8,958

Simpson County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1323 Valley Ridge Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,405

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    1323 Valley Ridge Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /9

      Est $391,442 Not Listed For Sale

      4047 Cadillac Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4047 Cadillac Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Peerce RE/MAX

  • /24

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft

    231 S College St, Franklin, KY 42134

    Historic Commercial Property with Residential Potential – Franklin, KY Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of Franklin, Kentucky! This well-maintained 3,347 sq ft commercial property sits on a .23-acre lot just minutes from downtown and the parkway, offering excellent visibility and convenience. Originally built in 1935 as the home of a former town mayor, this stately property combines rich

    Cory White Keller Williams First Choice R

    231 S College St, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1201 Miller Pond Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,038

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Albert EXP Realty, LLC

    1201 Miller Pond Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Broadway Unit 20183421, Franklin, KY 42134

      0 Broadway Unit 20183421, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hunter United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /25

    $219,600 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1132 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    Be in your new home before the holidays! MOVE IN READY new construction home and enjoy your 1/2/10 year warranty! Our beautiful Poplar floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage, and over 1,440 sqft of living space conveniently located right off of I-65, between Bowling Green and Nashville! Minutes to White House or Portland, Nashville or Bowling Green. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED, even your

    Melissa Heggie D.R. Horton

    1132 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    999 Kennedy Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Uvanni Keller Williams First Choice R

    999 Kennedy Ln, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Russellville Rd Unit 20183299, Franklin, KY 42134

      0 Russellville Rd Unit 20183299, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,400
      • Aug 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wade CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

  • /24

    $213,360 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1121 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    *LIMITED TIME PRICING!* Are you ready to stop renting and OWN a brand-new home for less than you think? Welcome to Cross Creek Townhomes – the most affordable new homes in Franklin, KY! Our beautiful Poplar floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage, and over 1,400sqft of living space conveniently located right off of I-65, between Bowling Green and Nashville! ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED,

    Melissa Heggie D.R. Horton

    1121 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /4

    $384,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1446 Roark Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Britt United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    1446 Roark Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 1/2 W Cedar St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      453 1/2 W Cedar St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,500
      • Oct 05, 2018

• /11

    $1,656,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $15,055 per Acre

    2400 Sportsman Lake Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Discover your slice of Kentucky countryside with this beautiful 110 +/- acre row crop farm in North Simpson County. Endless potential farming opportunities, this farm is suitable for growing a variety of crops. This property offers peace and privacy while still being close to Franklin and Bowling Green.

    Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

    2400 Sportsman Lake Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    500 Sunset Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15,299,900% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,160

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope & Associates Realty and A

    500 Sunset Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /16

      Est $321,105 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Turnstone Way, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      321 Turnstone Way, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Chaffin KYSouth Property Mngmt & Realt

  • /22

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    208 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    This like-new, 5-year young home boasts space for enjoyable living. Enjoy the thoughtfully designed landscaping leading up to the covered front porch. Inside, you'll find an open living area combining the eat in kitchen, dining space, and living room. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry with built in shelving, a built-in microwave, and a convection oven range. Just off the kitchen, you have the

    Michelle Harding CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    208 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /28

    $212,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    709 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Rhoton Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    709 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /33

      Est $321,167 Not Listed For Sale

      4098 Cadillac Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4098 Cadillac Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Dec 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

  • /32

    $276,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    614 Lockeland Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted semi-custom home in desirable Lockeland Place, where timeless design meets everyday functionality. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home features a striking white and black exterior that seamlessly carries into the interior for a clean, cohesive, and modern look. Step inside to find durable LVP flooring throughout the entire home, complemented by elegant

    Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    614 Lockeland Way, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /19

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1016 Cohen Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Hammons Farm

    1016 Cohen Ln, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Stevenson Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Lot 9 Stevenson Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Sep 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Klay Kelley Crye-Leike

