277

Recently Sold Homes in 89429

Section Image
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4915 Cheyenne Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    4915 Cheyenne Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /2

    $34,777

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3395 Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $52,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C. Louise Smith-Egstrom RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    3395 Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $301,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2845 Talapoosa St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2845 Talapoosa St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8905 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Summersett BHG Drakulich Realty

    8905 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /12

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3225 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $15,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,809

    Last Listing Agent Gina Reynolds Coldwell Banker Select RE Day

    3225 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3380 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $12,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Connie Zanotto eXp Realty

    3380 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8070 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Foley RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    8070 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9501 Vía Catalina, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $7,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Codi Lair Ballard Realty, Inc.

    9501 Vía Catalina, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    10100 Coleman Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna ODonnell Real Broker LLC

    10100 Coleman Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2345 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Witt Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2345 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5270 Sioux Ln, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Vivas eXp Realty, LLC

    5270 Sioux Ln, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /20

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1470 W 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,684

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Evans RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

    1470 W 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8015 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8015 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • 1595 Ermine St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    $19,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1595 Ermine St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $4,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,031

    Last Listing Agent John Parsons LEGACY RANCHES, LLC

    1595 Ermine St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3703 Atkins St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Largen Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    3703 Atkins St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3650 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $7,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,378

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Yeager Roberson Realty

    3650 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3040 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Elevate Realty

    3040 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /65

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1155 E Spruce Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.C. Herrera Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    1155 E Spruce Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /65

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6375 Andersen Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,127

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Montoya eXp Realty

    6375 Andersen Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /61

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8380 Appaloosa Ct, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bolotin LPT Realty, LLC

    8380 Appaloosa Ct, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /27

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    00 Fir Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 9.64 Acres
    • $7,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Merritt Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    00 Fir Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /9

    $47,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2095 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $9,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,000

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Cook Lahontan Properties

    2095 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2605 Toiyabe St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $294,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Polet De Anda Key Collective

    2605 Toiyabe St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /10

    $39,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1380 E Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $8,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,004

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    1380 E Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /6

    $53,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Spruce Ave Unit 250052619, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $20,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

0 Spruce Ave Unit 250052619, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /35

    $358,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4925 Cheyenne Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    4925 Cheyenne Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /13

    $27,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5190 Esther Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $24,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,075

    Last Listing Agent Phil Reith RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    5190 Esther Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9155 Iroquois Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,507

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Clark Stitser Properties

    9155 Iroquois Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /23

    $138,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2660 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $28,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Edge Edge Realty

    2660 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5015 Washoe Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenniffer Erickson eXp Realty, LLC

    5015 Washoe Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /2

    $12,700

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3960 Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $11,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    3960 Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /43

    $512,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6715 Wade Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

6715 Wade Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $52,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2655 E 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $11,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,699

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Cook Lahontan Properties

    2655 E 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1485 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $10,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,063

    Last Listing Agent Donna Glazier Berney Realty, LTD

    1485 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /13

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1595 Grouse St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $9,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,390

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Elevate Realty

    1595 Grouse St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2340 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2340 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2745 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,144

    Last Listing Agent Charles Christian Realty One Group Eminence

    2745 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8800 E Badger Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,756

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    8800 E Badger Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /13

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1150 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    1150 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4895 Cheyenne Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,610

    Last Listing Agent Julianne White Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

    4895 Cheyenne Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home