6,896

Sharon, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $1,600,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft

    162 East St, Sharon, MA 02067

    STUNNING HOME BUILT IN 2015. This 5,000 sq ft. Colonial includes 12 Rooms with 4 Bedroom and 4.5 BATHS. GRAND 2 STORY FOYER and 9ft ceilings throughout the 1st floor and HARDWOOD throughout the 1st two floors! This Expansive Home is filled with NATURAL LIGHT. Fabulous Eat-in-Kitchen features a large ISLAND, PANTRY, SS Appliances including Double Oven, MASSIVE EATING AREA leading to Deck

    Agent Photo

    Roni Thaler

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

    (339) 212-7180

    162 East St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /50

    Starting at $2,349

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    133-137 Old Post Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    Discover one or two-bedroom apartments in Sharon with an ideal location providing convenient access to both Boston and Providence. Situated in one of the region's best school districts, The Point at Sharon offers a comfortable community experience that delivers everything you need and more. Take advantage of living just minutes away from great shopping, the train station and major highways while

    The Point at Sharon

    (844) 643-3672

    133-137 Old Post Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /36

    $681,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    483 S Main St, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,632

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rosen Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    483 S Main St, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /29

      Est $757,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Winslow Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      24 Winslow Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /32

    $1,125,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    58 Ames St, Sharon, MA 02067

    DUE TO BUYER FINANCING BACK ON MARKET - FABULOUS HOME CENTER OF TOWN LOCATION. 12 Rooms, 3200+ sq ft. VERSATILE FLOORPLAN provides space for a Large Family, Entertaining, Long-term & Short-term Guests & those who work from home. Kitchen has HUGE ISLAND w/ seating for at least 4. 2 ovens, 2 dishwashers & 2 sinks. Attached is LARGE DINING AREA w/ a STUNNING TENTED CEILING opening to a Deck, COVERED

    Agent Photo

    Roni Thaler

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

    (339) 331-2205

    58 Ames St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /29

    Starting at $3,046

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2500 Avalon Dr, Sharon, MA 02067

    The Wren offers one- and two-bedroom thoughtfully designed apartment homes. Entertain in a newly renovated apartment with kitchens featuring quartz countertops, stainless appliances, tile backsplash and more. Live effortlessly with stunning amenities including a fitness center, swimming pool and resident lounge with kitchenette for entertaining. You can even spoil your four-legged friend in our

    The Wren at Sharon

    (508) 452-2973

    2500 Avalon Dr, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /28

    $827,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    18 Sunset Dr, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,895

    Last Listing Agent Roni Thaler Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

    18 Sunset Dr, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /25

      Est $591,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Upland Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      32 Upland Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /27

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft

    20 Bullard St, Sharon, MA 02067

    Rare find in Sharon! Beautifully maintained 4BR, 2.5BA Colonial featuring a flexible 2-bedroom in-law suite complete with kitchenette, full bath, and living room. The main home offers a dream chef’s kitchen with center island cooktop, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, woodstove and great flow into the spacious dining room with direct access to the exterior deck—perfect for entertaining. The

    Ilya Cobi William Raveis R. E. & Home Services

    20 Bullard St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /29

    Starting at $2,775 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    75 S Main St, Sharon, MA 02067

    Life at Wilber School Apartments is in a class of its own with water and sewer included in the rent and no pet or parking fees. Conveniently located near Boston, in close proximity to both Interstate 95 and the Sharon Commuter Rail Station, our community in downtown Sharon, MA, offers all the highlights of city life paired with the comfort of a suburban neighborhood. Filled with historic charm,

    Wilber School Apartments

    (781) 805-3413

    75 S Main St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    119 S Main St, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,355

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Pasto Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    119 S Main St, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /39

      Est $1,048,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Billings St, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      80 Billings St, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /40

    $779,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    178 Morse St, Sharon, MA 02067

