19,971

Sierra Vista, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $359,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    3316 Peregrine Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    Looking for the perfect balance of style and comfort in one of Sierra Vista's most popular neighborhoods? Located just minutes from top-rated schools this 4-bedroom split floor plan has been meticulously updated from the inside out. Forget the ''to-do'' list, with a new roof, new energy-efficient windows, water softener, whole house water filtration an allergen cleaner for the AC, updated baths

    Audra Schrock Tierra Antigua

    3316 Peregrine Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /22

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Large 4 bedroom with yard

    1665 Plaza Ayala, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    Large 4 bedroom home centrally located with a nice big yard. This well maintained home has a washer and dryer ("as is"), home is cooled by central AC, there is carpet in the bedrooms, living room and great room and tile floors in bathrooms and kitchen. Home has a double car carport, it's located on a cul-de-sac, with good sized bedrooms, lots of windows creating natural light, the 4th bedroom

    1665 Plaza Ayala, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /49

    $550,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1710 N San Marcos de Niza Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,145

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Lawley Long Realty

    1710 N San Marcos de Niza Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
    • /38

      Est $333,469 Not Listed For Sale

      4979 E Corte Vista, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4979 E Corte Vista, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Williams Redfin

  • /36

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    1410 Wildflower Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    Immaculate, barely lived-in custom home on over a quarter-acre lot, offers quality craftsmanship throughout. Located close to Ft. Huachuca, this 2bd, 2ba home, designed with comfort & efficiency in mind features 8-inch exterior wall construction, energy efficient HVAC system & 2-car garage with insulated garage door. The thoughtfully designed kitchen showcases soft-close cabinetry, elegant quartz

    Vicki Wright Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    1410 Wildflower Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /27

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4877 Los Reyes Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    Great 3 Bedroom/2 bath Home with Large Backyard & RV gateWelcome to the 3 Bedroom 2 bath home located in the beautiful Sierra Vista, AZ. This home boasts ample space for comfortable living. The interior features an all-tile design, adding a touch of elegance and making cleaning a breeze. The property also includes a generous two-car garage, offering plenty of storage space or room for your

    Edwin DeLeon SMS Realty & Property Management

    4877 Los Reyes Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /30

    $249,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2285 Chaplain Carter Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,950

    Last Listing Agent Iwona Snyder Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

    2285 Chaplain Carter Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Avenida Palermo -- Unit A, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4301 Avenida Palermo -- Unit A, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Ward SMS Realty & Property Management

  • /15

    $29,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    572 Nature Way, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with an additional room added not included in square footage. Home is in a gated community with indoor and outdoor pools. 2 club houses, Pickleball, dog park, and many other amenities. Located close to town, hospital and shopping. Home is a fixer upper. Lot rent of $498.00 does include water, trash and sewer.

    Tammy Slough Haymore Real Estate LLC

    572 Nature Way, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /59

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Two Story Beautiful Home You'll Want To See!

    5499 Canteria Ct, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    This spacious 4 bedroom and den!, 2.5 bathroom home with 2522 SQFT in Sierra Vista, AZ offers a variety of desirable amenities including a formal dining area, family room, built in 2009 and a large master suite. The kitchen features granite countertops, a pantry, breakfast bar, and modern appliances such as a refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher, and built-in microwave. Enjoy the beautiful

    5499 Canteria Ct, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1817 Bella Vista Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,224

    Last Listing Agent Angela Semrad Arizona Homestores LLC

    1817 Bella Vista Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
    • /53

      Est $289,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Palo Verde Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1020 Palo Verde Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audra Schrock Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /44

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    1065 N Catalina Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    Amazing transformation to this wonderful home minutes from Fort Huachuca, Medical, Shopping, and Everything Sierra Vista!!! Completely Painted inside/outside to include garage door, PLUS, NEWER and beautiful metal Roof...Updated Kitchen w/NEW LG Stainless Steel Appliance Bundle, Freshly Repainted Cabinets w/NEW Knobs and Pulls, and Brand-New and Stunning Granite w/overhang to create a Breakfast

    Jocelyn Lawley Long Realty Company

    1065 N Catalina Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /41

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    5333 S Santa Claus Ave, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    Beautiful split 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering nearly 1,800 sq ft of living space on a fully fenced 1-acre lot with gorgeous views. This well-appointed property features laminate flooring throughout, newer appliances, stunning countertops and cabinetry, and a wine fridge. Washer and dryer included, along with a water softener for added comfort. Enjoy year-round climate control with central A/C,

    Lindsey Arnold Haymore Real Estate LLC

    5333 S Santa Claus Ave, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /31

    $388,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    326 Brookhaven Place Unit 170, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,083

    Last Listing Agent Sandra (Dina) Carrillo RealtyFelix.Com LLC

    326 Brookhaven Place Unit 170, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      4717 E Anderson Rd, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4717 E Anderson Rd, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Coates eXp Realty

  • /59

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    4154 S Polpio Way, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    This is an amazing property in Mtn Shadows on a corner lot that has loads of space for the whole family. Walk into a covered entry to find a spacious family room complete with fireplace along with an entrance to the patio and yard for great mountain views along with a formal dining area and kitchen with lots of cabinet and counter space. There's also a large living areas with fireplace that's

    Virginia Cleven ERA Four Feathers Realty

    4154 S Polpio Way, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4413 Redwood St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    3 bedroom on a large lot in the Holiday subdivision, located only 10 miles from Fort Huachuca entrance . Home has brand new carpet , new vinyl and existing tile floors, a 2 car garage with shelving, plus all appliances including washer and dryer "as is", the primary suite has 2 closets, there is a separate laundry room and a large back yard with covered patio. Rent includes HOA fees property

