75,918

Shawnee County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $2,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    717 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66606

    Presenting a rare portfolio acquisition opportunity—23 doors across 9 addresses, thoughtfully assembled into a unique mix of single-family and multifamily assets offered at $2,600,000. This diversified package provides investors with the best of both worlds: the scalability and efficiency of multifamily ownership paired with the flexibility and broad tenant appeal of single-family homes. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Habiger

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 377-5229

    717 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /11

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath One-Level Home | HOA Maintained

    4334 NW 53rd Terrace, Topeka, KS 66618

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom one-level home located in Northwest Topeka neighborhood! Built just 12 years ago and refreshed with brand-new luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout, this home offers modern comfort and low-maintenance living.The kitchen and bathrooms feature granite countertops, adding both style and durability. The spacious primary suite

    4334 NW 53rd Terrace, Topeka, KS 66618
  • /35

    $267,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    222 NW Circle St, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,014

    Last Listing Agent Lori Moser Berkshire Hathaway First

    222 NW Circle St, Topeka, KS 66606
    • /24

      Est $272,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      7124 SW 17th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7124 SW 17th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annette Harper Coldwell Banker American Home

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,633 per Acre

    Parcel 19 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66618

    3 acre building sites in Seaman schools! Country living at it's best, Easy access from I-75 Lots are located on NW 86th from Wilson rd- Greenhills rd. All builders & plans must be approved by seller. F & L Enterprises is also available for building consultations . Contact us for more information on the new home building process & restrictions on the property. Listed by owner-licensed agent.

    Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 675-5039

    Parcel 19 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66618
  • /2

    $1,987 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Don't miss out on this beautiful home!

    1016 SW College Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    1016 SW College Ave is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Topeka, KS, conveniently located near Downtown Topeka and Washburn University. The property offers easy access to nearby hospitals and the Topeka & Shawnee County Public Library, and is close to Washburn Park for outdoor recreation. This location provides practical proximity to local amenities while remaining well situated within the

    1016 SW College Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    618 SW Randolph Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,501

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frobisher III Coldwell Banker American Home

    618 SW Randolph Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 SW MacVicar Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      908 SW MacVicar Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darin Stephens Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    0000 SW 13th St, Topeka, KS 66615

    Looking for a place to build your country home? Look no further. This lot will be 3 acres and sits just south of I-70. Property can be referenced as Lot 5 on the map. (property lines are estimated but survey is in progress on property). If you would like additional acreage two more parcels of similar size adjacent to this one are for sale.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Disberger

    Crossroads Real Estate and Auction, LLC

    (785) 333-5986

    0000 SW 13th St, Topeka, KS 66615
  • /6

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1620 SW College Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    Steps away from the beautiful Washburn campus! This residential home was converted into six separate apartments with their own individual entrances. This is a freshly updated apartment with stainless steel appliances throughout! Water/Gas/Trash are included in the rent! Steps away from popular eateries and easy access to the Metro transportation services! Plenty of parking space in front and

    1620 SW College Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /46

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4311 NW Valley Rd, Topeka, KS 66618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,300

    Last Listing Agent Megan Geis Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    4311 NW Valley Rd, Topeka, KS 66618
    • /19

      Est $299,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 SE Athens Ct, Tecumseh, KS 66542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2130 SE Athens Ct, Tecumseh, KS 66542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Johnson Berkshire Hathaway First

  • /31

    $264,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0000 TR7 SE 77th St Unit Tract 7 & 11, Berryton, KS 66409

    Build to suit with room for outdoor activities and hunting. Tract 7) 21.99 acres m/l the furthest west and across the back (north) parcel of the original 37.27 acres m/l. Tract 8) 3.09 acres m/l. Tract 9) 3.09 acres m/l. Tract 10) 3.09 acres m/l. Water & utilities are available to all tracts. The county confirmed that drive way access to each parcel off of 77th St. would be granted. Survey map in

