12,302

Homes in ZIP Code 70460

Section Image
  • /20

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    205 Timber Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,962

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Michon Century 21 Investment Realty

    205 Timber Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /11

      Est $115,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Putters Ln Unit 40E, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      228 Putters Ln Unit 40E, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /2

    $7,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $56,429 per Acre

    Lot 4A Bayou Oa Claiborne St, Slidell, LA 70460

    This wooded lot surrounded mostly by wooded property including Oak, magnolia, and pine trees is set in serene and quiet Bayou Oaks just adjacent to Coin Du Lestin. This neighborhood is known for its peaceful setting and easy access to boating on Bayou Bonfouca and Bayou Liberty. Just a three minute drive to the neighborhood boat launch makes getting your family out on the water convenient. This

    Brooks Levy Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    Lot 4A Bayou Oa Claiborne St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /5

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2111 Robin St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,999

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN MAHON HGI Realty, LLC

    2111 Robin St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /33

      Est $314,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Jane Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      119 Jane Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /14

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $202,021 per Acre

    150 Serenity Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Waterfront living at its finest on Bayou Bonfouca. Just minutes to Lake Pontchartrain. Serene bayou lot is located in the desired Serenity Oaks gated community. So much to offer with majestic oaks and unbelievable sunrise and sets. Don't miss out on this opportunity to build your forever home. Northshores best kept secret.

    Joleen Samrow Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    150 Serenity Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /16

    $152,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    35296B Windsor Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Levin Keller Williams Realty Services

    35296B Windsor Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /15

      Est $196,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2021 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /17

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1145 S Pine St, Slidell, LA 70460

    Great opportunity to restore this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom brick home situated on a spacious double lot with rear yard access from Walnut St. This street-to-street lot offers tons of options to lay out your vision! Zoned R-2, which allows for single-family, two-family residential, and small multifamily residential uses, this property offers added flexibility for possible income-producing

    Kristy Franatovich ABEK Real Estate

    1145 S Pine St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /33

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    248 Chateau Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,009

    Last Listing Agent Felix Forjet Thrive Real Estate LLC

    248 Chateau Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $185,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Crane St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2421 Crane St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $324,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    518 Legendre Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Beautiful waterfront property that has all the charm and is an entertainers dream. Roof is 2021!. Home is great for entertaining with the huge back deck and open floor plan. Has a bonus room with plumbing that can be added on for an apartment. Home has 2 dishwashers, wine fridge, 2 on demand water heaters, whole house generator, 3 year old steam shower, push button microwave, auto underground

    SANDRA DOUGLAS Premier Edge Real Estate

    518 Legendre Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /2

    $264,860 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    62721 Capella Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    62721 Capella Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $286,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      31239 Cypress St, Lacombe, LA 70445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      31239 Cypress St, Lacombe, LA 70445

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $229,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    1711 Fairview Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    This one has a fortified roof put on in February 2025, Priced at well below appraisal , Well built Acadian style home, sits on a large lot on the corner with a garage and a carport. It has so many amenities. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths. Formal living and dining room., very large family room with a fireplace, breakfast area, kitchen, utility room. Two bedrooms upstairs with a sitting

    Paula Borne Plantation Properties

    1711 Fairview Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    35333 Rose St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,627

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Bell Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

    35333 Rose St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /15

      Est $190,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Crane St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2110 Crane St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /14

    $194,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    1125 Rose Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

    Plenty of updates in this 3BR/2BA home. Freshly painted bedrooms, carpet is 5 yo and in great condition. HVAC replaced in 2008 and has been serviced yearly. Roof replaced in 2016. Windows replaced in 2014 in back of house. Water heater replaced in 2020, stove 2025. Primary BR separate from other bedrooms and has Walkin closet. Wood burning fireplace. Driveway extended in 2024. Window treatments

    Heather Miller Select Living LLC

    1125 Rose Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /22

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    217 Portsmouth Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,524

    Last Listing Agent Renee Ponds Ponds Properties

    217 Portsmouth Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /18

      Est $148,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      122 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /22

    $163,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    447 Magnolia St, Slidell, LA 70460

    Turnkey investment opportunity in Slidell! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home on Magnolia Street offers a solid return with a tenant already in place through August 2026 at $1,600/month. Inside, you’ll find over 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space with durable vinyl plank flooring, plenty of natural light from updated windows, and an easy-flow layout from living to dining to kitchen.