    4413 Redwood St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /54

    $490,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7773 E Lower Ranch Rd, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,326

    Last Listing Agent Triston Sisti Haymore Real Estate LLC

    7773 E Lower Ranch Rd, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
    • /9

      Est $1,320,158 Not Listed For Sale

      400 W Fry Blvd Unit 13, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      • Studio
      • 24,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      400 W Fry Blvd Unit 13, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165,958% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hagele Long Realty Company

  • /35

    $236,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    564 Howard Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home on a quiet street close to everything with beautiful mountain views. Inside you'll find a bright & inviting open floor plan enhanced with new flooring & baseboards, updated light fixtures, & triple pane windows. New furnace 2024! New roof in 2025! The spacious living & dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, fully equipped with new stainless steel

    Stephanie Baker Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

    564 Howard Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /46

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2630 Lemoor Ct, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    Corner Lot Property in a quieter area of Winterhaven, a thriving 55+ community This is an age-restricted community, therefore at least 1 occupant must be 55+. Very desirable, gated, retirement community situated around a golf course. There are two clubhouses/Rec centers #1 has a heated pool and spa, exercise room, book and games library, and card playing tables. Rec Center #2 has a pool, hosts

    Wayne Lewis Bradley Properties

    2630 Lemoor Ct, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /22

    $279,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1032 Paso Robles Ave, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,633

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wilcox Bradley Properties

    1032 Paso Robles Ave, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      10733 E Raindance St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10733 E Raindance St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Coste Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /21

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    332 Prairie St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    Step into this refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring new flooring, fresh paint, and ceiling fans in every room. New roof and new water heater! The primary suite boasts a large ADA-compliant shower, and the kitchen includes an ADA-compliant sink and stove for added accessibility. With two newer evaporative coolers, this home is ready for you to move right in!

    Debra Coste Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    332 Prairie St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /26

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • 3BR/2BA/2CG 1,401 sq.ft. rental with Community POOL in Sierra Vista, AZ

    4488 Resort Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    Welcome to 4488 Resort Dr in Sierra Vista—located on a corner lot in an HOA community featuring a community pool. This inviting home offers comfort and functionality with a spacious layout, ample natural light, and well-sized bedrooms. The kitchen is designed for everyday living, while the backyard provides space to relax or unwind. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, schools, and Fort

    4488 Resort Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4392 Big Bend St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,846

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Lopez ERA Four Feathers Realty

    4392 Big Bend St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      8788 E Barataria Blvd, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8788 E Barataria Blvd, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Martinez Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /31

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $370,968 per Acre

    2922 S Palmer Dr Unit 36, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    Build your DREAM home on the Golf Course!!! This property is one of the last available lot on the course and is in a park-like setting on the 6th TEE Box, and a VERY private street!!! It's just waiting for your custom build, and we'll find you the Builder!!! It features mature mesquite trees in just the right places for you to keep and use for shade...there are also fabulous Mountain Views, and

    Jocelyn Lawley Long Realty

    2922 S Palmer Dr Unit 36, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1888 Paseo de La Luna Unit A, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    This 2BR/2BA, 1026 sq.ft. lower-level condo is centrally located in Sierra Vista, AZ minutes from Ft. Huachuca, shopping and PDS Elementary. This is a lower level unit with an open floor plan and central A/C.

    Ronald Haymore Haymore Real Estate LLC

    1888 Paseo de La Luna Unit A, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /23

    $172,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    42 Peterson St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,393

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Graves Service First Realty

    42 Peterson St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 NE Rd Unit 4, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      Lot 4 NE Rd Unit 4, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rea Arizona Homestores LLC

  • /39

    $565,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    4683 San Miguel, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a must see! Located on a larger lot with no back neighbors this well constructed and designed home is not to be missed. Upgrades inside and out with pride of ownership make this the perfect move in ready property to call home.

    Danielle Stehling Keller Williams Southern AZ

    4683 San Miguel, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /28

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    540 North Ave Unit North Apt A/PM1210, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

  • /9

    $27,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4.33 Acres E Madera Dr Unit 427, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $6,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Maloney Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    4.33 Acres E Madera Dr Unit 427, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 N Fort Ave Unit 53, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      840 N Fort Ave Unit 53, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rea Arizona Homestores LLC

  • /39

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    585 S Shallow Brook Loop, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    This is a very appealing home! 3 bedroom, 2 full bath. Split bedroom plan. Stainless steel refrigerator, gas stove and built in microwave. Washer and dryer included. On a large corner lot with easy care desert landscaping. Front and rear covered decks. One car carport. Located in the desirable gated community of Sierra Vista Village. Community offers an indoor pool and outside pool, spa, 2

    Tammy Slough Haymore Real Estate LLC

    585 S Shallow Brook Loop, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /28

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4410 Buena Loma Way Unit D, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

    PROSPECTIVE TENANTS MUST PERSONALLY PREVIEW THE HOME WITH A LICENSED REAL ESTATE AGENT, PRIOR TO SUBMITTING THE APPLICATION. (NO VIRTUAL TOURS) Well maintained upstairs unit has 1070 sq. ft. with 2 full bedrooms and 2 full baths, Great Room and a washer & dryer. Central A/C. Full kitchen, ample parking. The sewer & garbage fees are included in the rent. Conveniently located close to schools,

    Debra DeRosa Preference Properties LLC

    4410 Buena Loma Way Unit D, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
  • /31

    $305,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3134 Avenida Crescente --, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,864

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blue Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    3134 Avenida Crescente --, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5156 E Goldfinch Cir, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5156 E Goldfinch Cir, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Triston Sisti Haymore Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home