19,160

Homes in ZIP Code 98584

Section Image
  • /26

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    450 E Parkway Blvd, Shelton, WA 98584

    This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom home is perfect! Everything is meticulously maintained and spotless! The pictures say it all. Community clubhouse and pool are available to residents for only $30 per month. Community boat launch and peek a book view. This .25 acre property adjoins a greenbelt/park. So much wildlife to enjoy! All appliances included. NEW Septic system!

    Lorraine Klopfenstein Better Properties Soundview

    450 E Parkway Blvd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /34

    $875,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    431 SE McTurnal Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,703

    Last Listing Agent Melody Cahill Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    431 SE McTurnal Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Acres Mason Lake Rd, Skok, WA 98584

      40 Acres Mason Lake Rd, Skok, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Buck John L Scott

  • /7

    $129,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,900 per Acre

    0 E Daniels Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    Five peaceful acres off Daniels Road, tucked away in a beautiful, heavily treed setting. If you’ve been looking for a quiet spot to spread out and build, or just enjoy the woods, this is it. Towering trees, lots of privacy, and that classic PNW vibe make it easy to unwind and imagine the possibilities. A great piece of land to create your own simple getaway or future homesite, with room to

    Laura Mershon Windermere RE/Himlie

    0 E Daniels Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /20

    $25,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1700 E Shelton Springs Rd Unit 65, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brady RE/MAX Top Executives

    1700 E Shelton Springs Rd Unit 65, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /37

      Est $193,200 Not Listed For Sale

      75 W Old Olympic Hwy, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      75 W Old Olympic Hwy, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Batson Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    541 E Saint Andrews Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    Positioned along the golf course and ready for immediate enjoyment, this improved vacant lot offers a rare opportunity to step right into the Lake Limerick lifestyle. With utilities already installed and thoughtful features in place, this property is set up for effortless summer living. RV's allowed April - November. Water and electricity are connected, and the lot is equipped with both 30-amp

    Kristine Anderson eXp Realty

    541 E Saint Andrews Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /23

    $239,400 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1291 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daylene Wilkie Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    1291 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Annas Way E, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      260 Annas Way E, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Petro Horizon Real Estate

  • /36

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    500 E Nicole Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    Enjoy island seclusion at this lodge-like residence, set on 1 acre of woodsy waterfront. Inside, the home's 2,734 SF finished area features rich wood accents, vaulted ceilings, Milgard windows, and refurbished tongue-and-groove fir floors. The main level offers open-concept living with granite countertop kitchen w/island & adjacent woodstove, while a fireplace (propane) and double sets of French

    Heidi Skrzypek Windermere Vashon

    500 E Nicole Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    445 E Mikkelsen Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,743

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Champagne- Bingaman Castle Realty Inc

    445 E Mikkelsen Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lots BCD E Agate Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 4 Beds
      0 Lots BCD E Agate Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarrah Carver The Carver Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 8.12 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    0 Lot 5 E Pickering Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    8.12 acres near Spencer Lake/Phillips Lake and Pickering Passage. This prime Pickering Road building site will make a fantastic location for your custom home! County road frontage features a large level building site, lightly forested with scattered Douglas fir with a portion designated as a wetland buffer. Power and communication services at the county road. No HOA or CC&R's so you can do what

    KEITH FULLER Windermere RE/Himlie

    0 Lot 5 E Pickering Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /33

    $395,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6292 SE Arcadia Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,937

6292 SE Arcadia Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      21110 U S 101 Unit 2, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      21110 U S 101 Unit 2, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisy Henry Windermere Shelton/Himlie Inc.

  • /32

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    1125 W Lost Lake Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    Welcome to your Lost Lake getaway. This lovingly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath cabin offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and adventure with beautiful lake views and access to the community dock and boat launch just a short walk away. Whether you're spending the day out on the water, relaxing on one of the decks, or cozying up after a weekend of fun, this home was made for making memories.

    Lindsay Jackman Real Broker LLC

    1125 W Lost Lake Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    696 E Promontory Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,615

    Last Listing Agent Shawn McCourt Ideal Real Estate

    696 E Promontory Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      21110 U S 101 Unit 16, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      21110 U S 101 Unit 16, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Mershon Windermere Shelton/Himlie Inc.

  • /40

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    591 W Shelton Valley Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    Enjoy ranch living just minutes from the heart of Shelton at this 4,250 sq ft home on 18+ acres! The home’s main upper level offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, formal living room, a family room open to an ample kitchen with walk-in pantry, and a utility room. Creative/recreational space abounds on the lower level, updated with new carpet, LVP and remodeled full bath, plus a great room, bonus

    Katsumi Purbeck Windermere Vashon

    591 W Shelton Valley Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /34

    $460,000 Sold Aug 31, 2025

    321 E Sunny Woods Rd W, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gerrish Premier Real Estate Partners

    321 E Sunny Woods Rd W, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 XX Reeves Hill Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 XX Reeves Hill Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Cahill Van Dorm Realty, Inc