    Tucked on a private acre+ lot in Sharon's coveted Lake Massapoag neighborhood, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom home delivers turnkey living with rare scale and privacy. Thoughtfully updated in 2019 and refreshed with new interior paint and a huge new composite deck, the home is move-in ready. The bright, welcoming interior features gleaming hardwood floors and a redesigned kitchen with white

    Jason Jeon Compass

    178 Morse St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /16

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    26 Billings St Unit Sharon Guest House, Sharon, MA 02067

    We will have our 1 bedroom fully furnished apartment available in Sharon Center (June 10, 2026 available for 6+ months). Located right in Sharon Center you can easily walk to everything Sharon has to offer including Commuter Rail to Providence and Boston. All utilities included! House is a duplex and left side is completely yours! Separate entrance and parking. Queen bed, hardwood floors

    26 Billings St Unit Sharon Guest House, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /33

    $1,137,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    139 Beach St, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,746

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gorden RE/MAX Distinct Advantage

    139 Beach St, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /41

      Est $1,447,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Walpole St, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      140 S Walpole St, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /30

    $1,125,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft

    30 Ashcroft Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    NEW PRICE for this amazing CUSTOM BUILT 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in a CENTER OF TOWN LOCATION provides easy access to commuter rail station & award winning schools. Enter into the inviting foyer leading to the kitchen, a culinary focal point with with high ceilings equipped with flat panel cabinets, stainless appliances and elegant granite counters that extend to a practical peninsula. The sunny

    Seth Stollman Keller Williams Elite - Sharon

    30 Ashcroft Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /15

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    91 N Main St Unit 91, Sharon, MA 02067

    Sharon, duplex house, 2 bedrooms and full bath on 2nd floor, living room, kitchen and 1/2 bath on 1st floor, updated kitchen, (refrigerator not included) new floors, newly painted all gas utilities, central air, no pets, close to center and T station to Boston and Providence, rent is $2600 per month, available May 15

    91 N Main St Unit 91, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /38

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    16 Deerfield Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,817

    Last Listing Agent Liane Parness Property Navigator

    16 Deerfield Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /28

      Est $785,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Borderland Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      14 Borderland Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /42

    $1,449,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft

    8 Weyman Ln, Sharon, MA 02067

    SHARON WOODS! Stunning 5-bdrm, 3.5 bath home set on a flat cul-de-sac lot. The sun-filled main level showcases a redesigned chef’s kitchen w/SS appliances, Thermador gas cooktop, abundant cabinetry, a dining area w/window seat & sliders to deck. Elegant dining rm, spacious family rm w/fireplace, wet bar & formal living rm w/French doors. A private home office, mudrm, laundry area & half bath

    Ellen Liao Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

    8 Weyman Ln, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /17

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    32 Billings St Unit 32, Sharon, MA 02067

    Price Improvement – Ideal for Commuters!Conveniently located near downtown, the train, shopping, and dining, this single-family two-bedroom rental offers easy one-level living and is available for immediate move-in. Features include hardwood floors, stylish lighting, a modern kitchen, and an updated bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, two parking spaces (including a garage), and

    Britta Reissfelder Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    32 Billings St Unit 32, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /42

    $1,450,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    157 Wilshire Dr, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,587

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lieberman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    157 Wilshire Dr, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /36

      Est $1,069,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bella Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27 Bella Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /38

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    77 Azalea Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    We are pleased to present this meticulously maintained, custom-built Colonial, available on the market for the first time by its original owners. Located in one of Sharon's most sought-after neighborhoods, the property features numerous recent updates, including a quartz kitchen with new appliances, a renovated primary bath and main bath, and a 12x16 screened porch with a tongue-and-groove

    Bob Hershman Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    77 Azalea Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /19

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    148 Old Post Rd Unit 217, Sharon, MA 02067

    The Residences at Sharon Gallery, a brand new 24-unit boutique community consisting exclusively of one-bedroom and studio apartments. As part of a miniature city development, Sharon Gallery will offer residents the convenience of walking to nearby coffee shops, takeout dining, and hair and nail salons. The building is constructed with steel and concrete for superior insulation, and because all

