4,750

Shamokin, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $32,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    122 N Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Handyman special! Remodel this 2 bedroom, 1 bath house as you want it! Rooms are down to the studs but most of the materials to finish the kitchen and bathroom are on site including the kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanity and new toilet. Electrical has been updated including new panel box. New insulation was installed in attic and could be turned into a 3rd bedroom. Schedule your showing today or

    DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    122 N Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /14

    $23,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    904 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $8/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,497

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Saft Keller Williams of Central PA

    904 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /15

      Est $70,936 Not Listed For Sale

      38 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      38 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

  • /10

    $135,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    212 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Seller realizes and understands that there may be individuals or parties not so much ineterested in the complete package due to their own design, intents or ambitions therefore Seller would consider these options: Opt 1. Complete package 375 - 399k Opt 2. Bldg & property 275k Opt 3. Plasma, welding/shop equip + Keystone LLC license 100k (sold separately to other) Opt 4. Plasma, welding/shop equip

    Mike Hill TEU Real Estate Corporation

    212 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /31

    $62,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    123 S 5th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF

    Current Estimated Value $65,764

    Last Listing Agent Mark Humphreys PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    123 S 5th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /47

      Est $106,176 Not Listed For Sale

      50 E Sunbury St Unit 52, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50 E Sunbury St Unit 52, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

  • /3

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    400 and 402 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Investor opportunity! Come and see this property today, you can make this your next project. Also, this can be your next home if you are willing to put in the work.

    Miguel Jose Gonzalez EXP Realty, LLC

    400 and 402 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /11

    $59,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    126 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,822

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Torres Ramus Realty Group

    126 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /8

      Est $62,478 Not Listed For Sale

      138 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      138 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Manning Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

  • /19

    $149,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    714 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Call Mathlene for this 2 story home WITH GARAGE in the WEST END ! Modern kitchen with a breakfast bar open to the living room perfect for interacting with guests, step out to your front trex deck and enjoy spectacular views of Glen burn mountain. You will LOVE the detached oversized 1 1/2 car garage for all your toys and just kicking back as a hangout space, with a large deck overlooking town, a

    MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    714 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    141 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,122

    Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

    141 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /12

      Est $76,962 Not Listed For Sale

      144 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      144 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

  • /2

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    28 S Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Attention Investors: Two properties located on the same street are available for purchase individually or as a package deal. Both properties are currently occupied by tenants, with monthly leases of $625 in 6 S Franklin and $600 in 28 S Franklin St. This flexibility allows new owners to move in easily. Each property features two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Schedule a showing to make these

    Eugene prentice EXP Realty, LLC

    28 S Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /4

    $32,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    514 Spurzheim St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,662

    Last Listing Agent KAREN LAGERMAN VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    514 Spurzheim St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 8 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      218 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /13

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    4262 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    570-266-8159 Within 5 miles from town with stores and restaurants, within 2 miles to the AOAA is this spacious rancher with views for MILES! A driveway big enough to fit all your toys and campers, a 2 car garage with a breezeway to the house. Kitchen open to the dining area. Sliding glass doors to a large deck overlooking the backyard and sprawling countryside. Hardwood floors throughout, with a

    Nicolette Wayand TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    4262 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /37

    $189,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,588

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Krasucki BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    1 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /36

      Est $111,267 Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      • Built 1950
      101 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Sandoval Sandoval Martinez-Herrera Giraldo Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $69,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    576 E Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    4 rooms called ''bedrooms'' but no closets in 2 of them. House needs total rehab, includes nice 2 lots. Public water and sewer. Not habitable. Cash or rehab loan. Will not qualify for regular financing. Be careful when entering.

    KAREN LAGERMAN VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    576 E Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /25

    $95,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1016 E Kase St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,846

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    1016 E Kase St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /25

      Est $55,847 Not Listed For Sale

      185 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      185 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Breisch Ramus Realty Group

  • /20

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    711 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Call Mathlene for this 1870's Victorian Home, meticulously maintained, at the end of this quiet street with views for miles! Beautiful, spacious interior featuring hardwood floors, tall ceilings, first floor laundry and 3/4 bath. 3 remarkably spacious bedrooms upstairs (with private balcony!!) and full bath. Bedroom 4 and a bonus room on the third level. Additional features include a paved

    MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    711 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /28

    $70,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    118 Academy St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,748

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Price PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    118 Academy St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /16

      Est $64,196 Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      203 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /20

    $39,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    47 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    This three-bedroom home with a front porch and back deck features a functional layout with a living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry and convenient half bath on the first floor. The second floor offers two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a bonus room ideal for an office. The third floor hosts the third bedroom, providing added privacy.

    Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    47 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /23

    $62,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    12 S Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,056

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    12 S Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /4

      Est $63,964 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Orange St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1000 N Orange St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /18

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    533 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Two-story with 3 bed, 1 bath, and a new roof!!! Updates have been started including new paint and lighting throughout the living room and bedrooms. Dining room is stripped and ready for drywall and the original pocket doors are still intact! Large, eat-in kitchen and bath are fully functional, but ready for a new makeover. Front porch, rear patio, and a back yard provides plenty of R&R space!

    MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    533 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    150 Blue Spruce Ln, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,620

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER HOUTZ EXP Realty, LLC

    150 Blue Spruce Ln, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /5

      Est $62,000 Not Listed For Sale

      227 E Cameron St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      227 E Cameron St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $37,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1103 N Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    sold as is The owner has no knowledge about the property.

    Jean Fernandez Iron Valley Real Estate - Coal Region

    1103 N Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /19

    $47,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    242 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,508

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hodrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty

    242 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /23

      Est $66,087 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 N Washington St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1020 N Washington St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Bettis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $54,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    11 W Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Welcome to 11 W Commerce Street, a spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath home full of potential! Featuring a large living area, this property offers plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. This home is being sold as-is and is ready for your personal touch. With a little TLC, you can transform this property into the perfect place to call home or a great investment opportunity. Ideally located

    Danielle Arbogast Keller Williams Realty

    11 W Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /30

    $111,200 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    425 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,374

    Last Listing Agent Leon Voughs Coldwell Banker Realty

    425 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /50

      Est $70,991 Not Listed For Sale

      912 E Commerce St Unit 914, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      912 E Commerce St Unit 914, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Perez IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

  • /26

    $19,995

    • Studio
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    142 E Lincoln St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Investor Alert: Rare Opportunity at 142 E Lincoln St!Bring your vision and your contractor to this massive detached 3-story multi-family shell, offering approximately 3,000 square feet of potential in the heart of Shamokin. This property suffered extensive fire damage and is now a blank slate, perfectly suited for an ambitious investor or home builder looking for a complete

    Justin Moul Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    142 E Lincoln St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4676 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,733

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass RE

    4676 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /21

      Est $65,809 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1012 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gidaro COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

  • /32

    $74,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    119 N Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Five-bedroom, one bath end-of-row home located in Shamokin, PA, offering generous living space with high ceilings, hardwood floors, and abundant windows offering natural light throughout. The property features all-electric utilities including heat, hot water, and cooking, along with an updated 200-amp electrical service and panel. The home was fully remodeled last year and was most recently

    Daniel Reilly Pagoda Realty

    119 N Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home