190

Recently Sold Selah, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $407,500 Sold Apr 11, 2026

    661 Sole Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liberty McLean RE/MAX, The Collective

    661 Sole Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /21

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    142 Foster Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jolie Grant Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    142 Foster Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /16

    $305,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    604 S 3rd St, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,482

    Last Listing Agent Tom Trepanier Windermere Real Estate

    604 S 3rd St, Selah, WA 98942
  • /36

    $553,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    807 S 4th Street Loop, Selah, WA 98942

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,925

    Last Listing Agent Haley Larson RE/MAX, The Collective

    807 S 4th Street Loop, Selah, WA 98942
  • /27

    $431,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    131 Sole Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,428

    Last Listing Agent Liberty McLean RE/MAX, The Collective

    131 Sole Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    704 W Fremont Ave, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,347

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lowry John L Scott Yakima

    704 W Fremont Ave, Selah, WA 98942
  • /16

    $250,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    161 Whites Place, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,836

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cowan Evergreen State Homes

    161 Whites Place, Selah, WA 98942
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    82 Mcgonagle Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bates HomeSmart Elite Brokers - Yakima

    82 Mcgonagle Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /27

    $455,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1405 W Orchard Ave, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,716

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hayes Hello Homestead Realty

    1405 W Orchard Ave, Selah, WA 98942
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    310 Riverview Ave Unit C, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,551

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Soldano Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    310 Riverview Ave Unit C, Selah, WA 98942
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1102 W Naches Ave, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,431

    Last Listing Agent Freba Afzali Windermere Real Estate

    1102 W Naches Ave, Selah, WA 98942
  • /17

    $624,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    224 Dickerman Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,224

    Last Listing Agent Kaity St. Mary RE/MAX, The Collective

    224 Dickerman Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /59

    $1,020,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    765 Dixie Dr, Selah, WA 98942

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,282

    Last Listing Agent Marcus McKimmy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    765 Dixie Dr, Selah, WA 98942
  • /27

    $495,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1206 W Yakima Ave, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,196

    Last Listing Agent Terry Harrington Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    1206 W Yakima Ave, Selah, WA 98942
  • /39

    $396,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1971 Buffalo Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Poulin Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate

    1971 Buffalo Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2071 Selah Loop Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,333

    Last Listing Agent Katy Ruark John L Scott Yakima

    2071 Selah Loop Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2301 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,212

    Last Listing Agent Yeimy (Jaime) Saldana Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central WA - Richland

    2301 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /55

    $659,950 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1106 Heritage Hills Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,812

    Last Listing Agent Candy Stump Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    1106 Heritage Hills Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    402 N 11th St, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,745

    Last Listing Agent Sharri Greene Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    402 N 11th St, Selah, WA 98942
  • /34

    $495,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1609 W Yakima Ave, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,974

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Daniels HomeSmart Elite Brokers - Yakima

    1609 W Yakima Ave, Selah, WA 98942
  • /24

    $380,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    402 Pleasant Ave, Selah, WA 98942

    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Iriarte Century 21 Center Point

    402 Pleasant Ave, Selah, WA 98942
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    621 Ames Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,962

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ehlers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    621 Ames Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /51

    $619,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    130 Hovde Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sinnes John L Scott Yakima

    130 Hovde Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7403 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,509

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Abrams RE/MAX, The Collective

    7403 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /23

    $341,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    16161 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Rawson Real Broker LLC

    16161 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /35

    $449,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2720 Selah Loop Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,378

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nelson Fathom Realty WA, LLC

    2720 Selah Loop Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /27

    $377,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    215 S 3rd St, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,707

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Helms Fathom Realty WA, LLC

    215 S 3rd St, Selah, WA 98942
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    60 Elk Ridge Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Kilbury Alpine Pacific Northwest Realty LLC

    60 Elk Ridge Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /28

    $484,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1101 Elk Ridge Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,000

    Last Listing Agent Cory Bemis John L Scott Yakima

    1101 Elk Ridge Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /23

    $341,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    205 N 7th St, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,452

    Last Listing Agent Liberty McLean RE/MAX, The Collective

    205 N 7th St, Selah, WA 98942
  • /16

    $86,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    NKA Cabin Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $67,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEE ADAMS Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate

    NKA Cabin Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1011 E Huntzinger Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gordy Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1011 E Huntzinger Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /22

    $520,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    510 Baker Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,615

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Nelson John L Scott Yakima

    510 Baker Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /32

    $549,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    705 Terrace Dr, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,817

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    705 Terrace Dr, Selah, WA 98942
  • /22

    $375,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    220 Kinne Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,099

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Wenzel Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    220 Kinne Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /35

    $650,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    26200 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,471

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Van Pelt John L. Scott, Inc

    26200 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /60

    $665,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    620 Tibbling Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,189

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Melton Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    620 Tibbling Rd, Selah, WA 98942
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    302 Sherlyn Dr, Selah, WA 98942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,185

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Whisler RE/MAX, The Collective

    302 Sherlyn Dr, Selah, WA 98942
  • /32

    $499,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    187 Braxton Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,178

    Last Listing Agent John Mark Windermere Real Estate

    187 Braxton Ln, Selah, WA 98942
  • /28

    $279,950 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1100 Selah Heights Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanette Headley Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    1100 Selah Heights Rd, Selah, WA 98942

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home