338

Recently Sold Homes in 47172

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6007 Jillian Dr, Charlestown, IN 47111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,595

    Last Listing Agent Faith Causey

    6007 Jillian Dr, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /32

    $459,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    103 Patriot Loop, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,393

    Fischer Homes Meyer Meadows - Maple Street Collection

    103 Patriot Loop, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4229 Silver Glade Trail, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,090

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Couch Ward Realty Services

    4229 Silver Glade Trail, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4111 Morning Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,213

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Parkes Parkes Realty Service, LLC

    4111 Morning Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /56

    $474,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11532 Forest Hill Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,864

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Shannon Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    11532 Forest Hill Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /53

    $224,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6826 Diamond Heights, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,613

    Last Listing Agent John Finnegan Weichert Realtors-ABG Properties

    6826 Diamond Heights, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /38

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    304 Doe Run, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,981

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Vallandingham Keller Williams Collective

    304 Doe Run, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /54

    $374,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4250 Sunrise Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,984

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hogan Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    4250 Sunrise Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /63

    $317,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    306 Doe Run, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,745

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Keller Williams Collective

    306 Doe Run, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4154 Lakeside Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,190

    Last Listing Agent Slava Furs 85W Real Estate

    4154 Lakeside Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /57

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    549 Alden Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,632

    Last Listing Agent Staci Flispart Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    549 Alden Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /36

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2354 Buttercup Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,820

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Fryrear Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    2354 Buttercup Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11832 Perry Crossing Pkwy, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,124

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carroll Semonin REALTORS

    11832 Perry Crossing Pkwy, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /21

    $300,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7033 - Lot 145 Hollkamp Way Unit Lot 145, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Premier Homes of Southern Indiana Waters of Millan/Plains of Millan

  • /87

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    227 Virginia St, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,807

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hill Covet Realty

    227 Virginia St, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /8

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    121 Broadway St, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • Land
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • $342,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,831

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bergeron JPAR Aspire

    121 Broadway St, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /40

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12117 Lumberfield Ln, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,029

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Annis RE/MAX FIRST

    12117 Lumberfield Ln, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7071 Plum Creek Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,921

    Last Listing Agent David Bauer Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    7071 Plum Creek Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    623 Lane Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,400

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Dunaway

    623 Lane Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /43

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    917 Parallel Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,744

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Braden Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    917 Parallel Ave, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /93

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8910 County Line Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,021

    Last Listing Agent Dave Davis Ward Realty Services

    8910 County Line Rd, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /55

    $310,910

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4008 Decker Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,993

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ward Ward Realty Services

    4008 Decker Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /67

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11407 Valley Forge Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Bass Bass Group Real Estate

    11407 Valley Forge Ct, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /15

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8007- LOT 173 Palermo Trail, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    8007- LOT 173 Palermo Trail, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    515 Vermont St, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,091

515 Vermont St, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /61

    $418,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5002 Luke Ln, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,542

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Benavides Rodas Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    5002 Luke Ln, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /15

    $277,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4490 - LOT 732 Venice Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morris RE/MAX FIRST

    4490 - LOT 732 Venice Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6024 Cookie Dr, Charles Town, IN 47111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,756

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hellman RE/MAX Plus

    6024 Cookie Dr, Charles Town, IN 47111
  • /15

    $329,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4057 Williams Crossing Way Unit 18, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,484

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thieneman Thieneman Realty, Inc.

    4057 Williams Crossing Way Unit 18, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6306 Caleigh Dr, Charlestown, IN 47111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,607

    Last Listing Agent Tamie Hagler Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    6306 Caleigh Dr, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11534 Independence Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,284

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pearce Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    11534 Independence Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    206 Antler Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,055

206 Antler Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /53

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6504 21st Century Dr Unit 1011, Charlestown, IN 47111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henegar RE/MAX FIRST

    6504 21st Century Dr Unit 1011, Charlestown, IN 47111
  • /77

    $465,100

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11565 Forest Hill Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,054

    Last Listing Agent Linda LaPilusa Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    11565 Forest Hill Cir, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /57

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4203 Treesdale Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,518

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lowell eXp Realty, LLC

    4203 Treesdale Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /30

    $259,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    841 Beechwood St, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,469

    Last Listing Agent Detra Daugherty-Striegel Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    841 Beechwood St, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /39

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11803 Magellan Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,096

    Last Listing Agent Madonna Moody RE/MAX FIRST

    11803 Magellan Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /28

    $408,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4437 Venice Way, Speed, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,517

    Last Listing Agent Aleisha Hutchens Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    4437 Venice Way, Speed, IN 47172
  • /45

    $304,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7606 Samuel Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,902

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hatfield Homepage Realty

    7606 Samuel Dr, Sellersburg, IN 47172
  • /60

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11544 Independence Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,759

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kraft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Parks & Weisberg R

    11544 Independence Way, Sellersburg, IN 47172

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home