338

Recently Sold Homes in 47172

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2113 Perry Crossing Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,775

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lincoln Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    2113 Perry Crossing Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /60

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5025 Cooks Creek Ln, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,192

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jordan Semonin REALTORS

    5025 Cooks Creek Ln, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /69

    $550,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1007 Caiman Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,257

    Last Listing Agent Ray Lamm Semonin REALTORS

    1007 Caiman Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /4

    $338,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7006- LOT 129 Hollkamp Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    7006- LOT 129 Hollkamp Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4400 Leaf Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,895

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Byrne Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    4400 Leaf Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /42

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    349 Popp Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,187

    Last Listing Agent Chris Koerner Property Advancement Realty

    349 Popp Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /83

    $320,100

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8509 Plum Run Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,863

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Harritt Harritt Group, Inc

    8509 Plum Run Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /32

    $384,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    106 Patriot Loop, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Meyer Meadows - Maple Street Collection

    106 Patriot Loop, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /67

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2311 Perry Crossing Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,143

    Last Listing Agent Tammie McIntyre Brixton Realty

    2311 Perry Crossing Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /58

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2111 Allen Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,633

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Niehoff Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    2111 Allen Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8009 Butler Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Branham KGF Realty, LLC

    8009 Butler Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /16

    $301,060

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7015 - LOT 136 Hollkamp Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    7015 - LOT 136 Hollkamp Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /58

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7610 Highway 111, Memphis, IN 47143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,786

    Last Listing Agent William Andes eXp Realty, LLC

    7610 Highway 111, Memphis, IN 47143
  • /57

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2216 Pine Tree Ln, Memphis, IN 47143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,319

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bogdon Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    2216 Pine Tree Ln, Memphis, IN 47143
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Hamburg Pike, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staci Flispart Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    0 Hamburg Pike, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13104 Sunset Dr, Memphis, IN 47143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,471

    Last Listing Agent Karen McCartin-Foster Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    13104 Sunset Dr, Memphis, IN 47143
  • /31

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5404 Polaris Rd, Charlestown, IN 47111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,995

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Shirley

    5404 Polaris Rd, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /28

    $85,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    9305 N Skyline Dr, Galena, IN 47119

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $29,210 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,500

    Last Listing Agent Angie Hamilton Ward Realty Services

    9305 N Skyline Dr, Galena, IN 47119

Showing Results 321 - 338, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home