  • /20

    $44,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    308 Pepper St Unit 54, Franklin, KY 42134

    Charming renovated Franklin KY mobile home available - 3 bdrms/2 bth for purchase only. Monthly park lot rent $425 + utilities. 2025 Updates: All drywall, trim & subfloor repaired. Fresh interior and exterior paint throughout to include walls, ceilings, doors, porches and cabinets. New cabinet hardware in kitchen / bathrooms, with new backsplash in kitchen. Wainscoting added in bathrooms,

    MaKenzie Griffis eXp Realty, LLC

    308 Pepper St Unit 54, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /30

    $284,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    810 Champion Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,413

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Murray Keller Williams First Choice R

    810 Champion Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /17

      Est $301,032 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      224 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 24, 2018

• /6

    $53,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $317,059 per Acre

    Lot 7 Brook Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to Franklin's new Westbrook Subdivision! This lot offers a prime location in between Nashville and Bowling Green - and close to local schools, shopping, dining, and more. Call today to learn more.

    Jack Wade CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    Lot 7 Brook Ct, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /34

    $283,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    404 Stephens Hill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,149

    Last Listing Agent Terry Garmon American Land & Farm, LLC

    404 Stephens Hill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /3

      Est $208,413 Not Listed For Sale

      312 W Kentucky Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      312 W Kentucky Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Mar 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Klay Kelley Crye-Leike

  • /30

    $450,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    1396 Roark Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    New construction home in the country on a one acre lot. 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home. Features include tray and vaulted ceilings, a fireplace with gas logs and custom cabinets all in an open floor plan. Call today for the possibility of picking colors and flooring.

    Jeff Britt United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    1396 Roark Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    621 Willow Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,778

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wade Forbis CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    621 Willow Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /14

      Est $358,401 Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Russellville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      3535 Russellville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jun 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Larry Jernigan CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

  • /27

    $239,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    1008 Kennedy Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

    The Rockaway is two story living at its best. An open-concept living area with a great room, dining room, and kitchen offers plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing with the family. A generous owners suite includes a luxurious private bath and large walk-in closet. This floorplan also features two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and a powder bathroom. This home includes a patio,

    Goodall Homes Builder
    1008 Kennedy Ln, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5655 Nashville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,532

    Last Listing Agent Wally Gilliam Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

    5655 Nashville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /12

      Est $321,100 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      228 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Therese Rushing Trademark Realty LLC

  • /33

    $329,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    120 Magnolia Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to Magnolia Farms, Franklin's newest subdivision! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases the Claiborne floor plan with a beautiful Hardie board exterior. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, tile in the laundry and baths, and cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen includes granite countertops and a spacious island. The living room and primary suite

    Morgan Robertson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    120 Magnolia Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /17

    $222,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    401 W Washington St, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,458

    Last Listing Agent Cole Melcher Benchmark Realty, LLC

    401 W Washington St, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /19

      Est $297,321 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      220 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,400
      • Nov 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Therese Rushing Trademark Realty LLC

  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Lots 5,4,16,17 Scottsville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Take advantage of these building lots in the great subdivision, Arrington Downs, Located close to I-65. Lots 5,4,16,and 17 are available. Lotsstarting at $60,000 per lot.

    Chad Hunter United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    Lots 5,4,16,17 Scottsville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /23

    $320,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    336 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cook Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    336 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /18

      Est $285,180 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      216 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • Feb 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Therese Rushing Trademark Realty LLC

  • /5

    $53,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $317,059 per Acre

    0 Catherine Ct Unit 62, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to Franklin, KY's new Westbrook Subdivision! This lot offers a prime location in between Nashville and Bowling Green - and close to local schools, shopping, dining, and more. Call today to learn more.

    Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

    0 Catherine Ct Unit 62, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $103,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    424 Morris St, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10,349,900% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,824

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope & Associates Realty and A

    424 Morris St, Franklin, KY 42134

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home