1,282

Recently Sold Sheffield Village, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6252 W Breezeway Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,103

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    6252 W Breezeway Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /23

    $16,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    120 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,323

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lacourt Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    120 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /25

    $199,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    469 Windsor Dr, Elyria, OH 44035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,004

    Last Listing Agent Damon Davis Howard Hanna

    469 Windsor Dr, Elyria, OH 44035
  • /30

    $138,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1500 Missouri Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,958

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1500 Missouri Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /41

    $340,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    36850 Bauerdale Dr, Avon, OH 44011

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,269

    Last Listing Agent Ed Huck Keller Williams Citywide

    36850 Bauerdale Dr, Avon, OH 44011
  • /44

    $223,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    771 Finwood Ct, Elyria, OH 44035

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,085

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Mercado Northern Ohio Realty

    771 Finwood Ct, Elyria, OH 44035
  • /35

    $139,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2405 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,332

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    2405 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /20

    $435,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5122 Burrell Dr, Sheffield Village, OH 44054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,435

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cannatelli RE/MAX Preferred Group

    5122 Burrell Dr, Sheffield Village, OH 44054
  • /29

    $178,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2255 Jackson St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,588

    Last Listing Agent Janet Beane Russell Real Estate Services

    2255 Jackson St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /13

    $95,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1605 Ohio Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,154

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sprecher RE/MAX Transitions

    1605 Ohio Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /25

    $249,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    224 Alexander Dr, Elyria, OH 44035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schneider Russell Real Estate Services

    224 Alexander Dr, Elyria, OH 44035
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5049 Ravenway Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,538

    Last Listing Agent Eve Uhland Howard Hanna

    5049 Ravenway Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    834 Robinwood Ave, Sheffield Lake, OH 44054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,333

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Sprouse Howard Hanna

    834 Robinwood Ave, Sheffield Lake, OH 44054
  • /27

    $115,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    607 W 22nd St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,519

    Last Listing Agent Noureddine Chehade EXP Realty, LLC.

    607 W 22nd St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    117 Idaho Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,289

    Last Listing Agent David Reddy Keller Williams Citywide

    117 Idaho Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    406 Stafford Dr, Elyria, OH 44035

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,016

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Koleski Howard Hanna

    406 Stafford Dr, Elyria, OH 44035
  • /50

    $295,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4213 Berkeley Dr, Sheffield Village, OH 44054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,933

    Last Listing Agent Christina Paramore EXP Realty, LLC.

    4213 Berkeley Dr, Sheffield Village, OH 44054
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    38278 Millenium Ct, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,248

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    38278 Millenium Ct, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1150 W 5th St, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McManamon Hotdoors, LLC

    1150 W 5th St, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /47

    $663,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5651 Venezia Ln, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,697

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    5651 Venezia Ln, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home