  • /38

    $2,360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,773 Sq Ft

    110 E Smith Cove Way, Shelton, WA 98584

    Cape Cod style home w/ 94' of saltwater frontage with full 180 degree views of Puget Sound's Case Inlet; Nisqually Passage; Heron Island; Mt. Rainier and Olympic Mountains all in one. Main home w/ MAIN LEVEL primary suite; great room w/ open kitchen and well thought out floor plan; including a full length charming covered porch overlooking the grounds; fruit trees and your sandy beach-perfect for

    Michael Morrison Morrison House Sotheby's Intl

    110 E Smith Cove Way, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    40 E Olde Lyme Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,724

40 E Olde Lyme Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E South Island Dr Unit NWM2317060, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 E South Island Dr Unit NWM2317060, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cork Riley Jackson Real Estate Inc.

  • /17

    $339,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    31 E Fox Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    Welcome to Coveted Harstine Island Living! Modern Shed Roof Design Home. 9' Ceilings, Double Vanity Master Bath Suite with large walk in closet. Large Kitchen Island with Stainless Farm Sink, Stainless Appliance Package and Dining Area and Pantry. Luxury Vinyl Plank in Kitchen and Baths. Modern Ceiling Fan/Lights. Upgraded block skirting package (no inexpensive Metal or Hardie Plank). Spacious

    Thomas Wolter RE/MAX Integrity

    31 E Fox Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /38

    $380,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    420 E Dartmoor Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,104

    Last Listing Agent Joe Simmons BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    420 E Dartmoor Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 SE Lupine Ct, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      21 SE Lupine Ct, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stewart Blade Realty LLC

  • /39

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    120 E Ballantrae Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    Beautiful Lake Limerick home sitting on an amazing lot just across the street from the private community park! This gives you close, direct access to enjoy the lake up close or sit on your very large front porch and take in the view! The home has an open concept layout, with 2 bedrooms plus a den and two bathrooms! The kitchen has solid wood cabinetry, granite counters and all stainless steel

    Isaiah Johnston Realty One Group Bold

    120 E Ballantrae Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /4

    $110,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1 XXX W Shelton Matlock Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $45,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Kelley Morrison House Sotheby's Intl

    1 XXX W Shelton Matlock Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 xx E Franjo Beach Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 xx E Franjo Beach Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Forrey Keller Williams South Sound

  • /29

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    2227 Washington St, Shelton, WA 98584

    Main House ready for showings. Book one today! Rare All-In-One Opportunity on a Beautiful Oversized City Lot! Welcome to the perfect blend of flexibility, functionality, and future potential! Situated on a fully fenced 0.28-acre lot, this well-maintained property offers not just a home — but a lifestyle and investment opportunity all in one. Main Home: 3 Bedrooms | 1 Bath ADU: 1 Bedroom | 1 Bath

    Mariah Pede Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC

    2227 Washington St, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /36

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2180 E Island Lake Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,673

    Last Listing Agent Andy Conklin Windermere RE/Himlie

    2180 E Island Lake Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 2 SE Dusty Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 Lot 2 SE Dusty Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Johnston Realty One Group Bold

  • /8

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    1053 SE Binns Swiger Loop Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    This beautifully forested 5 acre parcel is located on the desirable South Side of Shelton. The hard work has been done! Water, power, cable all on site! Half circle driveway is in place! No restrictions, no HOA or CCR's to worry about - Just bring your vision and your building plans! Enjoy the seclusion of the woods, the sound of the creek and the convenience of being just minutes from town and

    Sarah Myers Wilcox Real Estate

    1053 SE Binns Swiger Loop Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /23

    $465,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3803 SE Arcadia Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Sarno eXp Realty

    3803 SE Arcadia Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 3 SE Dusty Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 Lot 3 SE Dusty Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Johnston Realty One Group Bold

  • /34

    $239,800

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $49,342 per Acre

    255 E Solbakk Veien Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    Looking for a property where you and a relative or friend can build side by side? This shy 5-acre offering consists of two separate, buildable parcels, each just under 2.5 acres. Extremely private and secluded setting with no developed neighbors in sight. The property features a gated entry, established gravel access road, and prepared driveway areas. Both lots have soils generally favorable for

    Drew Staudt Windermere Prof Partners

    255 E Solbakk Veien Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /33

    $376,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    210 Seattle Ave, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,416

    Last Listing Agent Walter Scamehorn Dove Realty, Inc.

    210 Seattle Ave, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 1 SE Dusty Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 Lot 1 SE Dusty Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Johnston Realty One Group Bold

  • /28

    $249,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    1930 E Crestview Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    Welcome to this rare nearly 8-acre PNW acreage retreat in the Agate area of Shelton, featuring a spacious 1,860?sq?ft single-family home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, perfect for those seeking space and privacy with room to grow. The property showcases territorial views, wooded privacy, and unique potential with multiple terraced ponds and surface water rights — ideal for creative outdoor ventures

    Alex Bradshaw Inspire Realty

    1930 E Crestview Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home