10,404

Homes in ZIP Code 29672

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,680,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    304 Falling Leaf Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,883

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Campbell Blackstream International RE

    304 Falling Leaf Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /40

      Est $449,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Kensington Cir, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      402 Kensington Cir, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Twitty eXp Realty Lake Keowee

  • /50

    $874,500

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft

    915 Shadow Oaks Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Designed for the way people live, this home offers space, flexibility, and a transitional floorplan that accommodates entertainment, family and recreation. A striking foyer with coffered ceilings opens to an open concept main level that flows effortlessly from room to room. The kitchen is functional and inviting, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a generous island, and a

    Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    915 Shadow Oaks Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /30

    $207,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    000 Highridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $121,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

    000 Highridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 34 Westwood Bay Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      LOT 34 Westwood Bay Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /48

    $779,998

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    494 Quiet Pine Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    If craftsmanship and attention to detail matter to you, this upscale, brand-new home in Harbor Point deserves your attention. Built by RDM Custom Homes — a local builder with decades of hands-on experience and a true “one home at a time” approach — the quality and care are evident from the moment you step inside. The spacious open floor plan showcases soaring ceilings, rich hickory hardwood

    Darrell Kanagy Clardy Real Estate

    494 Quiet Pine Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,089,950

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    515 Beacon Shores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,123,516

    Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    515 Beacon Shores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /35

      Est $296,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Sunsetstrip Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      305 W Sunsetstrip Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Douglas Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

  • /32

    $745,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    520 Rosedale Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to the Aurora D at Meadowood Cottages. The efficient floor plan features elegance and comfort combined in this exquisite new construction home. Situated along the shores of Lake Keowee, this home features single-story living, with three bedrooms on the main level, complemented by a fourth bedroom or bonus room and a full bath on the upper level. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake views, or

    Amy Wilson Keller Williams Clemson

    520 Rosedale Way, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /18

    $223,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2153 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,097

    Last Listing Agent Folkstone Properties Folkstone Properties, LLC

    2153 Shea Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /50

      Est $1,067,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      254 Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

  • /22

    $759,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    234 Janda Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    FURNISHED HOME Lake Keowee Interior Lot - Modern contemporary style home and matching detached two-car garage (with storage loft). The home is built with quality construction by multi-time winner Gold Craftsmanship and WNC Parade of Homes builder Brian Anderson of WNC. Three (3) bedrooms (Primary up) and Two (2) full bathrooms with large primary bath and laundry, Samsung Washer/Dryer included,

    Janine Anderson Carolinas Realty Company, LP

    234 Janda Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /20

    $37,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 59B N Mount Vernon Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $55,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tracey Western Upstate Keller William

    Lot 59B N Mount Vernon Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /48

      Est $897,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Johnsons Cove Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      305 Johnsons Cove Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $1,016/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,154,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

  • /44

    $800,000

    $199K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft

    411 Sweetwater Club Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a custom Craftsman-style barndominium on 10 unrestricted acres, offering privacy, versatility, and refined country living. This stunning residence features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open-concept design that seamlessly blends rustic charm with modern sophistication.The heart of the home is an expansive living, dining, and kitchen area, anchored by a

    Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    411 Sweetwater Club Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /36

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4787 Bayshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,319

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilson Keller Williams Clemson

    4787 Bayshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Melton Rd, West Union, SC 29696

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1230 Melton Rd, West Union, SC 29696

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /45

    $1,300,000

    $511K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    234 Janda Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    THIS IS IT! Live in the quality home while you build your lakefront dream home, then STR rent the investment. FURNISHED. Lakefront Lot #8 (.54 acres with covered dock) and HOME package! Lake Keowee Interior Lot Modern contemporary style home and matching detached two-car garage (with storage loft), and Waterfront Lot 100 ft plus water frontage, with covered DOCK-in-place. Contact Agent and see

    Janine Anderson Carolinas Realty Company, LP

    234 Janda Hill Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /45

    $2,485,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    412 Walking Fern Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,376,714

    Last Listing Agent Johnson Team Mike & Maggie Lake Keowee Real Estate

    412 Walking Fern Way, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /50

      Est $1,702,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 W Bay View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      158 W Bay View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,765,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Piccirillo Piccirillo Real Estate

