8,958

Simpson County, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $345,241 Not Listed For Sale

      2173 Flat Rock Rd, Auburn, KY 42206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2173 Flat Rock Rd, Auburn, KY 42206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Cavanah Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /50

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    400 E Madison St, Franklin, KY 42134

    Spacious and full of charm, this 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates! The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a double wall oven ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the large covered front porch, and take advantage of the fenced backyard for outdoor

    Kristy MIller Keller Williams First Choice R

    400 E Madison St, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /6

    $49,250 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 9 Brook Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $75,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Wade CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    Lot 9 Brook Ct, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Bowling Green Rd Unit Tract1, Franklin, KY 42134

      1750 Bowling Green Rd Unit Tract1, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 484 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Apr 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Klay Kelley Crye-Leike

  • /31

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    135 Windy Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from the golf course. This recently remodeled home offers a fresh, updated feel while maintaining its classic appeal. Enjoy a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, plus a bonus seating area-perfect for a home office, reading nook, or additional entertaining space. Step outside to a large

    Kelsey Murray Keller Williams First Choice R

    135 Windy Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5995 Gold City Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Robertson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    5995 Gold City Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /13

      Est $529,958 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Mary Adams Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 24,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      120 Mary Adams Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Britt United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /44

    $629,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft

    1139 Bennington Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to 1139 Bennington Place, a well-maintained and charming home offering timeless design, intentional detail, and a flexible floorplan. With 4 bedrooms and multiple living spaces including potential for an in-law suite, this home combines comfort and convenience in every detail. Inside, you’ll find rich walnut flooring, custom closets, cabinetry, and built-ins, multi-level ceilings,

    Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

    1139 Bennington Place, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    701 Phillips St, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,551

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Borden BHG Realty

    701 Phillips St, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /33

      Est $354,616 Not Listed For Sale

      302 E 2nd Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      302 E 2nd Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Donna Russell RE/MAX

  • /11

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $35,872 per Acre

    Tract 2 Vances Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Rare 4 acre tract in North Simpson County. Ready to build your new home. Just minutes from Franklin, Bowling Green, and I65.

    Stacy House Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Tract 2 Vances Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    810 Western Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,080

810 Western Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /35

      Est $252,988 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Mimosa Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      510 Mimosa Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Klay Kelley Crye-Leike

  • /5

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    Lot 54 Haverhill Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the sought-after Williamsburg Park community. Designed with both style and function in mind, this home features a vaulted ceiling in the great room and a bright, open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home showcases engineered hardwood flooring, a chef-inspired kitchen with Haleo quartz

    Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    Lot 54 Haverhill Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    704 Broadway Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,437

    Last Listing Agent Klay Kelley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    704 Broadway Ave, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Roark Rd Unit 20180189, Franklin, KY 42134

      0 Roark Rd Unit 20180189, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Jan 12, 2018

• /32

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    226 Stephens Hill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to your perfect place to call home in one of Franklin's most desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Freshly painted and meticulously cared for inside and out, every detail reflects pride of ownership. Step inside to discover a spacious layout featuring a huge primary bedroom, generous

    Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    226 Stephens Hill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /12

    $250,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    715 Alexander Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Perkins Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

    715 Alexander Way, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /17

      Est $300,567 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      210 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 24, 2018

• /44

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    1113 Fredricksburg St, Franklin, KY 42134

    Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,534 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space plus an unfinished bonus area upstairs already framed for a 413 sq ft en-suite with a full bathroom. Inside, you’ll find a desirable split floor plan that provides privacy for the primary suite while keeping secondary bedrooms separate. The open living, kitchen,

    Joseph Rafferty Keller Williams First Choice R

    1113 Fredricksburg St, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /30

    $199,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    235 Country Club Estates, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Raymer NextHome Realty Experts

    235 Country Club Estates, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /16

      Est $423,531 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Redwood Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1 Redwood Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Martha Thurmond CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    0 Jackson St Unit RA20255959, Franklin, KY 42141

    Building Lot

    Kelsey Murray Keller Williams First Choice R

    0 Jackson St Unit RA20255959, Franklin, KY 42141
  • /31

    $433,400 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    603 Thoroughbred Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cook Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    603 Thoroughbred Way, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /18

      Est $262,871 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Adams Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      507 Adams Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Witty Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /4

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1120 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    Are you ready to stop renting and own a brand-new home for less than you think? Welcome to Cross Creek Townhomes—one of the most affordable home communities in Franklin, KY! The beautiful Poplar floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 1-car garage, and over 1,400+/- sq ft of living space, conveniently located right off I-65 between Bowling Green and Nashville. Enjoy a true one-owner opportunity

    Matt Stephens Tarter Real Estate & Auction

    1120 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /25

    $269,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    418 Longview Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,800

418 Longview Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2088 Hickory Flat Rapids Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2088 Hickory Flat Rapids Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graves Lost River Realty & Construction

  • /25

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    517 Greenwood Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    Check out this stunning brick home that is full of charm and character that's nestled in the Westview Heights Subdivision. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths - this 1,900 +/- sq/ft home offers a sunroom, spacious yard with tons of space for gardening & relaxing front porch. The kitchen and dining room offer an open floorplan to start your days and a spacious laundry room directly off of the kitchen.

    Klay Kelley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    517 Greenwood Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /31

    $233,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    178 Honeysuckle Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,864

    Last Listing Agent Ken Adams Keller Williams Experience Realty

    178 Honeysuckle Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /20

      Est $293,986 Not Listed For Sale

      2678 Blackjack Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2678 Blackjack Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Jun 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Travis Ayers Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /3

    $49,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $14,506 per Acre

    0 Roark Rd Unit Tract 3, Franklin, KY 42134

    Building lot available in Simpson County! These 3.44 acres on Roark Road feature rolling Kentucky land, conveniently located minutes from town while still offering the peace of country living. County water available, and electricity available near property. Call today to learn more!

    Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

    0 Roark Rd Unit Tract 3, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    204 Johnson St, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,311

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Mann CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    204 Johnson St, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /16

      Est $260,233 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Fairway Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      118 Fairway Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Jul 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wade CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

  • /10

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 27.3 Acres
    • $73,077 per Acre

    3560 Nashville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Priced on request, dependent on lot size and utility requirements. Sewer adjacent to property. Lift station required.

    Jeff Harned Hunt Real Estate Group

    3560 Nashville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    115 Peden Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,132

    Last Listing Agent Kory McDonald Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    115 Peden Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rapids Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      0 Rapids Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jan 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent lynngraves Graves Kentucky-Tennessee Realty & Auction

  • /24

    $222,855 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1125 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    *LIMITED TIME PRICING!* Are you ready to stop renting and OWN a brand-new home for less than you think? Welcome to Cross Creek Townhomes – the most affordable new homes in Franklin, KY! Our beautiful Poplar floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage, and over 1,400sqft of living space conveniently located right off of I-65, between Bowling Green and Nashville! ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED,

    Melissa Heggie D.R. Horton

    1125 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    301 Hillcrest Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,061

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Johnson Keller Williams First Choice R

    301 Hillcrest Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /35

      Est $292,653 Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Gold City Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1644 Gold City Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Donna Russell RE/MAX

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home