1,021

Recently Sold Seneca, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $216,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    401 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,817

    Last Listing Agent Janet Cartee Keller Williams Seneca

    401 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    506 N Townville St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,605

    Last Listing Agent Folkstone Properties Folkstone Properties, LLC

    506 N Townville St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /25

    $252,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    709 Alpine Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,459

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Ona Clardy Real Estate

    709 Alpine Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 Whispering Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,344

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Murphree Keller Williams Seneca

    405 Whispering Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /44

    $465,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    210 Wakefield Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,694

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Watson Monaghan Co Real Estate

    210 Wakefield Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /32

    $175,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13036 W Camelia Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,980

    Last Listing Agent Laura Scott Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

    13036 W Camelia Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /12

    $140,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    126 Friendship Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $241,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Corbett BuyHartwellLake, LLC

    126 Friendship Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /10

    $255,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    110 Shelter Cove Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $418,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,383

    Last Listing Agent Rich Wong Rich Southern Properties

    110 Shelter Cove Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1115 Davis Mill Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,070

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Kanagy Clardy Real Estate

    1115 Davis Mill Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /3

    $325,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    124 Cascade Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    124 Cascade Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /3

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    412 W Rockcliff Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,418,811

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    412 W Rockcliff Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /11

    $442,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    317 Breakwater Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Hunter Quinn Homes Landing at Clemson Marina

    317 Breakwater Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /49

    $460,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5015 Mount Vernon Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,189

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mangubat Western Upstate Keller William

    5015 Mount Vernon Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /45

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    110 Pinnacle Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,123

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Peirce Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake

    110 Pinnacle Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /36

    $214,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    503 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,888

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Nicholson Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    503 Oakmont Valley Trail, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /2

    $308,900 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    111 Licklog Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    111 Licklog Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /43

    $332,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    158 Crooked Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,334

    Last Listing Agent Amy Albertson Albertson Real Estate, LLC

    158 Crooked Creek Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /3

    $445,285 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    230 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    230 Summerall Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /29

    $273,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    514 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Seneca Falls

    514 Whitewater Ridge, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /16

    $53,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    909 E South 2nd St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,562

    Last Listing Agent Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    909 E South 2nd St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /28

    $483,918 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    555 Hydrangea St, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Pier South

    555 Hydrangea St, Seneca, SC 29678
  • 504 Broad Creek Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    $429,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    504 Broad Creek Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Shadowood

    504 Broad Creek Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /27

    $369,928 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    418 Kensington Cir Unit Lot 19, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norell Mitchell Grissett BHHS C Dan Joyner - Office A

    418 Kensington Cir Unit Lot 19, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /32

    $214,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5060 Keowee School Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,025

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kates Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee North

    5060 Keowee School Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    205 Daniel Ave, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,809

    Last Listing Agent Sean Farmer Bob Hill Realty

    205 Daniel Ave, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    720 Knox Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,011

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    720 Knox Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /26

    $474,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2627 Dog Leg Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,345

    2627 Dog Leg Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /49

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    23318 White Harbour Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,455

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tkachuk Blackstream International RE

    23318 White Harbour Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • 344 Knoll View Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    $424,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    344 Knoll View Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Shadowood

    344 Knoll View Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $1,995,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    17024 Becknell Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,905,310

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN DODDS BHHS C Dan Joyner - CBD

    17024 Becknell Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    714 S Alexander Rd, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,086

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bowen ERA Kennedy Group

    714 S Alexander Rd, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /49

    $2,200,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    122 Pineridge Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,171,691

    Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    122 Pineridge Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /40

    $482,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    340 Fiddlers Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,437

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    340 Fiddlers Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /33

    $515,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    515 N Walnut St Unit A,B,C,D, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leon Scott Bob Hill Realty

    515 N Walnut St Unit A,B,C,D, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /30

    $336,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    415 Caprock Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cascade Point

    415 Caprock Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /3

    $581,957 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    309 Pagosa Ct, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

309 Pagosa Ct, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /7

    $55,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    Lot 18 Paramount Dr, Seneca, SC 29678

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $31,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Nichols Clardy Real Estate

    Lot 18 Paramount Dr, Seneca, SC 29678
  • 327 Breakwater Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    $444,050 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    327 Breakwater Ln, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Hunter Quinn Homes Landing at Clemson Marina

    327 Breakwater Ln, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    260 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,166

    Last Listing Agent Diannia Griffith Bob Hill Realty

    260 Terrace View Way, Seneca, SC 29678
  • /50

    $793,850 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    606 Lighthouse Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,693

606 Lighthouse Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home