267

Recently Sold Homes in 20901

Section Image
  • /37

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    306 Marvin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,218

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Dias RLAH @properties

    306 Marvin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /49

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8713 Reading Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,252

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Thomas Compass

    8713 Reading Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /39

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1007 Helena Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,227

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greaves Redfin Corp

    1007 Helena Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10004 Kinross Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,627

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Gilli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10004 Kinross Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 510, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,207

    Last Listing Agent Sam Nassar Compass

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 510, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /44

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    204 Timberwood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,694

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    204 Timberwood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8720 Manchester Rd Unit 4, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,523

    Last Listing Agent Kate Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    8720 Manchester Rd Unit 4, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    904 Dennis Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,347

    Last Listing Agent Jay Dahill Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    904 Dennis Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /50

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10004 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,350

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kerr Donna Kerr Group

    10004 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /45

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11287 Columbia Pike, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,984

    Last Listing Agent Erica Romero Smart Realty, LLC

    11287 Columbia Pike, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8542 Manchester Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,522

    Last Listing Agent Monica Cokinos Samson Properties

    8542 Manchester Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /40

    $759,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9613 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,710

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Mortensen Compass

    9613 Lorain Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11337 Baroque Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,943

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fantl NextHome Envision

    11337 Baroque Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /24

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10523 Calumet Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,564

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Murton Compass

    10523 Calumet Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /22

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10108 Kinross Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,779

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kucik RLAH @properties

    10108 Kinross Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /43

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9215 Glenville Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,912

    Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    9215 Glenville Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 206, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,770

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Flowers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 206, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /53

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    413 Southwest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,877

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fantl NextHome Envision

    413 Southwest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $799,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    407 Hinsdale Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,764

    Last Listing Agent Rick Morrison Serhant

    407 Hinsdale Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /58

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9301 Mintwood St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,103

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kerr Donna Kerr Group

    9301 Mintwood St, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /57

    $668,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8423 Piney Branch Rd, Takoma Park, MD 20901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,686

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Humenik RE/MAX Realty Services

    8423 Piney Branch Rd, Takoma Park, MD 20901
  • /32

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    300 Legato Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,602

    Last Listing Agent Linda Naiditch Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    300 Legato Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /40

    $538,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    706 Forest Glen Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,689

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Winffel Samson Properties

    706 Forest Glen Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /9

    $389,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8901 Glenville Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,022

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Rodriguez-Boulware Vylla Home

    8901 Glenville Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10205 Woodmoor Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,976

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    10205 Woodmoor Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /57

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    314 Crescendo Way, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,554

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pultar RE/MAX Realty Group

    314 Crescendo Way, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /22

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    418 Belton Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,549

    Last Listing Agent Iremia Ruth Ocsa- Mamani Samson Properties

    418 Belton Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    229 Hannes St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,035

    Last Listing Agent Kiros Asmamaw Heymann Realty, LLC

    229 Hannes St, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 401, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,191

    Last Listing Agent Faith Rosselle Rosselle Realty Services

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 401, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8921 Whitney St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,763

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    8921 Whitney St, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /33

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9307 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,812

    Last Listing Agent Julio Velasquez KW Metro Center

    9307 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    703 Northwest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,900

    Last Listing Agent Erica O'Neill RLAH @properties

    703 Northwest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /55

    $845,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9115 Bradford Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,487

    Last Listing Agent Gurdeep Mangat CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    9115 Bradford Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9914 Grayson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,401

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Phelps Compass

    9914 Grayson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /56

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9704 Hastings Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,665

    Last Listing Agent CallCathy Poungmalai EXP Realty, LLC

    9704 Hastings Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9039 Sligo Creek Pkwy Unit 102, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,422

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Gallagher Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9039 Sligo Creek Pkwy Unit 102, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9205 Whitney St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,110

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Spagnolo Samson Properties

    9205 Whitney St, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    220 University Blvd E, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,692

    Last Listing Agent Camille Hippolyte Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    220 University Blvd E, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /18

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10816 Lombardy Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,123

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Jivaykina Van Praagh Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10816 Lombardy Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $830,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9300 Mintwood St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,767

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wert RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    9300 Mintwood St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home