8,956

Simpson County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $232,605 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1126 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    *LIMITED TIME PRICING!* END UNIT! Are you ready to stop renting and OWN a brand-new home for less than you think? Welcome to Cross Creek Townhomes – the most affordable new homes in Franklin, KY! Our beautiful Poplar floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage, and over 1,400sqft of living space conveniently located right off of I-65, between Bowling Green and Nashville! ALL APPLIANCES

    Laney Dominick Ryan Homes

    1126 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $262,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    505 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Wade CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    505 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /14

      Est $216,920 Not Listed For Sale

      1252 Derek Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1252 Derek Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Perkins Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

  • /2

    $279,900

    211 Liberty St, Franklin, KY 42134

    This duplex is an amazing investor opportunity! This property has new finishes and is currently vacant, the opportunities are endless with income potential! Contact me today for a showing!

    Leslie Stark Keller Williams First Choice R

    211 Liberty St, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /14

    $175,990 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1135 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    1135 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /18

      Est $197,325 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Redbud St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1203 Redbud St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

  • /20

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    2108 McKendree Chapel Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Home needs doors, trim and cabinets to finish remodeling. Chicken houses are not in use presently but could be used as chicken farm, hydroponics, or livestock. Water and electricity is working in farm houses and they also can be heated with propane.

    Mark Tyree EXP Realty, LLC

    2108 McKendree Chapel Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /8

    $242,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1114 Brooks Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

1114 Brooks Ave, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /21

      Est $185,682 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Spears Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      816 Spears Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Britt United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /10

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    Lot 214 Highland Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

    What a find! 4 bedrooms for under $350,000? Yes, please! The Chiefs Crown plan will fit all your needs with a spacious open floor plan, great countertop space in the kitchen (including an island!), a large covered back porch, and 4 well appointed bedrooms. You'll appreciate the finishes here with hardwood, tile, carpet, brick, granite, stainless appliances and more. Williamsburg Park is close to

    Therese Rushing Trademark Realty LLC

    Lot 214 Highland Ct, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /66

    $525,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1102 Woodmont Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,823

1102 Woodmont Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /22

      Est $193,713 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Robey St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      308 Robey St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Abel Hingle EXP Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    1116 Haverhill Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    Haverhill is the perfect spot in Franklin. This house is Rushing Builders' favorite Quality Road plan. Here is some of what you get: 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, large laundry room with cabinets and a sink that ATTACHES TO THE PRIMARY CLOSET, separate dining space, true foyer, drop zone off the garage, covered back porch, soaking tub in the main bath, walk in shower, and hmmmm what did I forget?

    Therese Rushing Trademark Realty LLC

    1116 Haverhill Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    423 Stephens Hill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,041

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Johnson Keller Williams First Choice R

    423 Stephens Hill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /24

      Est $181,226 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Darrell Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      716 Darrell Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

• /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    3548 Neosheo Prices Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Peaceful Country Setting — Ready to Build! Welcome to 3548 Neosho Prices Mill Road, a beautiful 1-acre country lot offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Former home site — septic, water, and electric already in place, saving you time and development expense. Surrounded by rolling fields and quiet country roads, this location delivers the peaceful lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of

    Kirk Tinsley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    3548 Neosheo Prices Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    221 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,437

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    221 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /2

      Est $556,513 Not Listed For Sale

      2136 Upper Prices Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2136 Upper Prices Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,300
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martha Thurmond CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

  • /38

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    1002 Dogwood Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    Spacious home on the south side of Franklin. Close to shopping and medical facilities. Split floorplan with a large primary suite with tray ceiling and walk-in closet. Living room has vaulted ceiling and a gas fireplace. Large bonus room with half bath and its own HVAC unit. Deck features 12x14 covered and 14x16 uncovered. Fenced backyard with a 10x16 storage building. New roof March 2026.

