823

Recently Sold Silver Bow County MT Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    501 Montrose Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,482

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Jordan United Country - Montana Properties

    501 Montrose Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1329 W Granite St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,237

    Last Listing Agent Robert LaBrie Premier Group LLC

    1329 W Granite St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /16

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2950 Mammoth Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,414

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLeod McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    2950 Mammoth Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /45

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1040 Zarelda St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,054

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Crosby RE/MAX Premier

    1040 Zarelda St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /21

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2320 South Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,999

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clary McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    2320 South Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /5

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3302 Busch St, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 15,873 Sq Ft
    • $740,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,746

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shea Century 21 Shea Realty

    3302 Busch St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /38

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3103 S Dakota St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,803

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cahoon Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    3103 S Dakota St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2625 St Ann St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,097

    Last Listing Agent Angie Brilz Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2625 St Ann St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $110,250 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    Lot #32 Avon Cir, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 9,430 Sq Ft
    • $509,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 992 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Markovich Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    Lot #32 Avon Cir, Butte, MT 59701
  • /9

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1725 Wall St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,909

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ann Willman Keller Williams Copper City

    1725 Wall St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /31

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2000 Walnut St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,598

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Crosby RE/MAX Premier

    2000 Walnut St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /39

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2009 Thornton Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,298

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Horsley Platinum Real Estate

    2009 Thornton Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2270 Skyway Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,919

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark RE/MAX Premier

    2270 Skyway Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /41

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    540 Cotton Willow Rd, Butte, MT 59743

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Reilly Engel & Volkers - Butte

    540 Cotton Willow Rd, Butte, MT 59743

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home