8,053

Homes in ZIP Code 57104

Section Image
  • /14

    $309,900

    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    1012 W 8th St E St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Attention all investors!! Unlock the potential of this well-maintained duplex located within close proximity to down town Sioux Falls. This property offers a rare opportunity for investors seeking steady cash flow. With two spacious units, this duplex is ideal for owner-occupants, seasoned investors, or those looking to expand their real estate portfolio. The main floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and

    Alem Gabremariam Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1012 W 8th St E St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /2

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Coming Soon!

    3034 N Lewis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Large 2 bedroom house coming mid August. Corner lot, spacious basement for extra storage.Tenant pays all utilities and does yard/snow.

    3034 N Lewis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /77

    $1,575,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    151 E 4th Place Unit 102, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Wetsch 605 Real Estate LLC

    151 E 4th Place Unit 102, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $242,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 N Holly Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1305 N Holly Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $154,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    611 N Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Rare Sioux Falls Flex Living Property — Duplex or Single Home With Large Lot Rare opportunity to own a versatile home with strong equity potential and an extra-large lot in a central location — features that are difficult to find in this market. 611 N Walts Ave is currently configured to function as either a duplex or a single-family home, giving buyers exceptional flexibility. Whether you want

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    611 N Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /5

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon!

    133 S Elmwood Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Cute little house with 1 bedroom and a nice little loft area. Tenant pay all utilities and takes care of lawn and snow.

    133 S Elmwood Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    520 W 14th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,693

    Last Listing Agent Brit Whalen Coldwell Banker Empire Realty

    520 W 14th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $273,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 E 70th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1508 E 70th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    3601 N 7th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Welcome to a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home set on nearly an acre in Sioux Falls. With a thoughtful layout and two detached garages, this property combines comfort, space, and functionality both inside and out. The main level offers everything you need for everyday living, including a spacious primary suite with a private bathroom, a second full bathroom, and a convenient office. The open floor plan

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    3601 N 7th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /20

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed/1 Bath Ranch Home For Rent!

    813 N Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Call today to schedule a tour of this affordable 2 Bed/1 Bath single family home for rent at 813 N Kiwanis Ave!This ranch style home will be a breeze to move into with all your living space on the ground level. The kitchen comes equipped with fridge and stove. There are laundry hookups for you to bring your own washer/dryer as well. The bathroom has a tub shower combo and beautiful

    813 N Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /29

    $202,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    710 S Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,754

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thompson Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    710 S Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $255,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1412 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $74,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 28,374 Sq Ft
    • $113,601 per Acre

    1908 E Wallin Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Wonderful opportunity to bring your builder of choice & build your dream home in the growing Granite Valley Addition! Desirable walk-out & garden level lots available. Did I mention these lots are located on a non-through street with a cul-de-sac at the end? Convenient location in a growing development/area in Sioux Falls.

    Carman Ward The Experience Real Estate

    1908 E Wallin Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /32

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 S Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Located just two blocks from downtown Sioux Falls, this spacious five-bedroom home features tall ceilings, amazing woodwork, and many new updates, including new flooring, new paint, and more. Lots of historic charm and plenty of room for you and your family to spread out, including a possible second family room.All kitchen appliances, plus dishwasher, are included. The basement includes a

    203 S Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    706 W 1st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,607

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hopp Hegg, REALTORS

    706 W 1st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $263,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 E 70th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1609 E 70th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    928 W 3rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Charming peach-colored home just steps from Terrace Park Pool! Built in 1950, this well-maintained stucco property features a 1-stall garage and offers incredible value. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, spacious living and family rooms, and a bright eat-in kitchen. Beautiful wood flooring, a screened-in porch, and a fantastic location make this home truly stand out.

    John Maurer Vylla Home

    928 W 3rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /8

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Coming Soon!

    919 S Sherman Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    3 bedroom, 1 bath home fully remodeled house coming May 15, 2025. New paint, new floors, all new appliances, new trim and new light fixtures. The back yard is fenced in, perfect for dogs. Tenant pays all utilities and does yard/snow.

    919 S Sherman Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /18

    $235,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3508 N 6th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,700

    Last Listing Agent Jim Costello Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    3508 N 6th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $168,009 Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      402 N Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $184,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    3601 N 9th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Updated with new siding, windows, kitchen, paint flooring and electrical. Massive lot for all the toys! Should pass all types of financing. Listing agent has ownership interest in the property.

    Don Welker RE/MAX Professionals Inc

    3601 N 9th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /8

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon!

    217 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Spacious 4 bedroom coming 2024!

    217 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2304 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,586

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kurth Hegg, REALTORS

    2304 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $303,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 E 68th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1300 E 68th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $778,437 per Acre

    5800 N Mapleton Pl Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Welcome to Mapleton Estates — the pinnacle of luxury, privacy, and breathtaking scenery. 5800 N Mapleton Place is the premier homesite of Mapleton Estates, offering over an acre of unrivaled beauty with the rare combination of golf-course frontage and natural wildlife views. Positioned along Hole #2 of the Mapleton Golf Club, this lot overlooks pristine fairways to the east while backing to a

    April McCormick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    5800 N Mapleton Pl Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /14

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    815 W 11th St Unit A, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    815 W 11th St Unit A, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    100 S Williams Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,666

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thompson Hegg, REALTORS

    100 S Williams Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $301,548 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 E 68th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1308 E 68th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $199,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    412 S Jefferson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Charming Ranch-Style Home with Wood Floors & Privacy FenceWelcome to this inviting ranch/rambler home offering comfortable main-level living with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. With classic character and practical updates, this home is perfect for someone looking for a manageable, easy-to-maintain property.Step inside to a bright and spacious living room featuring beautiful wood floors

    Ron Weber Hegg, REALTORS

    412 S Jefferson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /27

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Coming Soon!!!

    215 S Garfield Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    215 S Garfield Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25746 476th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,551

    Last Listing Agent Jack VanLeur Alpine Residential

    25746 476th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $325,979 Not Listed For Sale

      6001 N Mineral Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6001 N Mineral Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    1013 N Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Looking for an affordable home that you can make your own? Come check out this 2 bed, 1 bath, 1 car garage with a large lot. Unfinished lower level with lots of potential. This home is ready for your finishing touch!

    Charity McKnight Alpine Residential

    1013 N Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /13

    $595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    608 S 3rd Ave Unit 3, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    608 S 3rd Ave Unit 3, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /24

    $247,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    635 N Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,479

    Last Listing Agent Keegen Kleinwolterink PMI Sioux Empire

    635 N Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $313,565 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 E 68th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1305 E 68th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $175,000 Open Sat 1PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    509 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    This home is being offered on a Bidding Platform. Bidding ends Sunday May 17th at 5:00pmMajor upgrades set this home apart—including all brand-new windows, a rare and valuable feature not found in competing homes at this price point. Combined with new soffit, you get improved energy efficiency, curb appeal, and long-term peace of mind.Inside, the home shines with beautifully updated

    Brandy Wiseman eXp Realty

    509 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /14

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • New Property!!

    623 S Willow Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Coming Soon!!!Nice 3 Bedroom 1 Bath/2 Stall GaragePictures To come

    623 S Willow Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /2

    $425,531 Sold May 22, 2025

    112 N Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • Studio
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,660

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brunz Hegg, REALTORS

    112 N Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $251,786 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1201 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home