5,752

Homes in ZIP Code 16146

Section Image
  • /16

    $74,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1064 Griswold St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,082

    Last Listing Agent Larry Pifer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1064 Griswold St, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /20

      Est $94,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 S Myers Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      44 S Myers Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronalyn Mitcheltree HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    71 Woodrow Ct, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,632

    Last Listing Agent Robin Atwell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    71 Woodrow Ct, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /13

      Est $48,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      893 Thomas Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1920
      893 Thomas Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Dame REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1278 Ashton Rd, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,213

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mccauley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1278 Ashton Rd, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /20

      Est $57,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Weaver Way, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1924
      462 Weaver Way, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,600
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Fennell MORE OPTIONS REALTY, LLC

  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    521 Mcclure Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,119

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Wallace BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    521 Mcclure Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /29

      Est $79,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 Dickons Place, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      494 Dickons Place, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    240 2nd Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,550

    Last Listing Agent April Boyd REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    240 2nd Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /16

      Est $47,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Bell St, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      539 Bell St, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,960
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Rodgers BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    276 Lincoln St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,879

    Last Listing Agent April Boyd REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    276 Lincoln St, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /15

      Est $58,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Vernon Ct, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      338 Vernon Ct, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Landfried HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    766 S Irvine Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,258

    Last Listing Agent Christi Bryant COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    766 S Irvine Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /22

      Est $56,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 S Irvine Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1907
      258 S Irvine Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Boyd REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    326 Stambaugh Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,995

326 Stambaugh Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /13

      Est $58,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 Nimick St, Sharon, PA 16146

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      487 Nimick St, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hazen REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /25

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    480 Tanner St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,637

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

    480 Tanner St, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /9

      Est $55,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Nimick St, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1957
      546 Nimick St, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Wallace BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /19

    $146,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1140 French St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,325

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dame REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

    1140 French St, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /36

      Est $68,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 B St, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1936
      527 B St, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mazzei INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

  • /10

    $27,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    449 N Water Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,848

    Last Listing Agent April Boyd REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    449 N Water Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /21

      Est $78,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 A St, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1904
      533 A St, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Palmer BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    377 Jefferson Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,757

    Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    377 Jefferson Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /24

      Est $249,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Mcdowell St, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1628 Mcdowell St, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Mccauley BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /10

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    420 Tanner St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,678

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Foster KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    420 Tanner St, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /16

      Est $213,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Highland Rd, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1571 Highland Rd, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Joseph HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /14

    $181,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    856 Spencer Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,211

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    856 Spencer Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /33

      Est $450,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Yahres Rd, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 1950
      1355 Yahres Rd, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shaffer BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /27

    $68,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    850 Sherman Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,105

    Last Listing Agent Heather McNamara HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    850 Sherman Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /45

      Est $251,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Carley Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      625 Carley Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /27

    $107,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1007 Leslie St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,064

1007 Leslie St, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /7

      Est $55,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Morton St, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      381 Morton St, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Stuck KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /26

    $131,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    275 White Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Boyd REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    275 White Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
    • /18

      Est $85,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Flowers Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      69 Flowers Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 398 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Mccauley BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /30

    $77,659

    Sold Oct 22, 2025