8,053

Homes in ZIP Code 57104

Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 11,399 Sq Ft
    • $229,270 per Acre

    1805 E Wallin Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Wonderful opportunity to bring your builder of choice & build your dream home in the growing Granite Valley Addition! Convenient location in a growing development/area in Sioux Falls in the Brandon School District.

    Matthew Fisher Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1805 E Wallin Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    902 W 8th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 900 sq ft, 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 902 W 8th St, Sioux Falls. Featuring modern vinyl flooring, a fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator and range, and efficient heating, this unit offers a cozy living space perfect for your lifestyle. Located in a well-maintained multi-family residential building, enjoy a peaceful neighborhood setting

    902 W 8th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /40

    $248,400 Sold May 08, 2026

    806 N Dakota Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,490

    Last Listing Agent Tom Garry Hegg, REALTORS

    806 N Dakota Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $258,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1304 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $274,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    501 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Welcome home to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in central Sioux Falls! This property is filled with character, featuring beautiful hardwood floors and built-ins throughout that add both charm and functionality. The main level offers a spacious living area, a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a bright kitchen complete with quartz

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    501 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /5

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 bedroom house coming soon Rent Reduced!

    1308 W 14th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    2 bedroom, 1 bath house coming soon! Fully remolded with garage. Coming 11-15-23.

    1308 W 14th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /24

    $229,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    305 N Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,991

    Last Listing Agent JJ Gohl Hegg, REALTORS

    305 N Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $257,058 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 E 70th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1309 E 70th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $339,900

    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    227 N Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Step into timeless character with this beautifully maintained triplex located in the heart of Sioux Falls. Blending historic charm with thoughtful modern updates, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking for income potential. Each unit features original hardwood floors that showcase the home’s classic character, along with spacious living areas filled

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    227 N Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    809 E Presentation St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    3 Bedroom Home for Rent – East Side of Sioux FallsWelcome to this 3 bedroom, 1-bathroom home located on the east side of Sioux Falls, SD in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable layout with great outdoor space and plenty of room for storage.The upstairs portion of the home has been updated, giving the main living space a fresh and modern feel.

    809 E Presentation St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /25

    $309,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1620 E 69th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,423

    Last Listing Agent Dana Fisher Grand Sothebys International Realty

    1620 E 69th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $357,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 E Gold Nugget Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1508 E Gold Nugget Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $800,000

    • 4,480 Sq Ft

    410 N Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Rare eight-unit multifamily asset situated just minutes from Downtown Sioux Falls. 100% comprised of one-bedroom floor plans. This compact, manageable portfolio is an ideal entry-level or add-on acquisition offering straightforward operations and consistent tenant turnover. A turnkey opportunity for the investor seeking stable income with low management overhead in a growing Midwest market.

    Daniel Stillson Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    410 N Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /18

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    216 S Elmwood Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Upper Level Duplex with a functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home includes an attached 1 car garage for added convenience. Enjoy an open feel w/ plenty of natural light throughout. The spacious master bedroom includes a private bathroom and the second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for a roommate or a home office. There is also a sliding door off the living room to a deck.

    216 S Elmwood Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /27

    $167,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1420 W 10th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,009

    Last Listing Agent Codi Nincehelser Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1420 W 10th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $308,249 Not Listed For Sale

      5813 N Gold Nugget Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5813 N Gold Nugget Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $109,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft

    1407 N Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    A story & a half with two bedrooms, 1 bath and a 1 stall garage in Sioux Falls' north end is ready for a new owner! Take a look at this home and make it yours with a little TLC. This home will be sold "AS-IS".

    Justin Garry Hegg, REALTORS

    1407 N Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /21

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Spacious Fully Remodeled Ground Floor Duplex!

    616 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Call today to schedule a tour of this completely remodeled duplex apartment for rent at 616 S. Duluth Ave #1!This main floor unit was just renovated from top to bottom all new flooring, paint, fixtures, and coming soon a white stove/fridge! With central heat and air, you will surely be comfortable all season long. Both bedrooms are quite large and easily accommodate a king bed. Your

    616 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /18

    $175,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    117 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,761

    Last Listing Agent Allison Moses Falls Real Estate

    117 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $307,890 Not Listed For Sale

      5901 N Gold Nugget Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5901 N Gold Nugget Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $154,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    617 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and valuable recent upgrades! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new furnace and central air conditioning system, providing year-round efficiency and comfort. The home features a functional layout with a dedicated laundry room, adding everyday convenience and extra space. Step outside to a spacious backyard complete with a storage

