762

Recently Sold Homes in 20906

Section Image
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13214 Holdridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,089

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Gidwani Northrop Realty

    13214 Holdridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-216, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,763

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Rojas Weichert, REALTORS

  • /36

    $184,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15107 Interlachen Dr Unit 2919, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,833

    Last Listing Agent Malik Rashid Samson Properties

    15107 Interlachen Dr Unit 2919, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /93

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15101 Interlachen Dr Unit 914, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,082

    Last Listing Agent mike Foy Northrop Realty

    15101 Interlachen Dr Unit 914, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2701 Leaf Drop Ct Unit 12, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,234

    Last Listing Agent Victor Llewellyn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2701 Leaf Drop Ct Unit 12, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /28

    $656,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15320 Baileys Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,817

    Last Listing Agent Ken Venkatesh RE/MAX Realty Services

    15320 Baileys Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /36

    $232,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3681 S Leisure World Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,331

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Stewart JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    3681 S Leisure World Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /33

    $473,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12420 Feldon St, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,081

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Celis Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    12420 Feldon St, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /40

    $779,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13517 Middlevale Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,844

    Last Listing Agent Irina Mironova Douglas Realty, LLC

    13517 Middlevale Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3350 Gleneagles Dr Unit 701D, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,590

    Last Listing Agent Merilee Paran Compass

    3350 Gleneagles Dr Unit 701D, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2621 Terrapin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,302

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Hursen RLAH @properties

    2621 Terrapin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15115 Interlachen Dr Unit 3625, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,209

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Matthew Richardson Weichert, REALTORS

    15115 Interlachen Dr Unit 3625, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    15559 Prince Frederick Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,610

    Last Listing Agent Richard Winkler Weichert, REALTORS

    15559 Prince Frederick Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /33

    $686,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2605 Bainbridge Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,401

2605 Bainbridge Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3200 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 1010, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,763

    Last Listing Agent Priti Malhotra KW United

  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3360 Gleneagles Dr Unit 71-1B, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,749

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Kershaw Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3360 Gleneagles Dr Unit 71-1B, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /47

    $218,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    15301 Beaverbrook Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,206

    Last Listing Agent Debra Eig Weichert, REALTORS

    15301 Beaverbrook Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $401,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3506 Harrell St, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,684

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Menning Alberti Realty, LLC

    3506 Harrell St, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13003 Hathaway Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,219

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grolig Compass

    13003 Hathaway Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /41

    $547,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12703 Bluhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,428

    Last Listing Agent Nina Davis Weichert, REALTORS

    12703 Bluhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2327 London Bridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,614

    Last Listing Agent Jack Wang RLAH @properties

    2327 London Bridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /27

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3608 Everton St, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,188

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Butterfield RE/MAX Realty Services

    3608 Everton St, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /66

    $299,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2901 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 317, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,821

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Maites Compass

    2901 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 317, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /69

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3100 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 801, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,500

    Last Listing Agent Eve Marinik Samson Properties

    3100 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 801, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15100 Interlachen Dr Unit 4-207, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,872

    Last Listing Agent Frances Goldfinger Group One Yeager Miller Realty Inc.

    15100 Interlachen Dr Unit 4-207, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3705 Capulet Terrace Unit 3705-4, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,130

    Last Listing Agent Anh Nguyen Classic Select Inc

    3705 Capulet Terrace Unit 3705-4, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3730 Bel Pre Rd Unit 3730-14, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Duque Fairfax Realty Premier

    3730 Bel Pre Rd Unit 3730-14, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /31

    $212,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15107 Interlachen Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,223

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Greggs Weichert, REALTORS

    15107 Interlachen Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /38

    $205,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-1017, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,368

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Culp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /49

    $759,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    15946 Coolidge Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,631

    Last Listing Agent Azhar Sutlan Samson Properties

    15946 Coolidge Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13 Baileys Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $406,655

    Last Listing Agent Tamar Teitelbaum Perennial Real Estate

    13 Baileys Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /28

    $218,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15310 Pine Orchard Dr Unit 84-1B, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,172

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    15310 Pine Orchard Dr Unit 84-1B, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /3

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3210 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 1021, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,003

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Solomon Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-807, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,118

    Last Listing Agent Amy Donley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3301 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 992E, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,536

    Last Listing Agent Leo Baboci Weichert, REALTORS

  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3431 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 883D, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,975

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Richardson Weichert, REALTORS

  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    15000 Candover Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,262

    Last Listing Agent Betty Darnell Weichert, REALTORS

    15000 Candover Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3731 Capulet Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,843

    Last Listing Agent David D'Costa Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI

    3731 Capulet Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3330 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 5-610, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,981

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Simpkins Weichert, REALTORS

  • /20

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2310 Sun Valley Cir Unit 1, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,244

    Last Listing Agent Teri Levine Trademark Realty, Inc

    2310 Sun Valley Cir Unit 1, Silver Spring, MD 20906

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home