    Louis Williams Keller Williams Realty Services

    447 Magnolia St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /2

    $82,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    35637 Devon Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,398

    Last Listing Agent Edith Martinez Select Living LLC

    35637 Devon Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /20

      Est $222,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Legendre Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      612 Legendre Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /2

    $89,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,893 Sq Ft
    • $109,102 per Acre

    0 Highway 11 Hwy, Slidell, LA 70460

    Destiny Davenport ABEK Real Estate

    0 Highway 11 Hwy, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /31

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3065 Golden Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,631

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    3065 Golden Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /14

      Est $176,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Huntwyck Cir, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      801 Huntwyck Cir, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /12

    $112,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    35326 Windsor Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Highest & Best Hold Period now - expires 05/19/2026 01:00 PM CST Nice open floor plan with large fireplace. The back yard is partially fenced. Larger trees are at the rear of the yard leaving a nice open space for play, entertaining, or a large garden. Storage shed is to the side.

    LOIS KARNO Community RealEstate LLC

    35326 Windsor Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    35548 Devon Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,333

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pujol Compass - Perkins

    35548 Devon Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /17

      Est $207,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Westminster Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      305 Westminster Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /2

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $14,342 per Acre

    0 Highway 11 None, Slidell, LA 70460

    Raw, undeveloped land. Drive to end of Darwin St in Wimbledon and look to right. Develop or do family compound... 10+ acres.

    Jan Brown RE/MAX Select

    0 Highway 11 None, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /13

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6100 Clearwater Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,400

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pellerin The Pellerin Group NOLA LLC

    6100 Clearwater Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /17

      Est $199,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      222 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 29,969 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    LOTS 5-7 & 12 N 9th St, Slidell, LA 70460

    Build Your Home in Alton Subdivision – 4 Lots Available!Seize the opportunity to own four lots in Alton Subdivision – the perfect setting for your new home or future development. Located in a quiet, rural setting, this property offers the serenity of country living while remaining just minutes from Slidell’s shopping, dining, and amenities.Whether you're looking to build your personal

    Martha Van Deventer Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

    LOTS 5-7 & 12 N 9th St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /33

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1013 Andrew Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,823

    Last Listing Agent AKANINYENE ELLIS Ellis Realty & Design LLC

    1013 Andrew Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /18

      Est $344,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Ranch Rd, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      125 Ranch Rd, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /17

    $239,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    1539 41 Live Oak Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Well-maintained multi-family duplex offering strong income potential and flexible living options in a desirable Slidell location! Priced well, this property features approximately 2081 sqft living with a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 baths. 1539 side offers spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 baths ($1,350/mo), 1541 side includes 2 bedrooms - 1bath ($1,150/mo) - Providing immediate income for investors. Recent

    Joette Mayeux RE/MAX Alliance

    1539 41 Live Oak Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /17

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1633 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,389

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL THIBODEAUX Thrive Real Estate LLC

    1633 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $251,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Fleur de Lis Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      213 Fleur de Lis Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $165,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    62 Chamale Cove E, Slidell, LA 70460

    Come home each day to the banks of Bayou Bonfouca and enjoy tranquil scenic views from your living room, kitchen, bedroom, and 2 decks. This 3-level condo unit offers 2 fireplaces, stainless steel appliances, high ceilings in the living room, double carport with a storage locker, private boat launch within the condo grounds, and easy access to Slidell's shopping areas as well as Olde Town.

    Danny Lyons United Real Estate Partners

    62 Chamale Cove E, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /16

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    73 Birdie Dr Unit 21D, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STACEY PEREZ Keller Williams Realty Services

    73 Birdie Dr Unit 21D, Slidell, LA 70460

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home