    Beau Carpenter Hegg, REALTORS

    617 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /6

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    407 N Covell Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    This 1 bedroom apartment is located in a desirable location just 1 block from lake Covell and Terrace Park. Apartment features a spacious layout with a large cozy living area, fully equipped kitchen, comfortable secluded bedroom, sleek bathroom, solid surface floors and ample natural light throughout. Pets are negotiable with additional fees, and utilities such as water, sewer, and trash are

    407 N Covell Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /28

    $460,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    47606 Slip Up Creek Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,708

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ulmer Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    47606 Slip Up Creek Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $309,375 Not Listed For Sale

      5905 N Gold Nugget Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5905 N Gold Nugget Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    1805 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a spacious 2-stall garage and plenty of potential to make it your own! This well-maintained property offers comfortable main-level living with a functional layout, ideal for both homeowners and investors alike. The unfinished basement provides a fantastic opportunity to add additional living space, bedrooms, or a recreational area. Whether you're

    Cadin Buchholz Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1805 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /10

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    605 E 14th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    605 E 14th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    604 S Willow Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,469

    Last Listing Agent Chris Chase Axen Realty LLC

    604 S Willow Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $305,241 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 E 67th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1404 E 67th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    527 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Spacious 2-story home full of charm and gorgeous woodwork throughout! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a fantastic layout with three bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, plus an additional bedroom and bath in the lower level. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors and a brand-new remodeled white kitchen with professionally completed updates that blend modern style with the home’s

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    527 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /12

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 319 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    612 W 11th St Unit . 3, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    This 3-Plex is located near downtown Sioux Falls. Just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and public transportation, as well as downtown attractions! Tenant pays electric only. Landlord pays water/ sewer, heat, and garbage.The landlord is a licensed Realtor in the state of South Dakota.Property managed by Dynamic Services, LLC.

    612 W 11th St Unit . 3, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6013 N Seubert Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,175

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Munce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    6013 N Seubert Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $351,185 Not Listed For Sale

      6601 N Angel Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6601 N Angel Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $209,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    912 N Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Adorable home in a mature neighborhood, don't let this cutie as a button get away from you! Features include a main floor bedroom w/ 10 foot ceilings (two additional beds upstairs), MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY, large lot and a fresh coat of paint! Recent Updates include Flooring, Windows, Shingles, Cabinets, Counters, Appliances, and More. You'll Walk into a Large Foyer, Find a Cozy Living Area, and Large

    Don Welker RE/MAX Professionals Inc

    912 N Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /18

    $749 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • 2 BD, 1 BA LOCATED NEAR DOWNTOWN SIOUX FALLS

    605 W 17th St Unit 605 W 17th Street #4, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    -4 Plex-2 Spacious Bedrooms-Amenities of the Apartment:*Cozy Kitchen With Dining Area*Window Air Conditioning*Spacious Living Room With Lots of Natural Light*Close to Downtown Sioux Falls, Area Shopping, Dining & More!*Quick & Easy Access to I-229*Controlled Access*Community Laundry Room*Pet Friendly with Some Restrictions!*Water, Sewer, Garbage

  • /17

    $77,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    701 N Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,261

    Last Listing Agent Katie Day Maloney Real Estate

    701 N Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $343,311 Not Listed For Sale

      6605 N Angel Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6605 N Angel Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $811,875

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    151 E 4th Place Unit 105, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Downtown Condo living at The Steel District! The Steel District is a fully integrated live, work, play, and stay development on the riverfront of The Big Sioux River in the heart of Downtown Sioux Falls. Condo is framed out, plumbed and heated included in the base shell price. Amenities include On-site fitness center and owners' community room with indoor and outdoor entertaining spaces that

    Anita Wetsch 605 Real Estate LLC

    151 E 4th Place Unit 105, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    218 S Elmwood Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Lower Level Duplex with a functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home includes an attached 1 car garage for added convenience. Enjoy an open feel w/ plenty of natural light throughout. The spacious master bedroom includes a private bathroom and the second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for a roommate or a home office. Tenant pays electric & gas. Owner pays water/sewer and

    218 S Elmwood Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /15

    $345,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1700 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,237

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ratchford Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1700 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $231,023 Not Listed For Sale

      3050 N Presentation Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3050 N Presentation Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home