4,750

Shamokin, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $124,175 Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3102 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

  • /20

    $59,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    115 N Marshall St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Call Mathlene 570-933-2176 for this large 4 bedroom two story with loads of potential PRICED TO SELL ! Generous sized lot and rear deck overlooking town. Per seller this home has both gas or oil for heating. Don't wait book your appointment to check it out today. Square footage to be independently verified by the buyer.

    MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    115 N Marshall St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /23

    $35,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    411 S Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,324

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bunis Prime Realty Partners

    411 S Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /45

      Est $212,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3176 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3176 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass RE

  • /27

    $118,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    520 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Well-Maintained Double Home. 520 is tenant occupied. 520 has LR,DR,Kitchen, 2 Bedrooms , Bath, and Attic. Oil Hw Heat. 522 has LR, FR, DR, Kitchen, 3 Bedrooms , Bath and Attic. Gas Heat. 520 has small yard and Patio. 522 has Patio. Agents see private remarks for showing times. Call /Text Rich at 570-274-2566 for an Appt.

    RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    520 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /33

    $27,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    718 Race St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,192

    Last Listing Agent Jina Wingard CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

    718 Race St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /11

      Est $73,120 Not Listed For Sale

      3080 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3080 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mongold RE/MAX

  • /8

    $54,900

    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    807 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Massive 1,950 sq ft duplex opportunity in the heart of Shamokin, (Northumberland County) configured as two oversized units, each designed for a 4 bed, 3 bath layout. Delivered in shell condition, this property is a true blank slate ready for a full renovation and built for maximum upside. Ideal for a high-yield rental, BRRR strategy, or potential multi-unit conversion, this deal offers strong

    Dalia Ahmed VRA Realty

    807 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /23

    $58,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1108 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,149

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1108 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /48

      Est $259,288 Not Listed For Sale

      2954 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2954 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass RE

  • /15

    $162,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $580,357 per Acre

    783 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Great Location. 3 Bedroom Ranch on Trevorton Road. This Home has RecRoom, 1/2 Bath Laundry Area, and Utility Room in Lower Level. Upper Level has LR, Kitchen/DA, 3 Bedrooms, and Bath. Other features include Porch, Deck, 1 Car Integral Garage, Driveway, and Yard. Handicap Accessible. At least 24 Hr notice for showings. Call/Text Rich at 570-274-2566 for an Appt.

783 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /29

    $184,440 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    529 Bear Valley Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,037

    Last Listing Agent NOELLE MESKE BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    529 Bear Valley Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /9

      Est $135,731 Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      2143 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Camela Mahaffey RE/MAX WEST BRANCH - WILLIAMSPORT

  • /9

    $23,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    233 W Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Shamokin Two Story. This Home has LR,DR,Kitchen , 3 Bedrooms and Bath. Property is a shell. No plumbing, heating system, wiring , etc. Property being sold ''as is''. Call/text Rich at 570-274-2566 for an Appt.

233 W Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /51

    $350,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4133 Lower Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,333

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass RE

    4133 Lower Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /22

      Est $100,165 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Gottshalls Ln, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      340 Gottshalls Ln, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tolley Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /11

    $29,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    114 N 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Shamokin Two Story in need of some TLC. Currently 1st Floor Living Quarters . 2nd Floor is gutted. Small Section add on of 2nd floor back section is not safe.Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, and Bedroom is one big open space. The Utility Room has Toilet/Sink, Shower is in a separate space. 1st Floor Laundry. 24 hr notice for showings . Heat is one gas wall Unit . Property being sold ''as is''.

114 N 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /19

    $28,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    123 W Montgomery St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,600

    Last Listing Agent Dena Guenther Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    123 W Montgomery St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /48

      Est $59,061 Not Listed For Sale

      608 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      608 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

  • /13

    $25,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft

    123 N Anthracite St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    BRING ALL INVESTORS!!! Seller wants this SOLD!! Being Sold ''AS IS''

    DENNIS MOLESEVICH JR REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    123 N Anthracite St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /69

    $215,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    900 E Sunbury St Unit 902, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,192

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    900 E Sunbury St Unit 902, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /9

      Est $42,334 Not Listed For Sale

      6 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Soos Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $66,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    529 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Shamokin Double. 529 has LR,DR,Kitchen, 3 Bedrooms , Bath , and Attic. 531 is basically a shell. No electric system (no meter/no electric box), furnace and plumbing not functional. needs work. Other features include Porch and Yard. Property is being sold''as is''. Agents see private remarks on water line. Call/Text Rich at 570-274-2566 for an Appt.

529 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /25

    $119,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    719 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,189

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    719 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /18

      Est $52,059 Not Listed For Sale

      53 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      53 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sabolchick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /31

    $52,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    102 E Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Highest And Best due by 4/1/2026 11:59:00 PM MST. Located on a desirable corner lot, this detached Shamokin home would be an excellent addition to your investment portfolio or is a fantastic base to make it your own. Crossing the front porch and entering the first floor, you are greeted by a welcoming foyer and gorgeous staircase. To the right is a comfortable living room with a desirable

    Michael Hood Priority One Real Estate Team, LLC

    102 E Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /39

    $120,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    432 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,320

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Sell Ergo Real Estate Company

    432 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /10

      Est $40,418 Not Listed For Sale

      613 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      613 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /2

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    6 S Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Attention Investors: Two properties located on the same street are available for purchase individually or as a package deal. Both properties are currently occupied by tenants, with monthly leases of $625 in 6 S Franklin and $600 in 28 S Franklin St. This flexibility allows new owners to move in easily. Each property features two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Schedule a showing to make these

    Eugene prentice EXP Realty, LLC

    6 S Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /19

    $50,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    102 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,096

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Horten BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    102 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /11

      Est $74,959 Not Listed For Sale

      406 W Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      406 W Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHELLEY BOGUSH SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

  • /17

    $59,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    13 W Church St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Income-producing 4-bedroom, 1 full bath, and 2 half bath half-double currently tenant-occupied and generating $850 per month in rent. Tenant pays all utilities except sewer, which is paid by the owner. This property includes second-floor laundry and all appliances are included in the sale. Interior pictures coming soon. The home is a half-double. The attached property recently sold for $65,000,

    Anthony Getchey BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    13 W Church St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /27

    $38,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    617 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,056

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    617 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /40

      Est $162,903 Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 9 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      218 W Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hill TEU Real Estate Corporation