10,404

Homes in ZIP Code 29672

Section Image
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    00 N Woodbury Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    This interior lot offers a rare combination of privacy and convenience, positioned just minutes from the energy of Clemson University and the expansive recreation of Lake Hartwell. The property is defined by a majestic canopy of mature hardwoods, providing a serene, established feel and natural shade for future outdoor living spaces. Its unique topography features a gentle slope that serves as an

    Brett Smagala Relocate Upstate Realty

    00 N Woodbury Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    126 Poplar Ridge Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,345

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Keys Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    126 Poplar Ridge Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /33

      Est $1,237,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Gaspe Blvd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1529 Gaspe Blvd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Pugh Bauer & Hart

  • /20

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    634 Middle Park Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Discover a truly exceptional living experience in this completely renovated residence, perfectly situated just three miles from essential amenities including South Cove State Park on Lake Keowee! Plus Prisma hospital, great shopping options, waterfalls, the mountains, awesome schools. This magnificent home offers a fresh start with every detail meticulously updated, ensuring a move-in ready

    Stephanie Page Keller Williams Seneca

    634 Middle Park Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $915,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    107 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,856

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    107 N Waterside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /17

      Est $422,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Longshore Ave, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7000 Longshore Ave, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rivers Whitmire Western Upstate Keller William

  • /39

    $336,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    102 Rockingham Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    Privacy, versatility, and endless potential come together in this unique multi-purpose property! Whether you’re searching for an affordable starter home, an income-producing opportunity, or a private in-law suite for a parent or adult child, this home checks all the boxes. Situated on over 1.5 acres, within 9 minutes to Clemson University with no HOA restrictions. The main level welcomes you with

    Amber Carter Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    102 Rockingham Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /49

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 32 Sailview Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $1,447,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Land Beside The Water Keller Williams Oconee

    Lot 32 Sailview Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /50

      Est $543,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 S Arlington Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1604 S Arlington Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tal Slann Monaghan Co Real Estate

  • /16

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $36,531 per Acre

    Lot 108 Harbor Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    Nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Harbor Point, this expansive 2.7-acre private lot offers a rare blend of wooded seclusion and high-end neighborhood value. With the average home sale in the area reaching $945,000 over the last year, this is a prime opportunity to build in a market defined by luxury and growth. Designed for the active lake lifestyle, Harbor Point provides

    Jeff Hensley Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee North

    Lot 108 Harbor Ridge Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /34

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    201 Keowee Trail, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,772

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    201 Keowee Trail, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /50

      Est $427,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      6020 Rill Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6020 Rill Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /24

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $355,556 per Acre

    00 Marina Bay Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    RARE FIND THIS LOT HAS PUBLIC WATER AND PUBLIC SEWER FOR THIS LEVEL INTERIOR LOT AT LAKE KEOWEE WATERFRONT COMMUNITY IN THE HEART OF SENECA. Fantastic location in Seneca. Come build your dream home in one of Lake Keowee’s best kept secrets! BRING AN OFFER! This beautiful 0.45-acre level lot is located in the highly desirable Marina Bay gated community with very low annual HOA dues of just $600

    Mary Hanna Greenville Upstate Realty

    00 Marina Bay Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /32

    $1,605,337

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1217 Doug Hollow Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,551

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Cappio Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    1217 Doug Hollow Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /28

      Est $493,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      6006 N Mount Vernon Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6006 N Mount Vernon Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,900
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The CleverPeople eXp Realty - Clever People

  • /46

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    104 Indian Trail Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    Step into this inviting three bedroom, two bath residence set on a generous 1.08-acre property, just minutes from the sparkling shores of Lake Keowee. Nearby access at South Cove Park offers convenient boat launches, picnic areas, camping options, and pickleball courts, making it easy to enjoy an active outdoor lifestyle. Inside, the home features a practical and welcoming layout designed for

    Amy Albertson Albertson Real Estate, LLC

    104 Indian Trail Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,100,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6021 Lake Point East Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,680

6021 Lake Point East Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /45

      Est $720,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Sugar Valley Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2500 Sugar Valley Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

  • /29

    $914,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    613 Aqua View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    An architectural masterpiece with mountain views set on 2.69 private acres, in the sought after lakefront community of Harbor Point, this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home blends elevated finishes with everyday livability—anchored by a show-stopping saltwater pool and effortless indoor-outdoor flow. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed kitchen with luxurious soapstone

    Emilee Hodson Real Broker, LLC

    613 Aqua View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /32

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    631 Masaw Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,188

