277

Recently Sold Homes in 89429

Section Image
  • /26

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2760 Winnemucca St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Thomson RE/MAX Gold

    2760 Winnemucca St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $28,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3410 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $6,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Zanotto eXp Realty

    3410 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1200 Ebony Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Palmer Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

    1200 Ebony Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8380 Appaloosa Ct, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Zanotto eXp Realty

    8380 Appaloosa Ct, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1475 2nd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $4,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,057

    Last Listing Agent Ames Sabellano eXp Realty

    1475 2nd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /39

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7410 Beech St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jalon Woodard Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    7410 Beech St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Boyer Ln Unit 250002972, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 39.96 Acres
    • $751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Reynolds Coldwell Banker Select RE Day

    0 Boyer Ln Unit 250002972, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /40

    $449,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3215 Spring Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $449,413

    Last Listing Agent Vida Keller Priceless Realty Inc.

    3215 Spring Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $442,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4900 Park St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Scales-Scott Real Broker LLC

    4900 Park St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Fir Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Reid Capurro & Reid Real Estate,LLC

    0 Fir Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2565 Ramsey St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gemme Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    2565 Ramsey St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $122,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3715 Amber St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lipschutz Compass

    3715 Amber St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    01524100 01524111, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 19.3 Acres
    • $1,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    01524100 01524111, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4795 Stagecoach Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    4795 Stagecoach Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1260 E Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,398

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hodges Real Broker LLC

    1260 E Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $1,494,582

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4 Opal Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $1,045,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    4 Opal Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /39

    $288,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3808 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Codman Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    3808 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /31

    $358,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1715 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $226/SF

    Last Listing Agent Vida Keller Priceless Realty Inc.

    1715 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7515 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,465

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    7515 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /32

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1205 Cooney Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    1205 Cooney Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    000 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Murphy Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    000 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3725 10th St Unit 113, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    3725 10th St Unit 113, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /12

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1650 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $6,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,023

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Diemert RE/MAX Professionals-Fernley

    1650 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9850 Via Camino St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 3.87 Acres
    • $29,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,945

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    9850 Via Camino St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4095 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    4095 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /15

    $47,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1970 Banner Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.27 Acres
    • $11,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunham Elevate Realty

    1970 Banner Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1470 Cooney Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,512

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    1470 Cooney Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /29

    $349,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9320 Pat Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bloom Chase International Carson Cit

    9320 Pat Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /31

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9035 Vía Segunda, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $6,361 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

9035 Vía Segunda, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /60

    $341,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1640 W Fir St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.C. Herrera Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    1640 W Fir St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5310 Desert Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Paulsen Stitser Properties

    5310 Desert Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7970 Abilene Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherae Kepler RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7970 Abilene Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3035 E Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    3035 E Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1775 W Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 470 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vida Keller Priceless Realty Inc.

    1775 W Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7635 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,558

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    7635 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8275 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,259

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8275 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3355 Highway 50 Unit Lot 3, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $57,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C. Louise Smith-Egstrom RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    3355 Highway 50 Unit Lot 3, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3695 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    3695 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9575 Gayle's Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Doyen-Thomas Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    9575 Gayle's Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    01549108 Pole Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 9.67 Acres
    • $4,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitten Brokers Group, Inc.

    01549108 Pole Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home