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Criss-Engler

    Superior Real Estate

    (785) 645-3966

    0000 TR7 SE 77th St Unit Tract 7 & 11, Berryton, KS 66409
  • /13

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1141 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    $850 - Large 2BR/1BA: 1st floor - Maintenance Free Living with Free WaterVirtual Tour Available at: Newly renovated, this large 2BR/1BA has ceramic tile throughout and W/D hook-ups. New kitchen countertop and sink. New luxury vinyl planking just installed! Courtesy stainless steel appliances (fridge and stove) along with washer and driyer are included and water is paid. Resident

    1141 NE Chester Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /30

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6309 SW 28th St, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,402

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Moore KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    6309 SW 28th St, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /18

      Est $79,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      3034 SW Lydia Ave Unit . 209, Topeka, KS 66614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3034 SW Lydia Ave Unit . 209, Topeka, KS 66614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ronnebaum Coldwell Banker American Home

  • /43

    $299,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    221 NW 62nd St, Topeka, KS 66617

    Well maintained home on almost 3 acres in Seamen School District on a paved road. 2 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms that include an ensuite in the primary. Laundry is on the main floor. Newer hardwood floors on main. This home has a newer outbuilding (2019) 30x32 with concrete. New asphalt drive to the shop as well. Enjoy the property from the huge newer deck on the back of the home that is

    Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 693-6533

    221 NW 62nd St, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • GREAT SILVER LAKE HOME!!

    321 W Rr Ave, Silver Lake, KS 66539

    GREAT SILVER LAKE HOME!! This two-bedroom, one-bath residence in Silver Lake offers comfortable, straightforward living with the convenience of a detached single-car garage. Located near Silver Lake and within easy reach of Little Lake Park, the home provides quick access to outdoor recreation and waterfront amenities. Ideal for those seeking a simple, well-situated property in the Silver Lake

    321 W Rr Ave, Silver Lake, KS 66539
  • /31

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2205 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent David Frederick Coldwell Banker American Home

    2205 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66618
    • /40

      Est $383,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      2839 SW Berkshire Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2839 SW Berkshire Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Heble Heble Homes Realty

  • /2

    $2,600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    723 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66606

Agent Photo

    Patrick Habiger

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 301-1728

    723 SW Lincoln St, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /20

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • 1934 Ne Madision

    1934 NE Madison St, Topeka, KS 66608

    Updated 3-Bedroom Home with Modern Features and Expansive YardWelcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home that blends modern updates with everyday comfort. Situated on a spacious lot, this home offers a large fenced yard, ideal for outdoor activities, entertaining, or future expansion.Interior Highlights:Freshly painted throughoutLuxury vinyl plank flooring across

    1934 NE Madison St, Topeka, KS 66608
  • /36

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2401 SW James St, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,891

    Last Listing Agent Sam Carkhuff Berkshire Hathaway First

    2401 SW James St, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /22

      Est $430,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      4922 NW Kendall Dr, Topeka, KS 66618

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4922 NW Kendall Dr, Topeka, KS 66618

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Schmidtlein Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /35

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    400 SW Lindenwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    Move in ready 3 bedroom (1 non conforming) 1 bath home. Laundry is on the main level. Nothing to do on this home except arrange your furniture. Brand new roof April 2026. Covered front porch to enjoy your coffee or enjoy the chain link fenced yard from the back deck. Laminate flooring throughout the home. Nice oak cabinets in the kitchen. There is a detached large 2 car garage for all your

    Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 975-8045

    400 SW Lindenwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /10

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Don't miss out on this beautiful home!

    1635 SW Burnett Rd, Topeka, KS 66604

    Don’t miss out on this beautiful home in Topeka, KS. This three-bedroom, two-bath residence features a large bay window in the living room that fills the space with natural light, a functional kitchen with a stove and refrigerator, and a covered front porch. The property includes an attached two-car garage, a full unfinished basement for storage or future finishing, and a fully fenced yard.

