75,918

Shawnee County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    1011 SW Plass Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    Presenting a rare portfolio acquisition opportunity—23 doors across 9 addresses, thoughtfully assembled into a unique mix of single-family and multifamily assets offered at $2,600,000. This diversified package provides investors with the best of both worlds: the scalability and efficiency of multifamily ownership paired with the flexibility and broad tenant appeal of single-family homes. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Habiger

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 569-0637

    1011 SW Plass Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1920 NW Wilcox Ct, Topeka, KS 66608

    Property Id: 2345039Welcome to our beautiful single unit property located in Topeka, KS! This cozy home features modern amenities such as a microwave, oven, refrigerator, and central heating. Enjoy laminate flooring, forced air, off-street parking, and a swimming pool. Washer/dryer hookups are available for your convenience. Small dogs are allowed, and smoking is permitted outside only.

    (785) 246-7344

    1920 NW Wilcox Ct, Topeka, KS 66608
  • /23

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2625 SW Fillmore St, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,496

    Last Listing Agent Chris Page Better Homes and Gardens Real

    2625 SW Fillmore St, Topeka, KS 66611
    • /30

      Est $743,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      5645 SW Clarion Lakes Dr, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5645 SW Clarion Lakes Dr, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Cummings Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /7

    $144,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2920 SW Twilight Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    Welcome to 2920 SW Twilight Dr, a well-maintained home offering a fantastic opportunity in a desirable Southwest Topeka location. This property features spacious living areas, a functional floor plan, and practical layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major commuter routes, the home offers easy access to everything you need while being

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Habiger

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 693-6810

    2920 SW Twilight Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /10

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1245 SW Clay St Unit 1, Topeka, KS 66604

    Property Id: 163606Huge Downtown 1 Bedroom main level Apt for Rent in Downtown Topeka. Recently renovated. This is a huge 1 bedroom apartment in a quiet property that has just 2 other tenants. Grounds are professionally maintained year round. Laundry room free on site. Affordable at just $725.00 per month. DRIVE BY FIRST: Do not disturb tenants or knock. If you

    (785) 329-0708

    1245 SW Clay St Unit 1, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /58

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3511 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka, KS 66617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,224

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Waters KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    3511 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka, KS 66617
    • /24

      Est $423,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      4112 SW Lincolnshire Rd, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4112 SW Lincolnshire Rd, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laine Hash Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /27

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    910 NW West Union Rd, Topeka, KS 66615

    Multiple offers in hand, please set your showing asap! If you’ve been looking for land, this is it. 10.11 acres heading into the Flint Hills with a newer home (built in 2017). It features a big kitchen with plenty of storage, a beautiful fireplace, and a massive window to take in the views. There’s a pond on the property and a large storage shed for your tools or hobbies. The enclosed porch is a

    Agent Photo

    John Ringgold

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 504-1145

    910 NW West Union Rd, Topeka, KS 66615
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    520 SW 5th St, Topeka, KS 66603

    Property Id: 1406948New CarpetNew Vinyl floorsNew counter topNice HomeCall

    (785) 329-0701

    520 SW 5th St, Topeka, KS 66603
  • /47

    $368,980 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4844 NW Linwood Dr, Topeka, KS 66618

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,833

    Last Listing Agent Sally Brooke Coldwell Banker American Home

    4844 NW Linwood Dr, Topeka, KS 66618
    • /55

      Est $254,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      4404 SE Michigan Ave, Topeka, KS 66609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4404 SE Michigan Ave, Topeka, KS 66609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Baker Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,633 per Acre

    Parcel 10 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66617

    3 acre building sites in Seaman schools! Country living at it's best, Easy access from I-75 Lots are located on NW 86th from Wilson rd- Greenhills rd. All builders & plans must be approved by seller. F & L Enterprises is also available for building consultations . Contact us for more information on the new home building process & restrictions on the property. Listed by owner-licensed agent.

    Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 369-7628

    Parcel 10 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /24

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3037 SW Lydia Ave Unit 103, Topeka, KS 66614

    Monthly rent includes (Water-Trash-No Gas, Parking ,Lawn ,snow removal, Summer Pool access, Exterior Paint, Management, Club House )Solid location near To highways, parks and shopping. 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom unit Ground floor. Laundry in unit and assigned carport. Large Living room . Master bedroom with walk in closet and bathroom. Amenities included: central air, central heat, washer dryer, and

    3037 SW Lydia Ave Unit 103, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /57

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3807 SW Trevino Ct, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,751

    Last Listing Agent David Mahon Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    3807 SW Trevino Ct, Topeka, KS 66610
    • /36

      Est $276,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      3313 SE Long St, Topeka, KS 66605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3313 SE Long St, Topeka, KS 66605

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Smith KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /34

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2886 SW Mulvane St, Topeka, KS 66611

    This Knollwood Ranch home is a solid southwest Topeka home tucked deep on a .37-acre lot, away from the bustle but close to everything that matters. You're just minutes from Highway access, Washburn Campus, and local parks. Inside, the updated living room greets you with great natural light from oversized windows, flowing seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen. All three bedrooms and both

    Agent Photo

    John Ringgold

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 645-2378

    2886 SW Mulvane St, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /46

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3034 SW Lydia Ave Unit 211, Topeka, KS 66614

    Quick Facts:Type: 2 Bedroom | 2 BathroomCondition: 100% Brand New Furnishings & AppliancesConfiguration: 2 Primary Suites (Queen bed, desk, & walk-in closet).Laundry: In-unit washer/dryer + building laundry accessUtilities: Electricity , Water, Trash Service, Lawn Care, Snow RemovalFacilities: Pool Access, Clubhouse, Dedicated ParkingSafety: Professional Management &

    3034 SW Lydia Ave Unit 211, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /35

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3500 SW Ashworth Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,212

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Schmidtlein Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    3500 SW Ashworth Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /24

      Est $337,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      4136 SE Corinth Ct, Tecumseh, KS 66542

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4136 SE Corinth Ct, Tecumseh, KS 66542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Pert Open Door Kansas

  • /23

    $88,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    1117 SW Horne St, Topeka, KS 66604

    This charmer with the bones, the upgrades, and the LOCATION to match. The classic, tasteful architecture turns heads from the moment you step inside. A short walk to Washburn University. One block from the public library. The big-ticket work? Already DONE. In May 2024 the seller installed brand-new ductwork, a brand-new furnace, and TWO new central air units — unit #1 in the basement (furnace +

    Agent Photo

    John Ringgold

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 510-2712

    1117 SW Horne St, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3365 SE Girard St, Topeka, KS 66605

    Welcome to 3365 Southeast Girard Street, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in Topeka, KS. This home offers a comfortable living space with a well-equipped kitchen that includes a refrigerator and a gas stove. The HVAC system ensures year-round comfort, while the washer/dryer hookups add convenience to your daily routine. The property also features off-street parking, providing an

    3365 SE Girard St, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /66

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4516 SE Paulen Rd, Berryton, KS 66409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,020

    Last Listing Agent Annette Harper Coldwell Banker American Home

    4516 SE Paulen Rd, Berryton, KS 66409
    • /45

      Est $425,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      6213 SW 48th Place, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6213 SW 48th Place, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

• /5

    $264,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 SE 77th St Unit 26932634, Berryton, KS 66409

    Build to suit with room for outdoor activities and hunting. Tract 7) 21.99 acres m/l the furthest west and across the back (north) parcel of the original 37.27 acres m/l. Tract 8) 3.09 acres m/l. Tract 9) 3.09 acres m/l. Tract 10) 3.09 acres m/l. Water & utilities are available to all tracts. The county confirmed that drive way access to each parcel off of 77th St. would be granted. Survey map in

