9,809

Sidney, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $359,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3308 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    Well cared for 3-bedroom 2 bath ranch style home, in desirable Sidney location. One level living, 2 car garage, very nice lot. Easy commute to I95, Augusta, Waterville. New wood stove installed.

    Jeffrey Perkins Brookewood Realty

    3308 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11 State St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,667

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    11 State St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /25

      Est $403,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      3233 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3233 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Natole Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /79

    $399,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    44 Chapel St, Augusta, ME 04330

    ** OPEN HOUSE - Saturday, May 23rd from 1 - 2 PM ** This 1896 Historic Home was renovated in 2014-2015 with many updates. Home has a beautiful front entrance with French doors leading to the double living room with many antique features including the fireplace, light fixtures and oversized pocket doors leading to the formal living room with built ins. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets, eat in

    Danny Sullivan Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    44 Chapel St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    795 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,399

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Corrow Real Broker

    795 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /44

      Est $280,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      3352 W River Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3352 W River Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lane Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /79

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    3427 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    Charming renovated 1850s Cape Cod home set on 1.82 peaceful acres, blending historic character with thoughtful modern updates. This unique property features an attached barn with wood shed and bonus loft space, plus multiple outbuildings offering endless possibilities for hobbies, farming, workshops, or creative studios. The first floor offers a spacious open-concept kitchen with newer

    Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    3427 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    39 Field Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,411

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Liberty Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    39 Field Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /24

      Est $395,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Chantel Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      26 Chantel Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hope Allain-Boyce Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /47

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    14 Swan St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Sweet deal for investors! Versatile two unit property offering flexibility for investment or owner occupancy. Conveniently located near downtown Augusta, shopping, restaurants, and local services. Spacious interiors, good utility, and strong potential make this a smart addition to a growing portfolio. Two units with potential to generate up to $1,400 per unit in rental income.

    Amber Riendeau Tim Dunham Realty

    14 Swan St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /19

    $465,539

    Sold May 22, 2025

    Lot 12 Heidi Blvd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Adams Adams Realty

    Lot 12 Heidi Blvd, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /25

      Est $275,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Goodhue Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      132 Goodhue Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kacie Tillson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $59,627 per Acre

    Lot 17 Allenwood Park Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Buildable waterfront lot along Togus Stream! This affordable 1.34 acre lot sits on a dead-end road within minutes of the city- allowing your waterfront experience to have the added convenience of a quick drive to the grocery store, shopping centers and many local eateries. Enjoy year-round recreational activities while listening to the loons in your front yard.

    Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    Lot 17 Allenwood Park Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /66

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    32 Rapha Place, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,168

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn O'Rourke-Shane Maine Real Estate Choice

    32 Rapha Place, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /70

      Est $475,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Brandon Ave, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4 Brandon Ave, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

  • /7

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $98,038 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to Grandview Heights Subdivision in Sidney!Discover a rare opportunity to own a brand-new home in a thoughtfully planned subdivision offering faster build times, predictable timelines, and modern efficiency.Located in the town of Sidney, this community is known for low property taxes, peaceful living, and a prime location between Augusta and Waterville, making commuting and daily

    Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Anderson Ln Unit 1625998, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $1,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    0 Anderson Ln Unit 1625998, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /72

      Est $356,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dari Hurley DDH REAL ESTATE

  • /58

    $950,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    41 Milkweed Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

    Very rare opportunity!! First time on the market is this beautiful piece of waterfront property!!! 4 +/- acres of sprawling lawn leading down to the 516 +/- feet of waterfront on Messalonskee Lake, and 159 +/- feet on Bangs Brook. There is also a year round, well maintained 1990 Singlewide mobile home and a nice 2 car garage on the property. According to the town of Sidney, the property can be

    Matthew Sivret Real Broker

    41 Milkweed Ln, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    965 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $57,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    965 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /57

      Est $480,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Alfalfa Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      37 Alfalfa Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirstin McQuillan Century 21 Nason Realty

  • /40

    $530,000

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft

    14 Kendall St, Augusta, ME 04330

    A rare chance to acquire two adjoining properties, available individually or as a package. Together, they offer immediate cash flow, owner-occupant flexibility, and strong long-term investment potential in a convenient Augusta location. The package includes a well-maintained single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms, a spacious kitchen, and a welcoming porch, along with a turn-key 3-unit property

    Veronica Schneider Portside Real Estate Group

    14 Kendall St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /96

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    15 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 6 Baths
    • 5,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Place Hoang Realty

    15 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /29

      Est $322,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Jim and Ann Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      26 Jim and Ann Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $37,355 per Acre

    002 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    1.55 acre house lot with 200' of road frontage. There is an approved driveway permit in place. The location is noted on the survey. More pictures on the way.

    Shelly Everett Everett Realty Group

    002 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /66

    $273,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    21 N Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,486

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    21 N Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /64

      Est $826,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Gardenia Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      37 Gardenia Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bernatchez Portside Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 16.71 Acres
    • $35,607 per Acre

    0 Map 6 Lot 60 N Belfast Ave Unit 1653637, Augusta, ME 04330

    Augusta ~ 16.71 Acre open lot. High visibility on busy Rt 3. Close to Interstate and downtown Augusta. Located in the Riggs Brook Village Zone offering both commercial and residential possibilities. See the Land Use Code from City of Augusta in the attachments. Call Today! Agent is related to sellers.

    Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    47 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,147

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Powell Hearth & Key Realty

    47 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330
    • /50

      Est $472,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1685 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1685 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Myer Maine Real Estate Experts

  • /65

    $425,000

    $320K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $425,000 per Acre

    2 Howard St, Augusta, ME 04330

    First time on the market in over 100 years! This 1-acre lot has a prime location overlooking the Kennebec River, Old Fort Western, City Hall and downtown Augusta. This property is currently being used as a church but is zoned commercially. Convenient to I-95, the Capitol Complex, U.M.A. and all of Augusta's amenities. The building structure is well maintained, and the location is unmatched.

    John Lawrence Keller Williams Realty

    2 Howard St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    516 Eight Rod Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryea Curtis The Flaherty Group

    516 Eight Rod Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /17

      Est $276,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1703 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Porter Burrill Adams Realty

  • /37

    $209,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    154 Togus Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    Rare op Imagine waking to birdsong on your own expansive 2.8-acre parcel, where mature trees frame private outdoor living spaces and gentle morning light fills the home. For the first time in over 20 years 154 Togus Road is on the market and delivers a rare blend of peaceful country space and convenience in highly desirable Chelsea Step inside this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home (1,126 sq ft)

    Christopher Jackson Coldwell Banker Realty

    154 Togus Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330
  • /35

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    287 Western Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,540

    Last Listing Agent Mushreq Alsamraee American Real Estate

    287 Western Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /42

      Est $1,185,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Clover Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      41 Clover Ln, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Wells Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /25

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $37,355 per Acre

    003 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

Shelly Everett Everett Realty Group

    003 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10 Tenacious Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,975

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vallee LAER

    10 Tenacious Way, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /15

      Est $347,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Jandreau Way, Sidney, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13 Jandreau Way, Sidney, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joc Caldwell Summit Real Estate

  • /7

    $550,000

    $99K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $68,750 per Acre

    369 Civic Center Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Dennis Wheelock Keller Williams Realty

    369 Civic Center Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home