8,420

Siler City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,931 per Acre

    109 Colchester Ave, Siler City, NC 27344

    Create the home you've always envisioned on this .29-acre homesite in a desirable, well-established neighborhood near the heart of downtown Siler City. Whether you prefer a level design, elevated crawlspace, or walk-out basement, this lot offers versatile building options. Enjoy the added appeal of upcoming community improvements nearby, including new sidewalks and a planned park.

    Agent Photo

    Dianne Gray

    Coldwell Banker - HPW

    (984) 330-6526

    109 Colchester Ave, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /4

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4477 N Carolina 22, Siler City, NC 27344

    Nice little 1 bedroom and 1 bath home out in the country. Not too far from town, but just far enough to offer some peace and quiet.

    Brian Shackelford Shackelford Realty LLC

    4477 N Carolina 22, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /64

    $529,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    973 Rebecca Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,187

    Last Listing Agent Christie Brown Chatham Homes Realty

    973 Rebecca Ln, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5651 Piney Grove Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5651 Piney Grove Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,379
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Christy Meredith Christy Real Estate

  • /42

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    901 Tanglewood Dr Extension, Siler City, NC 27344

    Welcome to this Beautiful Custom Built 3-bed, 2.5-bath home in Homewood Acres. This home features an inviting open floor plan with skylights that brighten the main living areas. The spacious living room has a stunning stone fireplace that adds warmth and character. The kitchen features a center island with a cooktop range and griddle, ample counter space and cabinetry provide excellent storage

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Heaton

    Carolina Heartland Realty, LLC.

    (984) 368-5527

    901 Tanglewood Dr Extension, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /44

    $892,691 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1565 Bowers Store Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Howard Chatham Homes Realty

    1565 Bowers Store Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /41

      Est $262,515 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Dairy View Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      31 Dairy View Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Johnson Kimberly Real Estate

  • /29

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    677 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    2004 Well maintained modular nestled off the road on 20 acres with covered front porch for relaxing and taking in natures beauty. Home offers great closet space and open/split floor plan. Primary has garden tub, separate shower with walk in closet. Family room has fireplace with electric heater but could be changed out for gas logs. Kitchen has lots of workspace with center island and raised

    Lowanda McDowell

    677 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Jun 14, 2025

    128 Madison Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,084

    Last Listing Agent Chase Golden Century 21 Southern Lifestyles

    128 Madison Ct, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 George Hudson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      177 George Hudson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Caballero Costello Real Estate & Investm

  • /42

    $438,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1180 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Experience true privacy and peaceful country living on 11.739 acres in beautiful Bear Creek. Built in 2019, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern comfort with the serenity of nature.Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring LVP flooring, ceiling fans, and a cozy corner fireplace. The kitchen offers a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and excellent

    Veerendar Bokka Bettersightrealty LLC

    1180 Lambert Chapel Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /36

    $179,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    457 Zeb Ferguson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $32,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sharpe The Clearwater Group

    457 Zeb Ferguson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 George Hudson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      125 George Hudson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /40

    $745,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    6287 Siler City Glendon Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Welcome to your wide open dream space of over 22 stunning Acres! —where modern comfort meets self-sufficient living on a truly special piece of land. This thoughtfully designed property offers not just a home, but a lifestyle. Aspiring homesteader? You're in luck. A barn with a milking parlour, a goat barn, and a chicken coop all convey. This was once a working farm, and some equipment is

    Alex Bingham Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    6287 Siler City Glendon Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /40

    $583,400 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2806 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,888

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kokol Mark Spain Real Estate

    2806 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /15

      Est $263,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Quartet Run, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1303 Quartet Run, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

  • /27

    $774,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    5545 Silk Hope Gum Springs Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Ready for move-in. Final polishing touches are in process for this new home. Nestled on 1.5 acres in the Silk Hope area, this thoughtfully designed home offers an open layout with lots of natural light on a wonderful setting with a peaceful countryside feel and nearby amenities. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a trey ceiling and barn door to a bath with separate walk in

    Lara Travars Costello Real Estate & Investm

    5545 Silk Hope Gum Springs Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1317 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,103

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Richardson Mark Spain Real Estate

    1317 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /64

      Est $557,513 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Rebecca Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      182 Rebecca Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Alexander Chatham Homes Realty