  • /48

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    125 Briar Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    Affordable lake living! This furnished Lake Keowee cabin includes all of the things you need to start your lake life TODAY; a fabulous lakeview screened porch, a spacious garage for storage of your lake toys, tailgate gear or watercraft AND it's Short-Term Rental friendly! The living room features floor to ceiling window and sliding doors that boast loads of natural light. An open design of

    Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    125 Briar Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    325 South Ave, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent Anna Farmer Bob Hill Realty

    325 South Ave, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /22

      Est $539,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Enterprise Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1520 Enterprise Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Vosburgh RE/MAX

  • /19

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1200 Loran Pointe Cir, Seneca, SC 29672

    This stunning three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home on Lake Keowee offers a rare opportunity with its unique cantilever construction and an impressive 30 by 19 boat house beneath the house, complete with a 24 by 14 slip to keep your boat out of the weather. Multiple patios overlook the water, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located just minutes from the Keowee Marina and the Tiki

    Michael Clayton Open House Realty, LLC

    1200 Loran Pointe Cir, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /6

    $286,400

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 202 Waterside Crossing (Shorewinds Ct), Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $253,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Avila Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    • /50

      Est $749,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Enterprise Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1524 Enterprise Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /49

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft

    408 Sapphire Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    Luxury Lake Living in Emerald Pointe – 408 Sapphire CourtExperience refined Lake Keowee living in this beautifully constructed all-brick residence, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Emerald Pointe subdivision. Set on a peaceful interior lot with a deeded boat slip, this home offers the ideal blend of privacy, elegance, and access to one of Upstate South Carolina’s

    Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    408 Sapphire Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /20

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    620 Crooked Trace Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $421,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,656

    Last Listing Agent Sean Farmer Bob Hill Realty

    620 Crooked Trace Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /45

      Est $566,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Yorktown Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1819 Yorktown Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hill Bob Hill Realty

  • /50

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft

    129 E Waterford Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    A spacious Lake Keowee interior home with a glimpse of lake view and deep water boat slip included -- Located in the Waterford community of Lake Keowee, this well-maintained traditional home sits on over an acre sized lot and includes a personal designated boat slip merely a golf cart ride away. Welcome inside to detailed moldings and refined architecture. This quality home features windows along

    Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    129 E Waterford Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    704 Nottingham Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,580

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bentley Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    704 Nottingham Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /48

      Est $1,653,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Enterprise Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1623 Enterprise Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Land BuyKeowee Real Estate

  • /48

    $769,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    1433 Stillwater Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, CUSTOM HOME! Welcome to 1433 Stillwater Drive, a standout modern Southern home where elevated design meets everyday functionality in one of Seneca’s most sought-after communities. Situated on a spacious 0.60-acre lot, this home offers privacy, style and a level of craftsmanship that’s hard to find. From the moment you arrive, the expansive covered front porch sets the tone and

    Talia Gila REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    1433 Stillwater Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2437 Arlington Heights, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,747

    Last Listing Agent Robert Whitesides Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    2437 Arlington Heights, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /49

      Est $1,329,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hillandale Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      312 Hillandale Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $448/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Wilkerson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /44

    $859,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    214 S Summit Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    This charming Craftsman-style home in the highly sought-after The Summit community (a premier Crescent Communities development on Lake Keowee) invites you to embrace relaxed lake living surrounded by a peaceful hardwood forest valley and a gentle stream that flows right toward the sparkling waters of beautiful Lake Keowee. Step inside to a welcoming, semi-open floor plan that feels warm and

    Eldon Blust Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee North

    214 S Summit Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    Lot #63 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $59,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Vickery LPT Realty, LLC.

    Lot #63 Harbor Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /37

      Est $314,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 N Lyndsey Point, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      110 N Lyndsey Point, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Keys Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

  • /50

    $888,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    101 Cardinal Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Refined Lakefront Living on Lake Keowee, welcome to 101 Cardinal Drive. Perfectly positioned on the coveted south end of Lake Keowee within the sought-after Normandy Shores community, this beautifully renovated brick ranch offers an exceptional blend of timeless design, modern upgrades, and effortless waterfront living. From the moment you arrive, the home sets the tone with a freshly

    Tom Kassab My Upstate Home LLC

    101 Cardinal Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /33

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    601 S Acorn Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,362

601 S Acorn Way, Seneca, SC 29672

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home