10,404

Homes in ZIP Code 29672

Section Image Section Image
    • /37

      Est $368,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Birchbark Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      512 Birchbark Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roach Top Guns Realty

  • /50

    $2,750,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    166 S Oak Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Discover unparalleled waterfront living at this exquisite 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence, perfectly situated to capture breathtaking lake views in Seneca, SC. This home seamlessly blends luxurious interiors with an idyllic outdoor setting, creating a haven of comfort and sophistication. The charming brick exterior and manicured landscape provide delightful curb appeal, hinting at the elegance

    Agent Photo

    Clay Vassey

    Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    (864) 774-4884

    166 S Oak Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /38

    $224,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2123 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,575

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hill Bob Hill Realty

    2123 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Mooring Line Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      00 Mooring Line Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gillihan Lake Life Realty

  • /20

    $485,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $505,208 per Acre

    Lot 31 Rollingwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Keowee Life awaits you! Located in Harbor Oaks, a Crescent Community, build your dream home on Lot #31 which is to the right of the custom-built home at 119 Rollingwood Drive. The shared covered dock (shared with 119 Rollingwood Dr.) that is in place was installed by Crescent Communities when the subdivision was developed. This gently sloping home site is ideal for your dream home. Lot #31 does

    Agent Photo

    The Cason Group

    Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    (864) 315-6172

    Lot 31 Rollingwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18184 Eagle Point, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,349,492

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    18184 Eagle Point, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Lakeside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      00 Lakeside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Morgan Keller Williams Oconee

  • /24

    $79,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $40,152 per Acre

    91 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    Large private lot almost 2 acres. Great build site sitting above the road that would allow some winter mountain views. The lot has been under-brushed for easy access & lot lines marked with orange tape. Located in a gated community 5 minutes from access to Lake Keowee at Stamp Creek Landing. There are 4 orange flags to designate house build site.

    Agent Photo

    Mike Roach

    Top Guns Realty

    (864) 719-3511

    91 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /29

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Preston Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 470 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,502

    Last Listing Agent Les Walden The Les Walden Team

    170 Preston Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /19

      Est $149,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Wild Oak Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      201 Wild Oak Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Berry Gower Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

  • /50

    $343,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 114, West Union, SC 29696

    Be surrounded by stunning lake views at this Lake Keowee cottage overlooking the water from THREE sides, with FULL-TIME capacity. This rare end unit offers exceptional privacy, a private patio, and is perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking lake views throughout. Meticulously maintained and truly pristine, this cottage requires no updates. Features include hardwood floors, high ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Cate Kassab

    My Upstate Home LLC

    (864) 740-4127

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 114, West Union, SC 29696
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 147 Longwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $97,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Reed Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

    Lot 147 Longwood Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /28

      Est $604,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Kelley Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      125 Kelley Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reah Smith Lake Keowee Real Estate

  • /46

    $1,029,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    198 Cape Hatteras Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Fabulous secluded Lake Keowee home with 4 acres of wooded land. Home features two master bedrooms, living room with fireplace opening with French doors into formal dining room. Kitchen has all appliances with breathtaking picture window to gaze at Lake Keowee. Lovely screened in porch and open porch for sunning. Covered dock in place. All so close to town in Port Santorini subdivision with picnic

    Agent Photo

    Jody Cann

    Cann Realty, LLC

    (864) 947-4526

    198 Cape Hatteras Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,075,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    23318 White Harbour Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,455

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tkachuk Blackstream International RE

    23318 White Harbour Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /22

      Est $58,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Talons Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      210 Talons Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /46

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $457,237 per Acre

    114 Cool Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to Lot 114 Harbor Point! This Lake Keowee waterfront lot has been recently under brushed and shows incredibly well with a towering hardwood canopy. Depending on your preference you could build higher up on the property or get rid of almost all the gentle slope by pushing your dream home as close to the water as possible. The side lines are marked and partially fenced near the build site.

    Agent Photo

    Mike Roach

    Top Guns Realty

    (864) 735-1038

    114 Cool Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /25

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1610 Marcia Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,760

    Last Listing Agent Jon Vosburgh Re/Max Results - Clemson

    1610 Marcia Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Kensington Cir, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      406 Kensington Cir, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Agema BHHS C Dan Joyner - Office A

  • /50

    $249,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 38, West Union, SC 29696

    ASK ABOUT THE THIRTY NEW BOATSLIPS! What makes this Lake Keowee Cottage special? The price for the updates, the large outdoor patio, outdoor privacy, some furnishings and more!!! It is the current Backwater bargain with the most upgrades for the price. The front door is not facing the neighbor's front door, giving you added privacy on your large private patio. This cottage is the perfect lake