    1635 SW Burnett Rd, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /9

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1809 SW Burnett Rd, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,895

    Last Listing Agent Robb McDowell Coldwell Banker American Home

    1809 SW Burnett Rd, Topeka, KS 66604
    • /28

      Est $493,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      4007 SW Stutley Rd, Topeka, KS 66610

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4007 SW Stutley Rd, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BJ McGivern Genesis, LLC, Realtors

  • /33

    $374,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    2625 SE Mercury Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    Cherish the view from this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch, where comfort, space, and natural beauty come together seamlessly. Nestled on a picturesque, treed lot, the home boasts a gorgeous backyard alive with wildlife, offering a peaceful retreat right outside your door. Inside, the great room welcomes you with an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless

    Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 333-9301

    2625 SE Mercury Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /11

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • HOT OFF THE PRESS!

    2416 SW 25th Dr, Topeka, KS 66611

    Welcome to this newly acquired and renovated property in Topeka, KS! This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for those looking for a cozy space to call their own. The house boasts a 1 car attached garage, ideal for keeping your vehicle safe and secure. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch, or take a stroll to the nearby shopping and walking trails. Inside, you'll find

    2416 SW 25th Dr, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /80

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5014 NW Derby Dr, Topeka, KS 66618

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,123

    Last Listing Agent Cole Boling KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    5014 NW Derby Dr, Topeka, KS 66618
    • /2

      Est $320,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      3843 NW Dondee Ln, Topeka, KS 66618

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3843 NW Dondee Ln, Topeka, KS 66618

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amber Herrera Lynch Real Estate

  • /43

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    4741 SW Twilight Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    Back on market at no fault of the seller and the next buyer is getting a better home than what was originally listed. Over $15,000 in work has been completed, including professional foundation repairs, new 200 amp electrical service and mast, plumbing repairs, full sewer line replacement, new hot water, and HVAC has been serviced. Many inspections have already been completed. Termite passed.

    Agent Photo

    John Ringgold

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 590-7392

    4741 SW Twilight Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /2

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Newly Remodeled and Ready for you!

    1270 SW Wayne Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Topeka, KS featuring a living room with a decorative fireplace and central air for year-round comfort. The property offers a gas furnace, electric washer/dryer hookups, and a covered patio overlooking a fenced yard—ideal for outdoor use and privacy. Practical, well-maintained layout with essential systems in place for easy living.To provide full

    1270 SW Wayne Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /49

    $56,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1016 NE Quincy St, Topeka, KS 66608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,379

    Last Listing Agent John Ringgold KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    1016 NE Quincy St, Topeka, KS 66608
    • /14

      Est $279,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      4342 SE Chisolm Rd, Topeka, KS 66609

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4342 SE Chisolm Rd, Topeka, KS 66609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Bunting Countrywide Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    2746 SW Blue Stem Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    Experience refined, low-maintenance living in this stunning ranch located in a desirable HOA community with pool and clubhouse. Offering more than 2,400 finished sq ft, this home showcases rich hardwood floors, a timeless neutral palette, and generous natural light throughout. The 3-bed, 3-bath layout provides both comfort and flexibility. HOA covers exterior paint and lawn care for a truly

    Agent Photo

    Marion Hawks

    Hawks R/E Professionals

    (785) 425-0480

    2746 SW Blue Stem Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /6

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1620 SW College Ave Unit 1620COL3, Topeka, KS 66604

    1620 SW College Ave Unit 1620COL3, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /81

    $696,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5614 SW Fairlawn Rd, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,799

    Last Listing Agent William Haag Better Homes and Gardens Real

    5614 SW Fairlawn Rd, Topeka, KS 66610
    • /19

      Est $354,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      8725 SW 29th St, Topeka, KS 66614

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8725 SW 29th St, Topeka, KS 66614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Rockford Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home