    Last Listing Agent Emma Clardy Clardy Real Estate

    631 Masaw Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /50

      Est $1,229,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Oconee Bell Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1108 Oconee Bell Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Melton Bob Hill Realty

  • /17

    $488,905

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    609 Autumn Mill Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    Welcome to Seneca's newest premier neighborhood, Autumn Mill! This boutique 14 lot community is mere minutes from our beautiful lakes, lively downtown Seneca and Clemson University. If you are looking for a new home with generously sized spaces and a 3 car garage then the Greenbrier floor plan could be just what you have been searching for. This "To Be Built" open concept design easily combines a

    Julia Cook HQ Real Estate, LLC

    609 Autumn Mill Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    145 Pinnacle Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,163,543

145 Pinnacle Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /33

      Est $1,879,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Keowee Lakeshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1710 Keowee Lakeshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,840,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Les Walden The Les Walden Team

  • /12

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $307,273 per Acre

    103 Hughes St, Seneca, SC 29672

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Seneca, this 0.55-acre homesite offers both convenience and opportunity. Located just minutes from Lake Keowee Marina, close to everyday shopping at Publix, and a quick drive to Clemson University, you’ll enjoy easy access to everything the area has to offer. Significant prep work has already been completed, making this property truly stand out. The lot has

    Adriana Powell Powell Real Estate

    103 Hughes St, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    219 Summersweet Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,674

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roach Top Guns Realty

    219 Summersweet Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /39

      Est $1,222,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Keowee Lakeshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1614 Keowee Lakeshore Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,031,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /47

    $595,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    212 Winding Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on 2.3 fully fenced acres just minutes from town — giving you the perfect mix of convenience and space to spread out. Inside, you’ll love the open living, dining, and kitchen area that keeps everyone connected. Whether it’s homework at the island, family dinners, or hosting friends, this layout was made for everyday life. Upstairs, the large bonus

    Susan Hudson JW Martin Real Estate

    212 Winding Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /33

    $208,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3037 Creekside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,666

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eller Bluefield Realty Group

    3037 Creekside Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /25

      Est $250,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      5012 Forest Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5012 Forest Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Martin Western Upstate Keller William

  • /47

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 93, West Union, SC 29696

    Welcome to Backwater Landing Cottage 93. This spectacular Two Bedroom, Two Bath Home, complete with additional finished loft space, features wide open, long-range views of the Emerald Green Waters of Lake Keowee. This home has been nicely updated featuring new enlarged concrete patio, newly enclosed all-season porch with custom windows from floor to ceiling, new appliances, and all new HVAC

    Tom Kassab My Upstate Home LLC

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 93, West Union, SC 29696
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    521 Heron Cove Cir, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,231

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nunamaker Posh Properties Realty Group

    521 Heron Cove Cir, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /16

      Est $222,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      6012 Forest Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6012 Forest Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Borick Dunlap Team Real Estate

  • /8

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $83,205 per Acre

    00 Stillwater Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Relax and enjoy a swim or tennis match at the Stillwater Recreation Complex. Talk a walk through Stillwater's 28 acres of preserved woodland-bordered by protected Clemson University property-and experience wildlife in its natural habitat. The Stillwater is convenient to Clemson and Seneca. Ask about our builder program on a lot of your choice.

    Leon Scott Bob Hill Realty

    00 Stillwater Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    709 Alpine Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,557

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Ona Clardy Real Estate

    709 Alpine Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /34

      Est $234,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Brookfield Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4010 Brookfield Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parker Stuart ERA Kennedy Group

  • /28

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    204 Old Salem Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    BOAT SHOW Lake Lovers..Lake Keowee lovers, you’re only 1 mile from a public boat launch at Keowee Marina—perfect for boating, fishing, and enjoying lake life year-round. You have NO Restrictions.. Park your boat here instead of towing it home! Attention Clemson parents! This is an excellent opportunity for your student—located just 8 miles from the campus of Clemson University. Completely

    Laura Scott Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    204 Old Salem Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 Whispering Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,552

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Murphree Keller Williams Seneca

    405 Whispering Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /35

      Est $305,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      5025 Corinth Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5025 Corinth Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randal Longo iSave Realty

  • /38

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    140 Westlake Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to the desirable Waterford Pointe community on Lake Keowee. This stunning community is conveniently located near Seneca, Clemson, and Greenville. The property boasts a substantial 2.22-acre corner lot and includes a deeded boat slip (I-82). Experience spacious and bright living with open and airy main-level spaces that offer breathtaking views of the lake and mountains throughout. The

    Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

    140 Westlake Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home