    Agent Photo

    Cate Kassab

    My Upstate Home LLC

    (864) 756-3755

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 38, West Union, SC 29696
  • /50

    $1,340,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1142 Meares Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,574

    Last Listing Agent David Land BuyKeowee Real Estate

    1142 Meares Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /26

      Est $294,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Bird Feather Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      601 Bird Feather Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Roland EXP Realty LLC

  • /31

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $608,696 per Acre

    164 Wild Azalea Point, Seneca, SC 29672

    The Keowee Life! Located in Keowee Subdivision, this Lake Keowee waterfront home site already has a platform dock in place. Located approximately 6 miles from Clemson University, this neighborhood is highly desirable. The Sailing Club is just minutes away. This homesite is ideal for you Lake Keowee waterfront home. Live it. Love it. Lake it. The Keowee Life awaits you. All representations are

    Agent Photo

    The Cason Group

    Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    (864) 936-8926

    164 Wild Azalea Point, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    566 Linking Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,965

    Last Listing Agent Julie Allen Weichert Realtors - Shaun & Shari Group

    566 Linking Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /19

      Est $166,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Broadway St, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      521 Broadway St, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Marin Home Link Realty

  • /24

    $79,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $40,152 per Acre

    Lot 91 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

Agent Photo

    Mike Roach

    Top Guns Realty

    (864) 539-4992

    Lot 91 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    108 Bobolink Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,414

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mixon Lake Life Realty

    108 Bobolink Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /32

      Est $1,418,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Rosedale Way, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      513 Rosedale Way, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,770,800
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wilson Keller Williams Clemson

  • /46

    $847,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    171 S Oak Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Located in the sought-after South Oak Pointe community on Lake Keowee, this interior-lot home offers an ideal blend of lake lifestyle, comfort, and convenience. A designated deep-water boat slip allows year-round access to boating, fishing, swimming, and all that Lake Keowee offers. Designed for easy main-level living, the 3-year-old home features a split bedroom layout and an open living,

    Agent Photo

    Clay Vassey

    Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    (864) 365-3818

    171 S Oak Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /27

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 10 The Oaks/ Augusta Point Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $1,166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    Lot 10 The Oaks/ Augusta Point Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      11401 Lake Ridge Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11401 Lake Ridge Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $675/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Davis North Group Real Estate

  • /50

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 82, West Union, SC 29696

    This COMPLETELY UPGRADED Lake Keowee overlooking cottage is one hundred percent Move-In-Ready and has FULL-TIME capacity! No updates are needed as this cottage is pristine and truly breathtaking! It has a transferrable home warranty. It has a tiled OWNERS' SHOWER and GLASS DOOR, a CUSTOM BUILT-IN PANTRY, NEW FLOORING, NEW LIGHTING, HIGH-END APPLIANCES, added square footage due to finished SUNROOM

    Agent Photo

    Cate Kassab

    My Upstate Home LLC

    (864) 894-2658

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 82, West Union, SC 29696
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1614 Iroquois Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,873

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    1614 Iroquois Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /50

      Est $2,388,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Rock Edge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1020 Rock Edge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Keys Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

  • /50

    $619,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    209 Berwick Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    Located near the small town of Seneca — with medical facilities, restaurants, and shopping — and a short drive to Clemson University, this home sits about 1 mile from South Cove Park, a scenic waterfront county park on Lake Keowee whose facilites include two tennis courts, 8 pickleball courts, sandy beach for swimming, 3 boat ramps, volleyball court, 2 playground areas, picnic areas, a

    Agent Photo

    The Cason Group

    Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    (864) 528-3070

    209 Berwick Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /22

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lot 7 Kelley Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $975,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Burrell Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    Lot 7 Kelley Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /14

      Est $35,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hillcrest Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      105 Hillcrest Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /36

    $165,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    806 Bright Leaf Cour Bright Leaf Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    The Keowee Life Awaits You in this amenity rich Crescent community located simply minutes from shopping and Ram Cat Alley in charming Seneca, SC. Located within the serene beauty of Lake Keowee, 806 Bright Leaf Court presents a rare opportunity to build not just a home, but a lifestyle. Situated on a generous .90-acre homesite, this property offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. Located

    Agent Photo

    The Cason Group

    Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    (864) 732-2494

    806 Bright Leaf Cour Bright Leaf Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    406 Nesting Pine Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,672

    Last Listing Agent Teara Barnwell Clardy Real Estate - W Union

    406 Nesting Pine Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 24 Marina Pointe Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      Lot 24 Marina Pointe Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ancona Carolina Home Real Estate Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home