13,372

Homes in ZIP Code 60076

Section Image
  • /34

    $505,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8219 Lowell Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,716

    Last Listing Agent Patricia DeNoyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    8219 Lowell Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /3

      Est $300,454 Not Listed For Sale

      8000 Kilpatrick Ave Unit 4B, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8000 Kilpatrick Ave Unit 4B, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myra Nimchaiyong, CCIM Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

  • /4

    $550,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    8260 N Mccormick Blvd, Skokie, IL 60076

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! 2-flat featuring two UNIT BRICK building in exceptional location. currently being used as 2 Bedroom unit on the second floor and and animal hospital on the first floor. Currently zoned residential, but check with city on possible other uses. Corner location with beautiful CURB APPEAL, includes 4 parking spaces at rear and has additional street parking on side. Great potential,

    Porfirio Garcia Netgar Investments Inc

    8260 N Mccormick Blvd, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /28

    $672,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8206 Knox Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gorail Coldwell Banker Realty

    8206 Knox Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /26

      Est $499,466 Not Listed For Sale

      8112 Kostner Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8112 Kostner Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Karp @ Properties

  • /19

    $395,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    7810 Tripp Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    Charming Mid-Century All-Brick Split-Level in Prime School District This meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home is located in a top-rated school district. The home features a spacious living/dining area with gleaming hardwood floors and a bright large eat-in kitchen with ceramic floors. The two bedrooms have dual corner windows, providing extensive light, Casablanca ceiling

    Julia Pitzele Century 21 Circle

    7810 Tripp Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /31

    $535,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7525 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,077

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stangel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7525 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /37

      Est $1,087,887 Not Listed For Sale

      4024 Suffield Ct, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4024 Suffield Ct, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rosinski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $140,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    10111 Old Orchard Ct Unit 101, Skokie, IL 60076

    Take advantage of this opportunity to own or invest a 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium in a peaceful Skokie neighborhood. The unit includes one assigned parking space. The property provides flexibility for investors or future owner occupants. The functional layout offers comfortable living with potential for updates and personalization. Conveniently located near old orchard shopping mall, famous

    LILI ZHANG Coldwell Banker Realty

    10111 Old Orchard Ct Unit 101, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3453 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,738

    Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

    3453 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /22

      Est $244,363 Not Listed For Sale

      4735 Grove St Unit 102, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4735 Grove St Unit 102, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nitasha Kassam @ Properties

  • /27

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    3614 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076

    Solid brick 3-bedroom ranch with a 2-car detached garage in a convenient Skokie location. Feldco windows installed in 2006. Eat-in kitchen with a window overlooking the yard and good natural light. Finished basement features a recreation room with a full bathroom and dry bar, plus an additional room that can serve as an office, hobby space, or extra storage. Home includes overhead sewers and a

    Jack Guest Coldwell Banker Realty

    3614 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /29

    $615,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4053 Kirk St, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,668

    Last Listing Agent Jasohn Chavez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    4053 Kirk St, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /20

      Est $628,329 Not Listed For Sale

      9349 Lowell Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9349 Lowell Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Nagar RE/MAX

  • /21

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    9038 Niles Center Rd Unit A, Skokie, IL 60076

    Spacious two-story townhome in a prime Skokie location with NO HOA fees! This well-maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a full basement, and 1 assigned parking space. The main level features hardwood floors, a beautifully remodeled kitchen completed in Summer 2025 with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a remodeled powder room. The finished basement provides excellent

    Pradeep Singh Royal Family Real Estate

    9038 Niles Center Rd Unit A, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /23

    $248,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10015 Beverly Dr Unit 205, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,784

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Angelos eXp Realty

    10015 Beverly Dr Unit 205, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /3

      Est $230,818 Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Niles Center Rd Unit 402, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9200 Niles Center Rd Unit 402, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Diaz ExaRealty LLC

  • /34

    $425,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    7404 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Skokie, IL 60076

    Welcome Home! Enjoy the ease of ground-level living (no stairs here!) in this spacious and thoughtfully designed residence. A gracious foyer opens to a bright, expansive dining area and an inviting living room, highlighted by high ceilings, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The large eat-in kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, offering generous workspace, ample

    Michael Thomas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7404 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /11

    $415,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4634 Jerome Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,732

    Last Listing Agent Arlyn Tratt NextHome Elite

    4634 Jerome Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /7

      Est $242,644 Not Listed For Sale

      9445 Kenton Ave Unit 107, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9445 Kenton Ave Unit 107, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Fay Re/Max Premier

  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    9445 Kenton Ave Unit P30, Skokie, IL 60076

    outdoor parking space, one of 58 parking spaces in the Kento Park Condominium Association

