261

Recently Sold Homes in 20901

Section Image
  • /25

    $505,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    24 Kinsman View Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,322

    Last Listing Agent Michele Guss HomeSmart

    24 Kinsman View Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /39

    $510,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10019 Greenock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,293

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Mortensen Compass

    10019 Greenock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /15

    $432,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11321 Crescendo Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,857

    Last Listing Agent Ken Abramowitz RE/MAX Town Center

    11321 Crescendo Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /43

    $590,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10146 Sutherland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,208

    Last Listing Agent Deren Blessman Keller Williams Capital Properties

    10146 Sutherland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /41

    $595,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10104 Big Rock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,806

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    10104 Big Rock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /40

    $679,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9509 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,060

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Moore Omnia Real Estate LLC

    9509 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /50

    $969,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9508 Bruce Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,211

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Thomas Compass

    9508 Bruce Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /51

    $750,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10021 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,428

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sneeringer Keller Williams Realty

    10021 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /33

    $502,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10812 Lombardy Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,252

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Seigel Samson Properties

    10812 Lombardy Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /27

    $793,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    221 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,915

    Last Listing Agent Violetta Bazyluk Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    221 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /29

    $565,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    101 E Hamilton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,350

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Escarraman Compass

    101 E Hamilton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /19

    $575,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    509 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,422

    Last Listing Agent Donna Imirie Expert Realty, LLC.

    509 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /44

    $581,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1012 Stirling Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,546

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    1012 Stirling Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /38

    $640,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10702 Eastwood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,701

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Burch-Murton Compass

    10702 Eastwood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /43

    $526,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    9704 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,911

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Reed Living In Style Real Estate

    9704 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /96

    $645,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10617 Eastwood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,462

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kerr Donna Kerr Group

    10617 Eastwood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /15

    $465,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10506 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,961

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daniels Daniels Realty, LLC

    10506 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8601 Manchester Rd Unit 310, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,215

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hayes Samson Properties

    8601 Manchester Rd Unit 310, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /27

    $533,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    611 Concerto Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,697

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Murphy RLAH @properties

    611 Concerto Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /48

    $674,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    309 Timberwood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,781

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sachs Compass

    309 Timberwood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /53

    $591,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    10115 Tenbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,961

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wills Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10115 Tenbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10110 Dallas Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,448

    Last Listing Agent Bache Fichter REMAX Platinum Realty

    10110 Dallas Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /36

    $602,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    11455 Oak Leaf Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,569

    Last Listing Agent Deidra Stubbs Coldwell Banker Realty

    11455 Oak Leaf Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /41

    $607,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10603 S Dunmoor Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,337

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    10603 S Dunmoor Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /48

    $169,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 803, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,667

    Last Listing Agent Kyung Hee Jung Kay Realty, LLC

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 803, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /51

    $1,185,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    221 Williamsburg Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,178

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    221 Williamsburg Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $790,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    820 Arrington Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,812

    Last Listing Agent elzbieta kochanowski Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    820 Arrington Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /14

    $300,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1 Kinsman View Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,064

    Last Listing Agent Enoch Moon Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    1 Kinsman View Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10104 Kinross Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,813

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    10104 Kinross Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9322 Caroline Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,091

    Last Listing Agent Frank Snodgrass TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9322 Caroline Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11128 Oak Leaf Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,216

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ducoulombier ExecuHome Realty

    11128 Oak Leaf Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9039 Sligo Creek Pkwy Unit 1409, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,714

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Gallagher Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9039 Sligo Creek Pkwy Unit 1409, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /20

    $629,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8907 Flower Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,509

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kucik RLAH @properties

    8907 Flower Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /40

    $770,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3 Knox Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,478

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Azcue Apex Realty

    3 Knox Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /29

    $540,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10021 Dallas Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,801

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Harwood Compass

    10021 Dallas Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /45

    $650,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9907 Big Rock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,503

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    9907 Big Rock Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /14

    $450,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10705 Lockridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,661

    Last Listing Agent Arshia Kia EXP Realty, LLC

    10705 Lockridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /45

    $875,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9911 Edgehill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,885

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    9911 Edgehill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /3

    $510,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11135 Lockwood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,578

    Last Listing Agent Marie Laborde Executive Investment Realty, LLC.

    11135 Lockwood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10002 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,458

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Richards Compass

    10002 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home