  • /82

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    9 Pine Court Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    Welcome to this spacious and elegant 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home perfectly situated on a private double lot at the end of a serene cul-de-sac. This well-appointed residence offers both comfort and style, featuring a separate formal living room and dining room—ideal for entertaining and gatherings. The kitchen is a chef's dream with sleek Corian countertops, a gas range, and plenty of cabinetry. Each

    Cindy Dameron Realty World Carolina Prop

    9 Pine Court Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /24

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8835 U S 64, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Jahoo LPT Realty, LLC

    8835 U S 64, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /10

      Est $114,474 Not Listed For Sale

      526 D Hart Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • Built 2023
      526 D Hart Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Argueta Redfin Corporation

  • /93

    $879,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft

    3009 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Discover your slice of paradise in this stunning log cabin nestled on 11.82 acres of seclusion. Featuring a spacious living room with high ceilings and a loft that overlooks the breathtaking surroundings, this home offers ideal spaces for relaxation and entertaining. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the primary suite includes a luxurious bathroom with a soaking tub that provides stunning views

    Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

    3009 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /42

    $269,544 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2248 W 3rd St, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,090

2248 W 3rd St, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      2781 Old Coleridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2781 Old Coleridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Brown Chatham Homes Realty

  • /43

    $475,050 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    285 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    TO BE BUILT. NEW CONSTRUCTION. Beautiful lot Co- Marketed with Caruso Homes. This Model is The Tillery offering a spacious, open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining in a ranch. The main level features a flexible home office or 3rd bedroom, dining space, along with a gourmet kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room. The generous owner's suite

    Valerie Caballero Costello Real Estate & Investm

    285 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /23

    $15,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    867 Brower Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $28,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    867 Brower Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2652 Old Coleridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2652 Old Coleridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Overman Barbour & Company

  • /10

    $790,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    5491 Silk Hope Gum Springs Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Enjoy the peaceful feel of countryside living just minutes from historic downtown Pittsboro in the desirable Silk Hope area. Great time to make selections, as the build begins. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and connection, this custom home to be built, with an inviting open floor plan emphasizing spacious gathering areas that flow seamlessly between the great room, kitchen, and dining spaces

    Lara Travars Costello Real Estate & Investm

    5491 Silk Hope Gum Springs Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /21

    $116,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    581 Ben Smith Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,757

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    581 Ben Smith Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /27

      Est $265,905 Not Listed For Sale

      3393 Craven Branch Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3393 Craven Branch Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Kidd The Real Estate Shoppe

  • /29

    $495,875 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    263 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    TO BE BUILT NEW CONSTRUCTION. Beautiful lot Co- Marketed with Caruso Homes. This Model is the Badin. This open concept 5-bedroom floor plan is perfect for modern living, with the first floor in-law suite. The spacious great room seamlessly flows into the kitchen, which features a large center island and plenty of counter space, making it ideal for entertaining. The formal dining room, located

    Valerie Caballero Costello Real Estate & Investm

    263 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /86

    $409,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1008 Driftwood Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,951

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jordan United Properties of NC

    1008 Driftwood Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /35

      Est $1,040,091 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Flint Ridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      189 Flint Ridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Daniel Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $589,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    216 Clark Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

    Set on 11 beautiful acres of open, rolling pasture, this charming farm offers the perfect escape into peaceful country living. With plenty of room to roam, unwind, and create your ideal homestead, the property is ready for horses, chickens, gardens, and more. Enjoy wide-open spaces with fenced pastureland, ideal for animals or simply soaking in the quiet surroundings. A newly built sprawling deck

    Jeffrey Iorio Coldwell Banker - HPW

    216 Clark Ln, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /8

    $40,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    516 E 4th St, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,312

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mandolfo Epique Inc.

    516 E 4th St, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /58

      Est $359,040 Not Listed For Sale

      493 Wellaway Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      493 Wellaway Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Papandrea Absolute Realty Company, LLC

  • /36

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    953 Bonlee Bennett Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    What's better than a drive through the North Carolina countryside on a warm spring day--the air scented with wildflowers and the breeze in your hair? Not much... unless that drive ends at your very own peaceful retreat. Welcome to 953 Bonlee Bennett Rd, where you'll find a charming country cottage thoughtfully updated for modern living while embracing its serene, nature-filled surroundings. Fully

    Bonnie Gambardella The Douglas Realty Group

    953 Bonlee Bennett Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /4

    $10,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Tbd Elk Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $15,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cordero Ramirez REYNA REALTY GROUP LTD.

    Tbd Elk Ln, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /35

      Est $197,546 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Westmont Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1717 Westmont Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Ballard Keller Williams Elite Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home