agent Heather Palmer John L. Scott Woodinville

    1025 Cypress Ct, Burlington, WA 98233
  • /22

    $860,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    715 Iowa Heights Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 745 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,505

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stawicki Coldwell Banker Bain

    715 Iowa Heights Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5184 Turkington Rd, Acme, WA 98220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,734

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Flannery RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    5184 Turkington Rd, Acme, WA 98220
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,303

    Last Listing Agent Sommer Cronck RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    2 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $619,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8 Shetland Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,049

    Last Listing Agent Greg Paul RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    8 Shetland Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home