14

Sheridan, IN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /7

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $124,046 per Acre

    3936 W State Road 47, Sheridan, IN 46069

    This commercial property consists of 3 lots totaling 2.62 acres. Currently zoned C1 Commercial. Two of the lots are 1acre each and the 3rd lot is .62 acres. Property is located just across from active strip mall and large neighborhood! Great location w/lots of possibilities

    Paula Hardin Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3936 W State Road 47, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    8725 E E 500 N, Sheridan, IN 46069

    David Singell Myers Trust Real Estate

    8725 E E 500 N, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /2

    $391,600

    • Land
    • 7.12 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    20444 Joliet Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069

    7.12 Acres of land ready for your dream home. Perfectly located close to Westfield, Zionsville, and Lebanon, but out in the country away from the developments.

    Kelly Schuler Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

    20444 Joliet Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /2

    $3,439,000

    • Land
    • 68.78 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    21650 Mule Barn Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069

    Development opportunity in Hamilton County's next booming area. Located within easy driving distance to US 31, Grand Park, shopping, I-465, and all that greater Indianapolis has to offer yet still with a small town feel and open spaces. Utilities are close.

    Bob Robey Berkshire Hathaway Home

    21650 Mule Barn Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /5

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 30.8 Acres
    • $55,195 per Acre

    0 W 246th St Unit MBR22071181, Sheridan, IN 46069

    30 acres +/- of ag land in the path of growth in Hamilton county .75 miles from entrance to Sheridan High and middle school on 246th street.

    Thomas Colvin eXp Realty, LLC

    0 W 246th St Unit MBR22071181, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /35

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $60,181 per Acre

    2335 W 211th St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    Organic Farm Certified by USDA! 11.63 acres of paradise in a most prestigious & convenient Westfield location. Front 5 acres could easily be used as a horse or cattle pasture. Spacious 42'X36' barn with hay loft, 200 AMP electrical system and 4" well 110' deep providing irrigation throughout. Tool shed included. 1000 gallon propane gas storage tank. Long stone driveway. Beautiful mature trees. It

    Mick Scheetz CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2335 W 211th St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /2

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $49,889 per Acre

    0 W State Road 38 Unit MBR22092050, Sheridan, IN 46069

    9 acres on the Monon Trail in Downtown Sheridan For Sale. This is a great site and would be a fantastic development site or hold for future development. The property sits on the Monon Trail just north of 2nd st and just 1 block from Main st, the library and a few steps from the high school. This is a rare find in such close proximity to the business district and according to the new Sheridan comp

    Curtis Lee Whitesell WKRP Indy Real Estate

    0 W State Road 38 Unit MBR22092050, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /21

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 37.01 Acres
    • $40,530 per Acre

    10188 E State Road 47, Sheridan, IN 46069

    Great Development Potential with this 37 acre property and frontage Road on State Road 47. It is just a Few Miles Outside of Sheridan. This Property has Flat Acreage, and Scenic Building Spots, with a Creek Running through, and a Few Acres of Woods along the Back that would be Great for Making trails. All Fields are currently being Farmed.

    Jerold Schwier F.C. Tucker Company

    10188 E State Road 47, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /2

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $59,322 per Acre

    721 E State Road 38, Sheridan, IN 46069

    AMAZING LOCATION! 5.3 Acres of beautifully wooded land in Hamilton County just half a mile from Chatham Hills! Create your dream Oasis. Conveniently close to Grand Park, Downtown Westfield, Downtown Carmel, Morse Reservoir, Noblesville, Cicero, Sheridan and US 31. Property features creek on the south end of the property. Home may be able to be split into 3 and 2 acre parcel. Current home has

    Dustin Kelly Trueblood Real Estate

    721 E State Road 38, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /8

    $3,599,000

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $482,440 per Acre

    1141 S Malott St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    Don't miss out on this hidden gem. This is a 7 plus acre parcel located in the fast-developing community of Sheridan IN. With access from 2 streets, this land is located at the end of Malott and Opal street. Surrounded by land owned by the Town of Sheridan to the East and Marathon Gas and Oil to the South. This is an R2 zoned parcel just waiting for an investor or developer to turn it into a high

    Gene Ott F.C. Tucker Company

    1141 S Malott St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /78

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    7116 S County Road 1400 E, Sheridan, IN 46069

    Country living at its best! Situated on nearly 3 acres, this property features a beautiful country home with a huge covered "L" shaped porch! This property offers a rare combination of privacy, functionality, and natural beauty. Mature trees frame the home, while the expansive pasture and large barn provide versatility for equestrian use, as well as many other farm animals. What an incredible

    Wanda Lyons Lyons Realty

    7116 S County Road 1400 E, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /49

    $1,475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    11315 E 300 N, Sheridan, IN 46069

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a perfectly blended country estate offering timeless old-world craftsmanship combined with thoughtful, modern updates. Situated on a private 48-acre setting, this property features 45 +/- acres of productive, tillable farmland while maintaining close proximity to Zionsville, Westfield, and Sheridan. The heart of the farm is a stunning 60x40 original timber frame