8,420

Siler City, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1306 Silk Hope Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Mapley-Brittle Anchored Realty Services LLC

    1306 Silk Hope Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /46

      Est $1,488,729 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Archie Johnson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      531 Archie Johnson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gardner Reynolds Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

  • /26

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    1835 Old Us Highway 421 S, Siler City, NC 27344

    Welcome to peaceful country living at 1835 Old US Highway 421 S in Siler City--where modern comfort meets wide open space and privacy. Built in 2020, this charming one-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and sits on a spacious 1-acre lot, giving you the perfect balance of convenience and rural tranquility. Public records show approximately 1,493-1,512 square feet of living space, with

    Michelle Ramirez Navigate Realty

    1835 Old Us Highway 421 S, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /15

    $309,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 Brower Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 23.74 Acres
    • $13,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Paul Goins National Land Realty Central NC MLS LLC

    0 Brower Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /25

      Est $250,162 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Olympia St, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      110 Olympia St, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Argueta Redfin Corporation

  • /23

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 7.87 Acres
    • $101,652 per Acre

    00 U S Highway 64, Siler City, NC 27344

    This exceptional 7.87 acre parcel of vacant, unimproved land offers prime Highway 64 road frontage and endless possibilities. This property provides the flexibility for a variety of uses, whether you're looking to develop, invest, or enjoy a private retreat. The land also boasts a beautiful Rocky River frontage, adding both natural beauty and privacy. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, future

    Eric Andrews Realty World Carolina Prop

    00 U S Highway 64, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /9

    $100,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    220 N Richardson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,247

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solution

    220 N Richardson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /95

      Est $436,032 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Piney Grove Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      850 Piney Grove Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Williams Harris Realty & Auction

  • /3

    $349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    775 Jim Moody Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Nestled on nearly 9 acres of peaceful countryside, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath modular home offers a blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Situated on 8.9 acres, the property features a serene pond, providing a scenic natural setting and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated interior with modern finishes and a functional layout designed

    Rodrick Groce New Village Real Estate

    775 Jim Moody Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1707 N Chatham Ave, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,999

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    1707 N Chatham Ave, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Red Sunset Place, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1209 Red Sunset Place, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lattero United Properties of NC

  • /2

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 13.1 Acres
    • $15,267 per Acre

    000 Alex Watson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Escape to your own private sanctuary nestled on over 13 acres of pristine land. This idyllic property offers unparalleled tranquility, bordered on one side by a lush conservation area, ensuring your privacy and connection to nature are preserved for years to come.Located conveniently close to both Siler City and Goldston, this retreat combines the allure of rural living with easy access

    Michele Hobaugh LSS REALTY & INVESTMENTS LLC

    000 Alex Watson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /41

    $326,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    707 Lakewood Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,083

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty

    707 Lakewood Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      3675 White Smith Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3675 White Smith Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holden Hayes Keller Williams Central

  • /50

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    1009 Driftwood Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    Stunning Brick Ranch with Expansive Living & Luxury Finishes in Chatham County. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this beautifully designed brick ranch offers over 2,500 square feet of single-level living, blending comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by rich wood floors that flow throughout the open-concept layout, creating a warm and inviting

    Laura Deitsch Grow Local Realty, LLC

    1009 Driftwood Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /31

    $239,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1501 Duet Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,030

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Toberman eXp Realty

    1501 Duet Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Scotton Matthews Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      76 Scotton Matthews Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Argueta Redfin Corporation

  • /36

    $1,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    220 Epps Clark Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Miss the days of social distancing? This is the property for YOU! Over 10 acreswith a gate, pond and an updated, upgraded + 3700square foot farmhouse. This custom beauty has multiple decks, a rocking chair front porch and a dock overlooking your shared pond. The new primary bathroom is a peaceful oasis with large walk-in shower and soaking tub.You might learn to enjoy working out with the

    Jaime Oliver Next Stage Realty, LLC

    220 Epps Clark Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2968 Old U S Highway 421 N, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,322

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty LLC

    2968 Old U S Highway 421 N, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5167 Rives Chapel Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5167 Rives Chapel Church Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Sheryak Costello Real Estate & Investm

  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    1402 Harmony, Siler City, NC 27344

    Established lot in Harmony Hills subdivision off of Highway 64 in Siler City. Level lot with .16 acre. HOA & Restrictions. Home has to be stick built & minimum 1100 sq. ft. HOA fees doesn't take affect until certificate of occupancy is given by county. Tri River in Sanford is in charge of water & septic hook up. There is a moratorium until 2027 on septic per TriRiver maybe sooner or later.

    Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

    1402 Harmony, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /62

    $485,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4508 Old U S Highway 421 N, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

    4508 Old U S Highway 421 N, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /35

      Est $191,025 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 S 2nd Ave, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1110 S 2nd Ave, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Brown Chatham Homes Realty

  • /15

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $39,910 per Acre

    247 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Just imagine creating your perfect home or investment project on this 2.231-acre lot in Siler City, where opportunity and growth come together. With a completed soil and Perc evaluation and approval for a 4-bedroom septic system, this property is ready for immediate construction, giving you a head start on your vision. Ideally located in the heart of Chatham County's thriving expansion, this lot

    Valerie Caballero Costello Real Estate & Investm

    247 Gilliland Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    107 Riley Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,914

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Cheek Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    107 Riley Ln, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2189 Staley Snow Camp Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2189 Staley Snow Camp Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Jul 20, 2023

• /25

    $299,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    280 Will Be Ln, Siler City, NC 27344

    Discover this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an additional room perfect for a home office, all situated on a spacious 3+ acre lot. The home has been extensively updated throughout, featuring a new hot water heater, a complete HVAC system (inside and out), a new well pump and system, and a new septic pump. The kitchen has been fully renovated with new cabinets and a sink, and

    Cheyanne Suits Elite Realty NC

    280 Will Be Ln, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    404 W 9th St, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,992

    Last Listing Agent Linda McMasters McMasters Realty

    404 W 9th St, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /14

      Est $198,000 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Poe Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      803 Poe Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aprill Smith eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /92

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    754 Epps Clark Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    Tucked into 11.58 peaceful acres in Chatham County, 754 Epps Clark Road is the kind of equestrian sanctuary people dream about for years: quiet mornings, soft nickers floating across the pasture, golden light moving through the trees, and your horses always just a glance away. An additional 8.593 acre parcel is available — please ask the listing agent for details. Seller may consider seller

    Arden Shelton Choice Residential Real Estate

    754 Epps Clark Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /11

    $345,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2520 Staley Snow Camp Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,653

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Deal David Massey Real Estate

    2520 Staley Snow Camp Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /32

      Est $319,935 Not Listed For Sale

      6693 Silk Hope Liberty Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6693 Silk Hope Liberty Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Rankin Mark Spain

  • /16

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $33,276 per Acre

    185 Larkington Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    Stately pine and hardwood trees welcome you to these beautiful 5.855 acres of land located in the quaint Larkington neighborhood. A creek runs through the property, creating a unique landscape with many possibilities. Two areas have been cleared and are ready for you to lay the foundation of your dream home. Horses are welcome! Convenient access to US-421 & Hwy 64, Siler City, the Toyota Battery

    Kelli Neustrom Sonner Chatham Homes Realty

    185 Larkington Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /19

    $292,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1016 Driftwood Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,100

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kennedy Harris Realty & Auction

    1016 Driftwood Dr, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /44

      Est $594,810 Not Listed For Sale

      4091 Airport Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4091 Airport Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Hudson York Realty

  • /40

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    315 S 3rd Ave, Siler City, NC 27344

    Adorable 2 Story home located on a large lot. This cutie has a newer roof (2023) newer HVAC system (2024), brand new vinyl siding 2026. Beautiful hardwood floors, updated kitchen cabinets, countertops, and appliances. Updated baths. The home offers plenty of natural light and the sunroom is perfect for bringing the outside in. This one won't last long, view today!

    Kelley Dubois ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    315 S 3rd Ave, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /21

    $194,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    469 Zeb Ferguson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $34,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sharpe THE CLEARWATER GROUP

    469 Zeb Ferguson Rd, Siler City, NC 27344
    • /31

      Est $274,801 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Fritts Family Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      68 Fritts Family Dr, Siler City, NC 27344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McRae Keller Williams One

  • /13

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    3125 W 3rd St, Siler City, NC 27344

    55 Acre tract prime for residential or potential commercial development!!! Siler City and Chatham Co are booming!!!! Minutes from Wolfspeed's $5Billion investment at the Chatham- Siler City Advanced Manufacturing site. Also close to the Mid State Development Center! Toyota Battery Manufacturing in Liberty is a just a 20 minute ride north on US Hwy 421. Vinfast is locating in Moncure in SE

    Chris Walker Harris Realty & Auction

    3125 W 3rd St, Siler City, NC 27344
  • /36

    $855,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    739 Silk Hope Lindley Mill Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,563

739 Silk Hope Lindley Mill Rd, Siler City, NC 27344

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home