9,809

Sidney, ME Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    51 Keenan Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

    Welcome to this exceptional 2023 custom-built ranch home located off the Eight Rod Road in Sidney. Meticulously designed and built by one of the areas premier quality craftsman, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath move in ready gem awaits you. Upon entering, you are greeted by open concept living with a spacious kitchen, living room, dining room combo that was superbly designed. Gleaming granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Fortin

    NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    (207) 600-1643

    51 Keenan Dr, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /52

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    12 Joey Ln Unit 3, Chelsea, ME 04330

    3 bed, 1 bath home available June 9th! This home features a spacious open layout with large windows that bring in great natural light throughout the living areas. Set back with its own driveway and open views of the lawn and surrounding woods, it offers a quiet, private setting that feels similar to a single family home.Each room includes generously sized closets, providing plenty of

    12 Joey Ln Unit 3, Chelsea, ME 04330
  • /2

    $272,150

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    34 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $268,316

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    34 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /55

      Est $301,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      2634 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      2634 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Bickford Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $81,081 per Acre

    896 Summerhaven Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Opportunity awaits with this centrally located Augusta property offering excellent visibility and easy access from both Summerhaven Road and Route 27. Set on approximately .74 acres, this lot features an existing barn structure and plenty of potential for the right buyer with vision. Whether you're looking for a future investment, storage potential, or a project property, this parcel offers a

    Agent Photo

    Katie McAllister

    McAllister Real Estate

    (207) 331-9052

    896 Summerhaven Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Bog Rd Unit 6, Augusta, ME 04330

    This fully furnished unit with all utilities included available May 23rd. Home features a separate living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, toaster, and Keurig Coffee Maker. The bedroom includes a queen bed and storage, and the bathroom has a tub/shower. Bright unit with great natural light.All utilities are included with rent: heat, hot

    31 Bog Rd Unit 6, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    98 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 6 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Ballew LAER

    98 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /63

      Est $422,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Snapdragon Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      64 Snapdragon Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

  • /33

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    72 Deer Ridge Ln, Windsor, ME 04363

    Welcome to easy, single-level living in this beautifully maintained newer-built ranch. Featuring comfortable radiant heat floors, this home offers warmth and efficiency throughout the seasons. Since construction, the current owners have thoughtfully enhanced the property with numerous upgrades, including a spacious deck perfect for outdoor enjoyment, an on-demand generator for peace of mind, a

    Kasey Hewett Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    72 Deer Ridge Ln, Windsor, ME 04363
  • /21

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • SINGLE FAMILY HOME @ AUGUSTA, ME

    24 4th Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    We are pleased to offer this spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home located at 24 Fourth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330, available for $2,300 per month. This home offers plenty of living space and a comfortable layout, making it a great option for those looking for both space and convenience.The property features four well-sized bedrooms and one full bathroom. It

    24 4th Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    32 Brentwood Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,682

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Holmes Venture Real Estate & Asset Management

    32 Brentwood Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /61

      Est $488,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      385 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

  • /33

    $229,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    3950 W River Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    Charming and spacious farmhouse with lots of potential. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 1.7 acres, has a private, open yard, and a nice porch to relax and enjoy the Maine countryside. Recent updates include a metal roof, 4 year old furnace, and updated kitchen. The home also features 2 pellet stoves and one floor living if desired. The yard has a large slab to potentially put a new garage

    Mark Michaud Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    3950 W River Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /30

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    341 Water St Unit 206, Augusta, ME 04330

    This stunning two-bedroom corner unit hasn't been available for rent in over 5 years – and once you see it, you'll understand why tenants stay. Flooded with natural light from multiple exposures, this beautifully appointed apartment seamlessly blends historic charm with modern luxury.What Makes This Special:Spacious corner unit with exceptional natural light throughoutLarge kitchen featuring

    341 Water St Unit 206, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /60

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    34 Albee Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,904

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Wells Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    34 Albee Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /47

      Est $378,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Sunflower Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      45 Sunflower Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Day First Choice Real Estate

  • /70

    $629,995

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    50 May Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    Pride in ownership absolutely shows throughout this recently constructed Colonial located in the highly desirable Richard Road Subdivision. Built in 2024, this like-new 2,456 sq ft home sits on the largest lot in the neighborhood and offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan sure to impress. Outside, the recently paved driveway provides ample parking in addition to the spacious attached two-car

