8,420

Siler City, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $16,071 per Acre

    TBD Siler City Snow Camp Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Come experience peace and tranquility on this 28 +- acre tract located just outside of Siler City. 4 Bedroom Perc approved! Heavily wooded with a small pond offers an ideal parcel to build your dream home. This property combines rural living with easy access to Siler City and a short hop to Pittsboro. You can unwind and relax amid the trees and wildlife Chatham Co brings. No Town Taxes! Potential

    Chris Walker Harris Realty & Auction

    TBD Siler City Snow Camp Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /62

    $540,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11 Pine Forest Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $127/SF

    Current Estimated Value $566,135

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jordan United Properties of NC

    11 Pine Forest Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /20

      Est $230,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Wind Sound Way Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1700 Wind Sound Way Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burgess

  • /4

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $44,955 per Acre

    505 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    10 acres wooded , well on property , septic system

    Mildred Cheek CENTRAL CAROLINA REALTY

    505 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /4

    $482,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4085 Alston Bridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,411

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Daly Premier Agents Network

    4085 Alston Bridge Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /9

      Est $223,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Duet Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1524 Duet Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OFFERPAD BROKERAGE LLC

  • /35

    $375,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    321 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    TO BE BUILT NEW CONSTRUCTION. Beautiful lot Co- Marketed with CarusoHomes. The smart two-story design of the Gold plan includes an open floor plan, four-bedrooms and plenty of space for the entire family. The main level features a large great room and dining area, a well-designed kitchen with an island and pantry, and a first-floor powder room. The second-floor laundry is conveniently located

    Valerie Caballero Costello Real Estate & Investm

    321 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3379 W 3rd St, Staley, NC 27355

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,277

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cassell Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    3379 W 3rd St, Staley, NC 27355
    • /22

      Est $287,594 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Duet Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1520 Duet Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheyanne Suits Elite Realty NC

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $24,862 per Acre

    0 Glosson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    RARE Siler City 1.81-acre BUILDABLE land. Survey and soil report on hand. Prime 1.81-Acre Parcel of raw, undeveloped land in a Peaceful, Private Setting - Build Your Vision Here. Discover the perfect opportunity to own undeveloped, raw land in Siler City. Whether you're dreaming of building a custom home, creating a private retreat, or investing in land for the future, this property offers the

    Alex Locklear Realty Raleigh

    0 Glosson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    84 Sycamore Lake Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,232

    Last Listing Agent aiyana lutkiewicz Mark Spain Real Estate

    84 Sycamore Lake Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /68

      Est $309,949 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 S Chatham Ave, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1307 S Chatham Ave, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Roberts Keller Williams Central

  • /35

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 66.1 Acres
    • $15,053 per Acre

    357 Brower Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    This property is the combination of two parcels containing 13.6 acres and 52.5 acres will be sold as one parcel. Beautiful pasture and wooded. Road frontage for easy access. Can be used as a farm or divided. Some fencing. Old home site on property. In Siler City ETJ, No restrictions

    Cindy Dameron Realty World Carolina Prop

    357 Brower Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /23

    $125,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    601 Red Oak Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,474

    Last Listing Agent Martin Thompson EXP Realty LLC

    601 Red Oak Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /7

      Est $129,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1084 Foust Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1084 Foust Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Purvis RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

  • /14

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $49,115 per Acre

    49 Larkington Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    Beautiful wooded 4.07-acre corner lot in the Larkington Subdivision, fronting Piney Grove Church Road. The property has a current 5-bedroom septic permit and an active well permit, making it ready for you to plan and build your dream home. Horse lovers welcome—bring your horse! Enjoy convenient access to US-421 and Hwy 64, with easy commutes to Siler City, the Toyota Battery Plant, and Greensboro.

    Lori Blackman Flex Realty

    49 Larkington Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /3

    $190,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    199 Rising Ridge, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $18,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,512

    Last Listing Agent Tamisha Lane Auralia Residential

    199 Rising Ridge, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /36

      Est $310,046 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Olde Manor Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      130 Olde Manor Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna McKenzie McKenzie Real Estate of NC

  • /19

    $205,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    56 N Hillcrest Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Great opportunity in Siler City! This home is in solid condition and offers tons of potential for the right buyer. Featuring a functional layout and strong bones, it just needs a little TLC to make it shine.The HVAC condenser is currently not working, and the crawl space has some moisture present, but the home is priced accordingly.Perfect for investors or buyers looking to add value

    Taylor Royal United Realty Group Inc

    56 N Hillcrest Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3954 Piney Grove Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,913

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

    3954 Piney Grove Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /33

      Est $266,475 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Olde Manor Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      124 Olde Manor Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Wood McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

  • /38

    $180,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    1202 Red Sunset Place, Siler City, NC 27344

    Welcome home to this 1500+ doublewide on permanent foundation. Offering 3bdrms, 2ba, split floorplan. Nice front deck/porch, paved driveway and walkway to back screened in porch. Living room has fireplace. Primary en-suite has a walk-in shower that was updated for easy access, and additional shower that was already there. New roof in 2020 & HVAC 2025.

    Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    1202 Red Sunset Place, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    927 Pike Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Perry Great State Real Estate

    927 Pike Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /29

      Est $283,160 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Olde Manor Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      116 Olde Manor Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda McMasters McMasters Realty

  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $230,216 per Acre

    0 Solo Dr Unit 10159379, Siler City, NC 27344

    Established lot in Harmony Hills subdivision off of Highway 64 in Siler City. Level lot with .139 acre. HOA & Restrictions. Home has to be stick built & minimum 1100 sq. ft. HOA fees doesn't take affect until certificate of occupancy is given by county. Tri River in Sanford is in charge of water & septic hook up. There is a moratorium until 2027 on septic per TriRiver maybe sooner or later.

    Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

    0 Solo Dr Unit 10159379, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /23

    $179,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0000 Clyde Underwood New Tract 1 Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 12.31 Acres
    • $14,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Argueta Redfin Corporation

    0000 Clyde Underwood New Tract 1 Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /35

      Est $314,965 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Olde Manor Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      106 Olde Manor Ct, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Jordan United Properties of NC

  • /27

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    430 W 9th St, Siler City, NC 27344

    Built in 1967, this brick ranch offers timeless character with thoughtful updates throughout. Situated on a 0.34-acre lot, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,256 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent improvements in 2025 include fresh interior paint, updated lighting fixtures, a new gas pack, and new duct work. In 2024, the primary bathroom was completely remodeled down to

    Christie Brown Chatham Homes Realty

    430 W 9th St, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /32

    $240,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1004 Candlewood Cir, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,667

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty

    1004 Candlewood Cir, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Pear Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      170 Pear Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jordan Realty World Carolina Prop

  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Martin Loop Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Discover the possibilities with this 1-acre unimproved lot in rural Siler City. Surrounded by established homes, the property offers privacy with the convenience of nearby neighbors. A well and septic system will be needed; buyer to verify availability of electric service. Ideal opportunity for building a custom home, placing a manufactured home, or holding as an investment. Peaceful setting with

    Ryan Euliss Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    0 Martin Loop Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /50

    $740,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    194 Fawns Rest Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,090

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty

    194 Fawns Rest Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Rives Chapel Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5515 Rives Chapel Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Andrews Realty World Carolina Prop

  • /6

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 6.92 Acres
    • $34,682 per Acre

    1030 Piney Grove Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    This unique property is strategically located in the fast-growing Highway 421 corridor just north of Siler City, NC. These two congruent parcels sit on the southeast corner of Highway 421. There is high visibility for both north and southbound traffic. Two prominent high-tech factories are a stone's throw away- Wolfspeed and Toyota. Duke Energy has easements on these two parcels, and restrictions

    Randy Voller VRC, Ltd.

    1030 Piney Grove Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /36

    $179,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Lot 4 Zeb Ferguson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $32,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sharpe THE CLEARWATER GROUP

    Lot 4 Zeb Ferguson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /41

      Est $506,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1448 Bowers Store Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1448 Bowers Store Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Vitaro Chatham Homes Realty

  • /73

    $2,400,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft

    144 Celebrity Dairy Way, Siler City, NC 27344

    In Chatham County but just a short drive from the cities in both North Carolina's Triangle and Triad regions, the Celebrity farm invites you to experience life lived at the pace of a small family farm - and also a rural bed and breakfast. With nearly 30 acres and 15 or so good useable outbuildings, Celebrity has been a star in Chatham County's crown for over a generation. Included: 5500 square

    Gary Phillips Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    144 Celebrity Dairy Way, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /29

    $267,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1011 Candlewood Cir, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,677

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty LLC

    1011 Candlewood Cir, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /51

      Est $704,065 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Ashley Woods Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      380 Ashley Woods Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Fisher Allen Tate/Pittsboro

  • /36

    $414,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    247 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    TO BE BUILT NEW CONSTRUCTION. Beautiful lot Co-Marketed with Caruso Homes. This model is the Summit, an open floor plan home with up to five bedrooms. A spacious great room leads to a large dining and kitchen area with an island and pantry. The second floor has a large owner's suite with a private bath and walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms along with loft/optional 5th bedroom share a

    Valerie Caballero Costello Real Estate & Investm

    247 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home