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Criss-Engler

    Superior Real Estate & Land Group

    (785) 369-7599

    0 SE 77th St Unit 26932634, Berryton, KS 66409
  • /3

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    132 Coachlight Dr, Topeka, KS 66617

    Discover Coachlight North Homes 168 LLC in Topeka, KS — a well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfortable, functional living space. The unit includes in-home washer/dryer hookups for convenient laundry and access to an online portal for streamlined rent payments and maintenance requests. Located in a residential area of Topeka, this apartment provides practical amenities and

    132 Coachlight Dr, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /15

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3037 SW Lydia Ave Unit 105, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,393

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Habiger KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    3037 SW Lydia Ave Unit 105, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 SW Lakeside Dr Unit 4, Topeka, KS 66604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1225 SW Lakeside Dr Unit 4, Topeka, KS 66604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Lutz Berkshire Hathaway First

  • /5

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $61,576 per Acre

    0000 SW Moundview Dr, Topeka, KS 66610

    Develop your own neighborhood! Package of 14 lots in SW Topeka with six of the lots back up to the popular Berkshire Golf Course. Already platted and inside the city limits of Topeka.

    Agent Photo

    John Ringgold

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 629-4106

    0000 SW Moundview Dr, Topeka, KS 66610
  • /6

    $960 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Coachlight Dr, Topeka, KS 66617

    Discover Coachlight North Homes 168 LLC in Topeka, KS — a three-bedroom, two-bath manufactured home offering practical layout and modern conveniences. Units include stackable washer/dryer hookups for in-home laundry flexibility, access to an online resident portal for streamlined account management, and available parking. Located in Topeka, these homes provide a comfortable, well-appointed option

    104 Coachlight Dr, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /12

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    419 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,192

    Last Listing Agent John Ringgold KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    419 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
    • /21

      Est $201,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      5506 SW Cantabella St, Topeka, KS 66614

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5506 SW Cantabella St, Topeka, KS 66614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Lutz Berkshire Hathaway First

  • /23

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    622 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66606

    Nice investment opportunity here! Close to both Hospitals, several dining establishments, and highway access. This is a large double wide lot. Possible duplex potential with a kitchen and bathroom on each floor. Could also be converted to single family home with the tenant being responsible for the utilities. Features nice, tall ceilings and large rooms. Heating source on each level.

    Agent Photo

    John Ringgold

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 284-8873

    622 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /5

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    420 SW Buchanan St, Topeka, KS 66606

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in Topeka, KS! This cozy house features a covered front porch perfect and fully fenced backyard for enjoying the outdoors. This home comes equipped with a range and refrigerator. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your new home sweet home!To provide full transparency, we must outline the total estimated monthly cost,

    420 SW Buchanan St, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /2

    $277,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3712 SW Nottingham Rd, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF

    Current Estimated Value $307,556

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Girodat Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    3712 SW Nottingham Rd, Topeka, KS 66610
    • /29

      Est $370,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2912 SW Greenridge St, Topeka, KS 66614

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2912 SW Greenridge St, Topeka, KS 66614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Gabler-Marshall Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,633 per Acre

    Parcel 12 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66618

Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 648-1228

    Parcel 12 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66618
  • /6

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1020 SW Woodward Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    Call this home yours! This two-bedroom, two-bath house in Topeka offers a covered front porch and a galley kitchen designed for efficient meal prep. Hardwood and laminate floors flow throughout the living areas, and abundant windows bring in natural light. Step out to a large back deck ideal for morning coffee or outdoor relaxation. Conveniently located within walking distance to the hospital

    1020 SW Woodward Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /81

    $369,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    935 SE Tecumseh Rd, Tecumseh, KS 66542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,497

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gillum Gillum Realty LLC

    935 SE Tecumseh Rd, Tecumseh, KS 66542
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      1191 SW Fillmore St, Topeka, KS 66604

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1191 SW Fillmore St, Topeka, KS 66604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Clancy Foundation Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home