    Shawn McKillop Maine Real Estate Co

    50 May Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    26 North St Unit 1, Augusta, ME 04330

    26 North St – Unit 1$1,300 / monthBeautifully updated first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring a renovated kitchen with updated appliances, new flooring throughout, and a bright, freshly painted interior.Conveniently located near shopping, downtown, and major highways—ideal for easy commuting.Highlights:First-floor unitUpdated kitchen with

    26 North St Unit 1, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    307 Lyons Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,441

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    307 Lyons Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /61

      Est $433,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      633 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Dunham Tim Dunham Realty

  • /32

    $315,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    31 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Welcome to 31 Hospital Street in Augusta! This inviting Cape blends classic character with everyday comfort, offering spacious, sun-filled rooms highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors and updated windows throughout. The bright front sun porch serves as a perfect mudroom or a cozy spot to relax with your morning coffee. Outside, enjoy a well-maintained in-town lot featuring a fenced yard and

    Heather Perrault Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    31 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    101 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stewart Elevate Maine Realty

    101 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /42

      Est $478,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Philbrick Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      37 Philbrick Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Evers Adams Realty

  • /24

    $274,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    6 Flagg St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Discover the ease of in-town living in this beautifully renovated home, ideally located on a quiet neighborhood street just moments from the heart of Augusta, Maine. From your doorstep, enjoy an easy stroll to historic downtown, where local restaurants, boutique shops, and charming storefronts create a vibrant and welcoming atmosphere year-round. The home is also just steps from notable landmarks

    Jessica Mahns Harcourts Waterfront & Fine Properties

    6 Flagg St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /27

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    123 Sparrow Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Bogan Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    123 Sparrow Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /24

      Est $297,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Dinsmore Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      269 Dinsmore Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,600
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Alexander NextHome Northern Lights Realty

  • /87

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    53 Hayden Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Experience the best of lakeside living with this beautifully updated property offering 190 feet of water frontage and stunning, unobstructed views. Set on just under an acre, the level lawn gently meets the water's edge--perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying some of the best bass fishing right from your own backyard. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully remodeled custom kitchen with

    Kelly Webb Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    53 Hayden Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    TBD Woodard Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $8,434 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    TBD Woodard Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /15

      Est $295,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Dinsmore Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      190 Dinsmore Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McCray NextHome Northern Lights Realty

  • /39

    $399,999

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2 Howards Ln, Windsor, ME 04363

    Like-new ranch set on 2 acres in a peaceful country setting. This home offers easy one-level living with an open concept layout filled with natural light. The kitchen features an island, modern cabinetry, and ample counter space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area.The primary bedroom includes a private full bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and another full

    MaryBeth Noonan Allied Real Estate

    2 Howards Ln, Windsor, ME 04363
  • /26

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3 Baxter Place, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Quirion Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    3 Baxter Place, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /26

      Est $331,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Dinsmore Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      145 Dinsmore Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Wheeler Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /46

    $439,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    45 Sherwood Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Beautifully tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this home offers the kind of peaceful setting that's getting harder to find. The neighborhood has a calm, welcoming feel, perfect for anyone looking to enjoy a little more privacy without being far from everything. Inside, you'll immediately notice how spacious the home feels. With four generously sized bedrooms, there's plenty of room for

    Mohammed Yaqoob F.O. Bailey Real Estate

    45 Sherwood Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /11

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    48 Worcester St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wilson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    48 Worcester St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /81

      Est $531,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      2893 W River Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2893 W River Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karyn MacGrath Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $374,900

    Open House 5/30
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    31 Village Cir, Augusta, ME 04330

    Welcome to your dream home! OPEN HOUSE 5/30/26 10-1. This stunning, move-in ready property perfectly balances modern convenience with peaceful, natural beauty. Step inside to an expansive, sun-drenched open concept design where bright, roomy living spaces flow effortlessly together. The heart of the home features a beautiful kitchen equipped with all-new appliances, designed to add to the pure

    Dorinda Bridges RE/MAX Infinity

    31 Village Cir, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    208 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,734

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hazzard Rizzo Mattson

    208 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330
    • /28

      Est $357,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      2844 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2844 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hope Allain-Boyce Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $494,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    Lot 13 Joey's Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    Welcome to your stunning brand new ranch-style home with attached 2-car garage, offering 1644 square feet of luxurious living space. With 3 bedrooms, Music Room can be converted to the third bedroom. this home is designed for comfort and convenience. The heart of the home boasts sleek granite countertops, elevating both style and functionality. But it's not just the interior that impresses! The

    Michael Bard Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    Lot 13 Joey's Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /54

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    871 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,494

871 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home