    Steve Cotsirilos Lifestyle Properties

    9445 Kenton Ave Unit P30, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /39

    $949,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    40 Williamsburg Rd, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,021

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cummins Baird & Warner

    40 Williamsburg Rd, Evanston, IL 60203
    • /23

      Est $315,712 Not Listed For Sale

      9558 Gross Point Rd Unit 206A, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9558 Gross Point Rd Unit 206A, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Baba Redfin Corporation

  • /17

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3518 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076

    JUST REHABBED CALL US FOR CODE

    Leszek Gadek Avondale Realty LLC

    3518 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3950 Fargo Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,980

    Last Listing Agent Ashtar Yakhnis Real People Realty Inc

    3950 Fargo Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /34

      Est $260,733 Not Listed For Sale

      10100 Peach Pkwy Unit M5, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10100 Peach Pkwy Unit M5, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MD Islam Century 21 Circle

  • /21

    $349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    9239 Kedvale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    WE ARE THRILLED TO BRING TO MARKET THIS WONDERFUL THREE BEDROOM/ONE FULL BATHROOM BRICK RANCH SET ON AN EXPANSIVE 115' x 61' LOT WITH PATIO OFF SLIDING GLASS DOORS IN A LIVING ROOM WITH A WALL OF EAST FACING WINDOWS THAT BATHE THE HOME IN MORNING SUN. THE CHERRY CABINET KITCHEN SPORTS GRANITE COUNTERS/BREAKFAST BAR & STAINLESS APPLIANCES RENOVATED BY A PRIOR OWNER IN THE EARLY 2000'S. THE THIRD

    Peter Cummins Baird & Warner

    9239 Kedvale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8330 Springfield Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,633

    Last Listing Agent Jay Patel eXp Realty

    8330 Springfield Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /44

      Est $612,525 Not Listed For Sale

      7549 Keystone Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7549 Keystone Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregorio Cirone xr realty

  • /31

    $439,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    9235 Kildare Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    The moment you walk in it is apparent that this lovely split-level home has been well maintained and cared for. Such a wonderful layout w lots of natural light. The main floor features a spacious living room/dining room combo with an eat-in kitchen. You will find all three bedrooms on the upper level (hardwood floors under carpet) and a tastefully designed full bath. The fully finished lower

    Michelle Bristle Baird & Warner

    9235 Kildare Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /23

    $439,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7428 Crawford Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,019

    Last Listing Agent Safwan Patel YOUMU VENTURES LLC

    7428 Crawford Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /39

      Est $534,587 Not Listed For Sale

      8130 Kedvale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8130 Kedvale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

  • /25

    $670,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    9738 Keystone Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    Well-loved, meticulously maintained & cared solid brick split-level with a sub-basement is ready to welcome its next owners. Much larger than it appears from the outside. This beautiful home offers an inviting and spacious layout throughout. Step into a bright, open living and dining area flooded with natural light from the oversized windows. The beautifully maintained kitchen provides both

    Sarah Han Baird & Warner

    9738 Keystone Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /16

    $415,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9412 Crawford Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,605

    Last Listing Agent Mary Debes Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    9412 Crawford Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /2

      Est $214,415 Not Listed For Sale

      10015 Beverly Dr Unit 102, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10015 Beverly Dr Unit 102, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Lin HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /2

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3358 Dempster St, Skokie, IL 60076

    15,625 SF commercial lot for sale on busy Dempster Street in Skokie. Great opportunity for development of this 125'x125' lot. There is a 5,000 SF building onsite that can be redeveloped or razed. Dempster Street has a great traffic count with over 22,00 vehicles passing by daily. Neighboring businesses are a restaurant and gas station. Skokie has strong incomes and demographics with a population

    MJ Weinberger Strauss Realty Ltd

    3358 Dempster St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /39

    $630,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9629 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,729

    Last Listing Agent David Yocum @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9629 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
    • /23

      Est $717,178 Not Listed For Sale

      3944 Fargo Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3944 Fargo Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lothamer Compass

  • /34

    $784,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    9109 Keating Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    Beautifully Updated Jumbo 2-Flat on Extra-Wide Lot - Turnkey & Spacious! Discover exceptional space and comfort in this jumbo brick 2-flat situated on an extra-wide lot, offering generous room sizes, modern updates, and outstanding natural light throughout. Each unit features three large bedrooms, a spacious living room, beautiful hardwood floors, and huge formal dining rooms ideal for

    Gabrielle Burja-Varga Pro-Via Realty Corp.

    9109 Keating Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /2

    $506,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9734 Keystone Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $360/SF

    Current Estimated Value $531,475

    Last Listing Agent Megan Livatino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9734 Keystone Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home