277

Recently Sold Homes in 89429

Section Image
  • /36

    $414,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2530 E 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hodges Real Broker LLC

    2530 E 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /11

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4985 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $8,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,394

    Last Listing Agent Julianne White Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

    4985 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3770 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $38,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,011

    Last Listing Agent Steven Foster eXp Realty

    3770 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $28,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1515 Lincoln Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $28,218 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,475

    Last Listing Agent Joe Reisenauer Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    1515 Lincoln Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /40

    $329,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7590 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    7590 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /67

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5400 Navajo Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ryan Serhant

    5400 Navajo Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4745 Skyline Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    4745 Skyline Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /4

    $29,925

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3845 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $6,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,500

    Last Listing Agent Erica Evans-Howey Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    3845 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1100 Francisco Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,454

1100 Francisco Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /23

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2825 Winnemucca St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    2825 Winnemucca St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /15

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1035 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rhodes Berney Realty, LTD

    1035 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7405 Iron Mountain Blvd, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 10.31 Acres
    • $14,549 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,270

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    7405 Iron Mountain Blvd, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /4

    $1,741,270

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 95 Acres In Silver Springs Unit 2483899, Goldfield, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $18,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert LePome Compass Realty & Management

  • /8

    $62,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6015 Terri Lyn Ct, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $57,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,069

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hutchinson Nevada's Best

    6015 Terri Lyn Ct, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $14,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4465 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $6,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,002

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanger RE/MAX Traditions

    4465 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $86,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3939 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $41,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,177

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Hone Hone Company

    3939 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5340 Miwok Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mookini Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    5340 Miwok Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /8

    $57,240

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4285 Dayton Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Phillips Chase International Carson Cit

    4285 Dayton Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5285 Bentgrass Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,284

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Lencioni Greystone Investments

    5285 Bentgrass Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /12

    $48,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3355 Sapphire Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $4,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,499

3355 Sapphire Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8215 Buckland St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,766

    Last Listing Agent Karen Greathouse Greathouse Real Estate

    8215 Buckland St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5225 Esther Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 7.68 Acres
    • $7,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,503

5225 Esther Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $17,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9750 Railroad St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $4,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,515

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bolotin LPT Realty, LLC

    9750 Railroad St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /15

    $289,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3613 Cherry St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Drayton The House of Realty LLC

    3613 Cherry St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7605 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,128

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    7605 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /10

    $15,600

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4215 Katy St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $6,753 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $16,830

4215 Katy St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1325 Lahonton, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,326

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Rybka Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    1325 Lahonton, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3095 E Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $18,868 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,310

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Massey Lahontan Properties

    3095 E Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /27

    $359,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5415 Peek Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    5415 Peek Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /37

    $352,800

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1480 Spruce Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,312

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, INC.

    1480 Spruce Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /12

    $30,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2405 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $6,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,104

    Last Listing Agent Haley Paulsen Stitser Properties

    2405 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8965 Us Hwy 50 E, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,336

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Aloia LPT Realty, LLC

    8965 Us Hwy 50 E, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6319 Bluegrass Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,016

6319 Bluegrass Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /2

    $89,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9331 Vía Catalina, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $18,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gabrielli RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    9331 Vía Catalina, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3990 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $7,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,500

    Last Listing Agent Joan Zadny RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    3990 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $52,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3825 Sapphire Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $5,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,098

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Zinda Realty One Group Eminence

    3825 Sapphire Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /50

    $467,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9601 Vía Catalina, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice McElroy RE/MAX Gold

    9601 Vía Catalina, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /27

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2215 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2215 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /32

    $366,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5195 Pawnee Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    5195 Pawnee Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /2

    $56,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9625 Rodeo Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 37.55 Acres
    • $1,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 596 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Denny Cavnar Beverly Realty

    9625 Rodeo Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home