4,750

Shamokin, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    319 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Do you need to add another property to your profile for 2026? Why not consider this great investment opportunity!! 4-unit residential property in the heart of Shamokin with a solid rental history. Close to everything downtown has to offer. Efficient gas heat. All 4 of the units are rented. Owner pays for sewer, gas heat. Please schedule through Showing Time and allow 48 hour notice for all

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Arnold

    BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    (272) 642-5930

    319 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /5

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    156 E Independence St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Nice 1 Bedroom 3rd floor Apartment for Rent. This Apartment has an open concept with Kitchen/da/Livingroom, Bedroom, and Bathroom. $750 month includes sewer and trash. Written Application . Applicant pays fee for criminal/credit check. Proof of income. Call/Text Rich at 570-274-2566 for info or showing.

    RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    156 E Independence St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /15

    $57,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    214 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,507

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Eichner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    214 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /10

      Est $42,319 Not Listed For Sale

      827 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1915
      827 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Chan Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /16

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    4617 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Single Family home in Shamokin School District. Home has 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, propane fireplace and pellot stove in kitchen. Furnace needs work. Call listing agent with any questions. Home is subject to both short sale and bankruptcy court approval.

    Agent Photo

    TIMOTHY STRAUB

    Straub & Associates Real Estate

    (272) 203-8863

    4617 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /17

    $1,275

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    818 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Beautiful 1 Unit Apartments with 3 bedrooms fully renovated. All new renovated flooring, Kitchen , bathrooms , electric ,plumbing & newly painted white interior. Spacious front porch, back porch and big backyard for relaxation. Very quiet neighborhood. unit comes with fully remodel attic space. Appliances included in each unit are Refrigerator, electric stove/oven, vent system,

    818 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /30

    $53,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    920 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,177

    Last Listing Agent Molly Westfall BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    920 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /41

      Est $58,939 Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      909 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hood Priority One Real Estate Team, LLC

  • /36

    $165,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    410 W Spruce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Shamokin Two Story Home. As you enter the door its like entering a log cabin with wide plank pine flooring and large stone fireplace. This Home has Large LR, DR, Kitchen with island , 1st Floor Laundry room with shower and toilet, 4 Bedrooms , one is a walk-thru, Modern Bathroom, and Attic. Other features include Porch, Yard, Shed, and Off-street parking. Basement was weatherized.. 409 w gowen

410 W Spruce St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /24

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1 bath half-double available in a quiet neighborhood of Shamokin. Electric heat. Laundry hook-up in basement. Rent includes sewer. Owner will allow a dog with an additional $300 pet deposit and $50/month pet fee. All applicants are subject to a background check. Contact Jessica for more information.

    Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    20 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /22

    $70,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    138 S Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,776

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Perez IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    138 S Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /8

      Est $48,989 Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1940
      302 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Ambrose JRHeller.com LLC

  • /27

    $121,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    45 47 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious property offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home offers flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, making it ideal for both owner-occupants and investors. The property features natural gas heat along with one gas stove per side for added efficiency and comfort. An additional parcel located behind 45 S Market St is wooded and offers added

    Dena Guenther Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    45 47 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /12

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    11 S Market St Unit 11 S Market st Apt A 2nd FL Rear, Shamokin, PA 17872

  • /17

    $37,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    715 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,826

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Getchey BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    715 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /16

      Est $55,397 Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      216 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 823% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

  • /21

    $65,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    135 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Why rent when you can own? This 5 bedroom 1 bath home in Shamokin offers plenty of space and convenience with a small yard and first floor laundry.

    MICHELLE TOENNESMANN Agent Real Estate Group, LLC

    135 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /22

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    405 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1 bath 3rd floor apartment in downtown Shamokin is available now! Electric heat. On-site laundry facilities provide added convenience. Rent includes water, sewer, and trash removal. No pets. No smoking. All applicants are subject to a background check. Contact Jessica for more information.

    Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    405 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    417 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $21/SF

    Last Listing Agent Juan Guevara Iron Valley Real Estate - Coal Region

    417 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /16

      Est $36,349 Not Listed For Sale

      30 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine McAfee RE/MAX

  • /32

    $64,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    213 S Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    **BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLERS OR PROPERTY** Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath twin home located in the heart of downtown Shamokin! This recently updated property offers low-maintenance vinyl flooring throughout, giving the home a clean and modern feel. The first-floor bathroom adds convenience, while the spacious living and dining areas provide plenty of room for everyday

    Amanda Marx Mullen Realty Associates

    213 S Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /10

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    11 S Market St Unit 11 S Market st Apt B Rear, Shamokin, PA 17872

  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    604 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • Studio
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,366

    Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

    604 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Emworth Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      18 Emworth Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /79

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1004 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17866

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home in Shamokin, offering the perfect blend of charm, space, and versatility. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home is truly move-in ready while still leaving room to make it your own. The finished attic provides a spacious bonus area, perfect for a home office, playroom, or even a potential fourth bedroom. Downstairs, the walkout

    Christina Sabolchick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    1004 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17866
  • /12

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 S Market St Unit A 2nd FL Rear, Shamokin, PA 17872

    **SECTION 8 ACCEPTED** Newly renovated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom in Shamokin! Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets. Electric heat w/AC pump.

    Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    11 S Market St Unit A 2nd FL Rear, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    346 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $120,039

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    346 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      223 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Ambrose JRHeller.com LLC

  • /13

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    918 Race St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom detached home in the SHAMOKIN subdivision offers a solid investment opportunity in an urban setting. The property features traditional masonry construction and is in good condition, ensuring minimal immediate maintenance costs. The 0.05-acre lot includes a rear yard, perfect for outdoor gatherings or potential landscaping enhancements. Investors will

    Eugene prentice EXP Realty, LLC

    918 Race St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /7

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 N Shamokin Loft Apt St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    JANELLE LITCHARD BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    224 N Shamokin Loft Apt St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /36

    $89,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,934

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Krasucki BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    5 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /11

      Est $56,319 Not Listed For Sale

      721 E Webster St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      721 E Webster St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 317% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

  • /13

    $65,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    513 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    This three-bedroom, one-bathroom property is seeking its new owners. Situated in the tranquil town of Shamokin, it offers proximity to various amenities while preserving privacy. The property includes an adjacent vacant lot, enhancing its potential. Currently, tenants occupy the property, paying a monthly rent of $650 on a month-to-month basis.

    Eugene prentice EXP Realty, LLC

    513 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /19

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 N Shamokin Apt 3 St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    3rd floor, 3 bedroom apartment with high ceilings and spacious rooms. Rent includes heat, water, sewer, trash removal, and outside maintenance. Tenant is responsible for paying electricity. NO SMOKING and NO PETS. No laundry hook ups available. One year lease required. Criminal background and credit checks required for all applicants.

    JANELLE LITCHARD BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    224 N Shamokin Apt 3 St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /13

    $67,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    10 W Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,141

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    10 W Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /23

      Est $53,278 Not Listed For Sale

      123 E Church St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      123 E Church St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Brien RE/MAX of Reading

  • /16

    $59,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    303 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Cute, cozy, and full of potential! Just waiting for its next owner to complete the final touches! Sold as-is but the hard stuff is already done - new roof, newer floors, updated electric and new plumbing in the bathroom. It's vacant and easy to show! Call Janette Haas for a tour 570 594 4442.

    JANETTE HAAS VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    303 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /10

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 S Market St Unit B Rear, Shamokin, PA 17872

    **SECTION 8 ACCEPTED** Freshly remodeled and spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom available in Shamokin! Electric heat with A/C pump. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets.

    Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    11 S Market St Unit B Rear, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /21

    $76,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    317 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,761

317 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /22

      Est $176,981 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Mountain Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      229 Mountain Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gidaro COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Shamokin, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$62,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$65,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$70,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$57
Number of Homes for Sale
48
Last 12 months Home Sales
88
Months of Supply
6.50
Median List Price
$67,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
25%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home