15,157

Homes in ZIP Code 40065

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $880,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    120 Lakelynn Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,679

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fox simpler.realestate

    120 Lakelynn Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /28

      Est $283,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Bluegrass Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3105 Bluegrass Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /95

    $1,285,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,480 Sq Ft

    2870 Cropper Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Set on over 22 acres, 2870 Cropper Rd offers scale, privacy, and flexibility that speaks to long-term value. The property allows for two clear paths: keep the full acreage as a private estate, or sell off an adjoining 12-acre tract while retaining the home on 10 acres. Built by a Southern Living Home builder and maintained by one owner, the home offers 3,500 square feet above grade with an

    Baird Dunsmore Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    2870 Cropper Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /6

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    73 Nordic Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,619

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sickles Sickles Inc.Realty

    73 Nordic Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /29

      Est $237,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 Guist Creek Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      942 Guist Creek Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $264,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    1471 Bonnie Brae Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    WELL LOCATED 4 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH Walk-Out Brick Ranch HOME - Currently Occupied by Long Term Renter - Would Make a Great Investment Property.

    Joyce Nay Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    1471 Bonnie Brae Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /57

    $219,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    107 Ada Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,714

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carey Realty Advanced

    107 Ada Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /33

      Est $260,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      842 Guist Creek Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      842 Guist Creek Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /4

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    74 Benson Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Investors take notice. 2 Bedroom 1 Bath on a large lot. Sold As-Is to settle an estate. Financing likely not an option due to the condition inside. Do not enter the property without an appointment or accompanied by an licensed agent.

    Erika Williams HOME LAND of Kentucky

    74 Benson Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /65

    $379,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3127 Knob St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,945

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3127 Knob St, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /47

      Est $278,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Hummingbird Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      54 Hummingbird Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /44

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    186 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    MOVE-IN READY...COMFORTABLE DESIGN...UPDATES GALORE...This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers comfort, style, and room to grow. Featuring a MASSIVE vaulted great room with a cozy gas fireplace, the home is filled with natural light and inviting living spaces. The UPDATED kitchen showcases newly painted cabinetry, UPDATED countertops, appliances, and an adjoining dining area perfect for

    Dale & Vickie Wesley RE/MAX Performance Realty

    186 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /2

    $339,860

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5059 Irwin Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kenzi Smith Lifstyl Real Estate

    5059 Irwin Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /36

      Est $324,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Mockingbird Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      102 Mockingbird Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /18

    $243,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1220 Shepard Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Welcome to 1220 Shepard Way. This home consists of 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and a half bathroom. Living room with coat closet. Kitchen with dining area and laundry room. This home has new carpet, vinyl flooring and has been freshly painted. Move in ready. There is a deck with a storage shed. The nice size back yard also has a building for storage.

    Lanette Allen RE/MAX Performance Realty

    1220 Shepard Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1826 Blackwell Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,203

    Last Listing Agent Rob Deaver Keller Williams Louisville

    1826 Blackwell Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /22

      Est $288,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Mason Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3010 Mason Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /19

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    71 Zelkova Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Fully updated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort and convenience in the heart of Shelbyville. With approximately 1,000 sq ft of living space, the home features modern finishes throughout and a spacious layout. Enjoy a large backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or play. Located just minutes from historic downtown Shelbyville, local restaurants, shops,

    Tom Waggener Caperton Realty

    71 Zelkova Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /45

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2425 Buzzard Roost Rd, Waddy, KY 40076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,825

    Last Listing Agent Baird Dunsmore Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    2425 Buzzard Roost Rd, Waddy, KY 40076
    • /84

      Est $325,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Mason Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3027 Mason Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /33

    $387,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    4226 Tingle Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    This BETTER THAN NEW, 2 year old retreat w/3,000+ sq ft! NO WAITING MONTHS FOR CONSTRUCTION, NO SURPRISE UPGRADES, MOVE FAST! Room for everyone w/this rare opportunity to have 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths,LVP flooring/9' ceilings on main level & a flexible layout designed for today's lifestyle! Off the kitchen is a Mud room that leads to the attached 2-car garage. Just inside the front door, you'll find

    Dawn Perry Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    4226 Tingle Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /79

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3783 Washburn Rd, Pleasureville, KY 40057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,048

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Conner CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    3783 Washburn Rd, Pleasureville, KY 40057
    • /38

      Est $308,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Mason Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3011 Mason Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /16

    $155,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    TRACT 2 Eminence Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Tract 2 | 5.00 Acres | This 5-acre slice of Kentucky ground comes with a little something extra... a nice barn already in place, giving you a head start on the farm life. Whether you're thinking a few animals, a garden out back, or just a place to spread out and breathe, this one's got that easy, laid-back feel. The land lays well with a strong homesite and plenty of usable ground, making it just

    Alex Doyle Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    TRACT 2 Eminence Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /39

    $439,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    653 Revelation Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Discovery Point - Maple Street Collection

    653 Revelation Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /76

      Est $344,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      149 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /26

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    203 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    This newly remodeled brick home has a clean, welcoming suburban charm with a balanced mix of traditional and updated elements. The front façade features rich red brick across the main portion of the house, contrasted by light-colored siding in the upper gable, giving it visual dimension without feeling busy. The roofline is simple but attractive, with sharp peaks that add character. A single-car

    Lilian Dubon Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    203 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /23

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1407 Dotland Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,316

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gonda 822 Main Property MGMT LLC

    1407 Dotland Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /27

      Est $277,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      313 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /64

    $350,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    440 Harley-Thompson Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Welcome to your private retreat nestled on 1.61 acres! This beautifully maintained, just 4-year-old home is nestled in peaceful, wooded surroundings. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with rich walnut cabinetry, sleek leathered granite countertops, and durable porcelain

    Casey Perkins Real Estate Go To

    440 Harley-Thompson Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /42

    $372,990

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    901 Triplett Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stone USellis Realty Incorporated

    901 Triplett Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /31

      Est $249,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Greenland Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1610 Greenland Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /19

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1023 Main St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Great Investment opportunity. Previously used as a bakery with efficiency living quarters upstairs. Please see repair list for complete details of the work that has been completed on this property.

    Lori Pennington Exclusively Yours, REALTORS

    1023 Main St, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /57

    $347,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    828 Hackney Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,251

    Last Listing Agent David Bradshaw Red 1 Realty

    828 Hackney Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /15

      Est $491,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      992 Old Seven Mile Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      992 Old Seven Mile Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /57

    $498,999

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    601 Brown Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Timeless Charm Meets Modern Updates in the Heart of Shelbyville Welcome to 601 Brown Avenue — where classic character and thoughtful modern improvements come together beautifully. Located on one of Shelbyville's most desirable streets, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of historic charm and updated comfort. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the home's inviting presence and

    DeAnndra Mason Totally About Houses

    601 Brown Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    78 Shannon Place, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,204

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Perry Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    78 Shannon Place, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /52

      Est $278,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Catalpa Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      508 Catalpa Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /16

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    TRACT 4 Eminence Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Tract 4 | 20.00 Acres | The "Premier Tract" at Eminence Pike Farms... 20.00 acres of wide, open Kentucky ground that gives you space, privacy, and a true sense of arrival. With its size and clean layout, this tract is ideal for a statement homesite, whether you're envisioning a custom home set back off the drive or a full estate with barn, pasture, and room to expand. The land lays beautifully,

    Alex Doyle Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    TRACT 4 Eminence Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1312 1314 Main St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whisman Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    1312 1314 Main St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home