252

Recently Sold Shannock, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2195 Matunuck School House Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rouse Sweeney Real Estate &Appraisal

    2195 Matunuck School House Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10 N Castle Way Unit A, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,967

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dutra Start Realty

    10 N Castle Way Unit A, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /48

    $1,265,213

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    23 Caddy’s Corner Unit E26, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    23 Caddy’s Corner Unit E26, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /46

    $508,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    40 Alder Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,696

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dupuis Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    40 Alder Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /26

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4 Putters Cir, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

    4 Putters Cir, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /37

    $729,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    107 Chickadee Ln Unit A25, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vickers Lila Delman Compass

    107 Chickadee Ln Unit A25, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /48

    $745,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    21 Browning Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,537

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Lisi Residential Properties Ltd.

    21 Browning Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /38

    $1,744,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    183 Twin Peninsula Ave, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,620

    Last Listing Agent Peter McLaughlin WATERFRONT PROPERTIES

    183 Twin Peninsula Ave, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /18

    $201,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    240 Cards Pond Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAREN O'KEEFE KEY Real Estate Services

    240 Cards Pond Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /9

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16 Center St, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,980

    Last Listing Agent Herland Cabrera Westcott Properties

    16 Center St, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /28

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    18 Toadstool Knolls, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sampson Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Toadstool Knolls, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /50

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    30 Walden Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,146

    Last Listing Agent Karen Follett Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    30 Walden Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    29 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,720

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    29 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11 Wendy Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,550

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Starr LPT Realty

    11 Wendy Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    240 Cards Pond Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Field Coldwell Banker Realty

    240 Cards Pond Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10 Starrett Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,238

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazinakis Keller Williams Coastal

    10 Starrett Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /34

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    74 Grandview Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,932

    Last Listing Agent Christine Holden Residential Properties Ltd.

    74 Grandview Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /39

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    26 Gull Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,944/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,150

    Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

    26 Gull Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    10 Narrow Ln, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,810

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Wass Residential Properties Ltd.

    10 Narrow Ln, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /23

    $849,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23 Doe Cir, Charlestown, RI 00281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grundy Coastview Realty, Llc

    23 Doe Cir, Charlestown, RI 00281
  • /33

    $365,686

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14 Josephine Dr Unit 8B, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,299

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vangieri BHHS New England Properties

    14 Josephine Dr Unit 8B, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    37 Riverview Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,569

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    37 Riverview Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /27

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4700 Old Post Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,986

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Palmer Keller Williams Coastal

    4700 Old Post Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /25

    $475,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    25 Maritime Dr Unit 25C, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dandurand Dandurand Real Estate

    25 Maritime Dr Unit 25C, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /21

    $451,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    223 Mautucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,696

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Messina Compass

    223 Mautucket Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5 Kingsland Ct Unit D, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

5 Kingsland Ct Unit D, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /32

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    96 Sand Plain Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,535

    Last Listing Agent John Krekorian Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    96 Sand Plain Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    129 Chickadee Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schneider Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    129 Chickadee Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /35

    $1,175,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    300 Pond Shore Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,583

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dandurand Dandurand Real Estate

    300 Pond Shore Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /2

    $865,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    409 Charlestown Beach Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,170

    Last Listing Agent Andy Schilke Schilke Realty

    409 Charlestown Beach Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    257 Green Hill Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $578,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretel McCrory RI Real Estate Services

    257 Green Hill Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /50

    $549,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    134 Church St, Bradford, RI 02808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,661

    Last Listing Agent The Hiraldo Group BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    134 Church St, Bradford, RI 02808
  • /48

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1214 Roy Carpenter Beach, South Kingstown, RI 02887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    1214 Roy Carpenter Beach, South Kingstown, RI 02887
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    53 Skagerrak Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,129

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jolicoeur J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    53 Skagerrak Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /48

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    21 Overlook Ave, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,641

    Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

    21 Overlook Ave, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /48

    $849,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    31 Sand Wedge Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serpa-Nye Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    31 Sand Wedge Ln, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    0 Old Post Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $290,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Twardy WALLANDER REALTY

    0 Old Post Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /4

    $3,400,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    14 Highland Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,342,925

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Mott Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    14 Highland Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /50

    $770,221

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    432 S Shore Village Blvd Unit D11, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hughes Lawrence C. LeBlanc REALTORS

  • /9

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    240 Cards Pond Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    240 Cards Pond Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home