    Dennis Cotter Minuteman Apartment and Homes

    148 Old Post Rd Unit 217, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /26

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    47 Orchard Hill Dr, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,722

47 Orchard Hill Dr, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /9

      Est $1,162,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Bullard St, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      121 Bullard St, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /37

    $1,395,000

    $104K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2 East St, Sharon, MA 02067

    RARE OFFERING—WATERFRONT VICTORIAN with PRIVATE DEEDED BEACH on LAKE MASSAPOAG! Enjoy BREATHTAKING SUNSETS and SWEEPING WATER VIEWS from the inviting front porch. Ideally located just moments from schools, town center, playground, commuter rail, and houses of worship. This captivating & charming home features 3 levels of living space with 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, beautiful hardwood floors, 3

    Vivian Selenow William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    2 East St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /17

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    148 Old Post Rd Unit 218, Sharon, MA 02067

Dennis Cotter Minuteman Apartment and Homes

    148 Old Post Rd Unit 218, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /40

    $1,165,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    54 Brook Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,915

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Selenow William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    54 Brook Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /7

      Est $350,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 S Walpole St, Sharon, MA 02067

      269 S Walpole St, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204 Days On Market

  • /35

    $1,595,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,616 Sq Ft

    4 Knife Shop Ln, Sharon, MA 02067

    Exceptional opportunity to own a magnificent 5-bedroom home in one of Sharon's premier neighborhoods. Set on stunning grounds, this home offers a seamless blend of elegance, comfort & functionality. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home: generous, beautifully appointed, and built for those who love to cook, entertain & gather, with sunlit window seat beneath a picture window. Designed for

    Dianne Needle Real Broker MA, LLC

    4 Knife Shop Ln, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /28

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    25 Sturges Rd Unit 2, Sharon, MA 02067

    WOW! WORLD CUP OPPORTUNITY ON LAKE MASSAPOAG. FULLY FURNISHED 2-Story 2/3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with all utilities included. Walls of windows face Lake Massapoag with the most glorious of sunrises and sunsets. Imagine waking up to the sight of nature while sipping your morning coffee from the landscaped yard. Or entertain al fresco in the yard while you strike up the grill and get ready for

    Robin Simon HomeSmart First Class Realty

    25 Sturges Rd Unit 2, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /39

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58 Richards Ave, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,728

    Last Listing Agent The Mutlu Group eXp Realty

    58 Richards Ave, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /21

      Est $653,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Orchard Hill Dr, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      37 Orchard Hill Dr, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /27

    $1,095,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    6 Osprey Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    An unparalleled offering for the discriminating buyer. This custom designed, Mid-Century modern home is located in the highly desired "Bird" street neighborhood. Thoughtfully expanded in 2017, this home envelops you from the moment you enter. Soaring ceilings and large windows bring in year-round natural light. SLEEK, MINIMALIST, LIGHT, OPEN, FLUID and FUNCTIONAL describe the elements of this

    Dianne Needle Real Broker MA, LLC

    6 Osprey Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /19

    $17,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    320 Norwood St, Sharon, MA 02067

    Experience the ultimate get away, just in time for WORLD CUP, and just minutes away from the stadium. Tailgating materials provided (folding chairs, coolers, etc). Guests receive full access to the entire property. This home includes multiple suites and bathrooms, perfect to host large groups. Laundry appliances are on site. The deck features seating and a gas grill. Outside also features a bocce

    Jamaal McFarling Century 21 Butterman & Kryston, Inc.

    320 Norwood St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /33

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    54 Depot St, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,224

    Last Listing Agent Deb Piazza Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

    54 Depot St, Sharon, MA 02067
    • /42

      Est $913,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Dedham St, Sharon, MA 02067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      31 Dedham St, Sharon, MA 02067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sharon, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$785,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$855,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$831,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$752,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$296,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$388
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
160
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$837,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home