    Wayne London CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    1002 Dogwood Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    901 E Hampton Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,453

    Last Listing Agent Robert York Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    901 E Hampton Ct, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /2

      Est $340,571 Not Listed For Sale

      217 S College St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      217 S College St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Farmer Garmon Real Estate and Auction

  • /11

    $490,000

    • Land
    • 17.17 Acres
    • $28,538 per Acre

    7360 Morgantown Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    This private 17.17 acres is conveniently located outside the city limits of Franklin with multiple options for building sites. There is 438.63 feet of road frontage on Morgantown Rd. and 536.5 feet of road frontage on Vantrease Rd. There are mature trees on the boundary line for privacy. There is an occupied 2-bed 2-bath mobile home on the property with a 30’ x 36’ detached 3-car garage on the

    Cole Spears Spears Realty & Auction

    7360 Morgantown Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $229,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    400 Macedonia Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22,899,900% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,630

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope & Associates Realty and A

    400 Macedonia Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /2

      Est $160,527 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Montague St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      318 Montague St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,900
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barry Richards EXIT Prime Realty

  • /37

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    5185 Nashville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Beautiful all brick ranch style home in a fantastic location. Its an investors dream! Its a short drive to Nashville or Bowling Green. Right off I-65 and less than a mile to Mint Gaming Hall and Kentucky Downs Racing. Primary bath has been updated and kitchen has newer cabinets and countertops. 3BR/2BA home with updated features in a charming home. Patio on the back of the home backs up to the

    Kimberly Harbin Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

    5185 Nashville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    147 Temperance Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,607

    Last Listing Agent Justin Perry Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    147 Temperance Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /6

      Est $83,082 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Liberty St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      201 Liberty St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Thurmond Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

  • /4

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $12,800 per Acre

    0 Henson Rd Unit Lot 3, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    Motivated Seller! This gently sloping 24 acres offers wide-open green space with mature trees and natural beauty while providing some seclusion in the county. This property provides a serene setting ideal for building your dream home, hobby farm or weekend retreat. Conveniently located between Bowling Green and Franklin

    Ginger Farmer Garmon Real Estate & Auction

    0 Henson Rd Unit Lot 3, Bowling Green, KY 42104
  • /22

    $206,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    249 S Fairway Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,756

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Jaramillo Bonham RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    249 S Fairway Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /23

      Est $230,468 Not Listed For Sale

      312 W Madison St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      312 W Madison St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,800
      • Jan 13, 2023

• /28

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    621 Mimosa Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    Just in time for SPRING! Welcome home to 621 Mimosa Drive. Located in beautiful Franklin, Kentucky, this 3 bedroom 2 bath offers the perfect layout to call home. Need extra space? The 2 car garage has a mini split installed and ready to turn this space into the perfect hangout or workshop. Included with the sale will be a nice storage shed with electricity. Hop on this one before the market heats

    Stacy House Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    621 Mimosa Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1008 Seng Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,041

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Penny Masden RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1008 Seng Ave, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /17

      Est $193,150 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Robey St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      519 Robey St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 20, 2022

• /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    503 Jackson St, Franklin, KY 42134

    Building Lot

    Kelsey Murray Keller Williams First Choice R

    503 Jackson St, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /7

    $110,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    745-B S Pruitt Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $21,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hunter United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    745-B S Pruitt Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /25

      Est $379,885 Not Listed For Sale

      413 N Main St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      413 N Main St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

• /32

    $534,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    2445 Peden Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Nestled back on this gorgeous and private 2 acre lot just swinging distance from Kerry Perry's Country Creek Gold Course, 45 minutes from Nashville, and only 15 minutes to Bowling Green. Find this beautiful and immaculately kept 3,700 sq ft. brick home. From an oversized garage to comforting sunrooms, this home truly has it ALL. Enjoy fiber internet, a central vacuum system, and your own extra

    Asher Sullivan Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    2445 Peden Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    409 Retreat Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,780

    Last Listing Agent Klay Kelley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    409 Retreat Way, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /6

      Est $50,651 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Roosevelt St, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1953
      102 Roosevelt St, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Perkins CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

  • /2

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    0 Jackson St Unit RA20260515, Franklin, KY 42141

    Building lot

    Kelsey Murray Keller Williams First Choice R

    0 Jackson St Unit RA20260515, Franklin, KY 42141

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home